2024 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES-RESULT Updated 15/04/2024
FEBRUARY
3 IRELAND 38 FRANCE 17 MARSEILLE 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 27 ITALY 24 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 20 NETHERLANDS 18 AMSTERDAM RE Championship, Pool A  
  ALGERIA 26 SENEGAL 12 PARIS Test Friendly  
  BELGIUM 10 PORTUGAL 6 MONS RE Championship, Pool B  
4 SCOTLAND 27 WALES 24 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 28 GERMANY 17 DESSAU RE Championship, Pool A  
  ROMANIA 20 POLAND 8 GDYNIA RE Championship, Pool B  
10 ENGLAND 16 WALES 14 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 20 SCOTLAND 16 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 31 NETHERLANDS 10 TBILISI RE Championship, Pool A  
  ROMANIA 33 BELGIUM 18 BUCHAREST RE Championship, Pool B  
  PORTUGAL 54 POLAND 7 LISBON RE Championship, Pool B  
11 IRELAND 36 ITALY 0 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 27 GERMANY 5 MADRID RE Championship, Pool A  
17 GEORGIA 38 SPAIN 3 TBILISI RE Championship, Pool A  
  PORTUGAL 49 ROMANIA 24 BUCHAREST RE Championship, Pool B  
  BELGIUM 31 POLAND 10 WATERLOO RE Championship, Pool B  
18 NETHERLANDS 39 GERMANY 13 AMSTERDAM RE Championship, Pool A  
24 SCOTLAND 30 ENGLAND 21 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 31 WALES 7 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
25 FRANCE 13 ITALY 13 LILLE 6 Nations International Championship  
               
MARCH
2 GEORGIA 43 ROMANIA 5 TBILISI RE Championship, Semi-final 1  
  NETHERLANDS 54 POLAND 7 AMSTERDAM RE Championship, 5th place Semi-final 1  
  GERMANY 21 BELGIUM 11 BRUSSELS RE Championship, 5th place Semi-final 2  
3 PORTUGAL 33 SPAIN 30 LISBON RE Championship, Semi-final 2  
9 ITALY 31 SCOTLAND 29 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 23 IRELAND 22 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 41 CZECHIA 25 PRAGUE RE Trophy  
10 FRANCE 45 WALES 24 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
16 IRELAND 17 SCOTLAND 13 DUBLIN Winner 6 Nations Int. Championship  
  FRANCE 33 ENGLAND 31 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ITALY 24 WALES 21 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  CROATIA 37 LITHUANIA 22 ZAGREB RE Trophy  
17 GEORGIA 36 PORTUGAL 10 TBILISI RE Championship Final  
  SPAIN 40 ROMANIA 33 BUCHAREST RE Championship, Playoff 3rd-4th  
  NETHERLANDS 45 GERMANY 0 PARIS RE Championship, Playoff 5th/6th  
  BELGIUM 34 POLAND 8 PARIS RE Championship, Playoff 7th/8th  
23 CZECHIA 48 UKRAINE 18 HAVIROV RE Trophy  
  SWITZERLAND 35 CROATIA 10 YVERDON RE Trophy  
  SWEDEN 27 LITHUANIA 8 SIAULIAI RE Conference, Pool D  
  MONTENEGRO 35 ALBANIA 10 SHKODRA Test Friendly. First test match for Albania  
               
APRIL
6 SWEDEN 36 UKRAINE 24 TRELLEBORG RE Trophy  
  LUXEMBOURG 18 HUNGARY 15 BUDAPEST RE Conference, Pool B  
  AUSTRIA 57 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 17 VIENNA RE Conference, Pool B  
13 SWITZERLAND 68 UKRAINE 0 ZURICH RE Trophy  
ANDORRA 0 FINLAND WO Match cancelled 0-28 RE Conference, Pool A  
  DENMARK 41 NORWAY 5 COPENHAGEN RE Conference, Pool A  
  AUSTRIA 31 SLOVENIA 14 LJUBLJANA RE Conference, Pool B  
  TURKEY 31 SERBIA 22 STARCEVO RE Conference, Pool C  
14 MONTENEGRO 35 KOSOVO 12 BAR RE Development  
20 LATVIA   DENMARK   TBC RE Conference, Pool A  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA   HUNGARY   TBC RE Conference, Pool B  
  LUXEMBOURG   SLOVENIA   LUXEMBOURG CITY RE Conference, Pool B  
  BULGARIA   SERBIA   TBC RE Conference, Pool C  
30 KAZAKHSTAN   QATAR   COLOMBO Asia Rugby Division 1, SF 1  
  SRI LANKA   INDIA   COLOMBO Asia Rugby Division 1, SF 2  
             
MAY
4 NORWAY   ANDORRA   TBC RE Conference, Pool A  
  MOLDOVA   BULGARIA   TBC RE Conference, Pool C  
  CYPRUS   MALTA   TBC RE Conference, Pool D  
  Winner AR Div.1, SF1   Winner AR Div.1, SF 2   COLOMBO Asia Rugby Division 1, Final  
  Loser AR Div.1, SF 1   Loser AR Div.1, SF 2   COLOMBO Asia Rugby Division 1, Playoff 3rd/4th  
11 NORWAY   FINLAND   HORTEN RE Conference, Pool A  
  MALAYSIA   SINGAPORE   JOHOR Test Friendly  
               
               
JUNE
               
1 HONG KONG CHINA   UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   HONG KONG  Asia Rugby Championship  
  CHINA   MONGOLIA   TBA Test Friendly, 1st test  
2 SOUTH KOREA   MALAYSIA   INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship  
4 CHINA   MONGOLIA   TBA Test Friendly, 2nd test  
8 MALAYSIA   HONG KONG CHINA   SERDANG Asia Rugby Championship  
9 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   SOUTH KOREA   DUBAI Asia Rugby Championship  
21 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   MALAYSIA   DUBAI Asia Rugby Championship  
22 SOUTH AFRICA   WALES   TWICKENHAM    
  BARBARIANS (UK) RFC   FIJI   TWICKENHAM    
  JAPAN   ENGLAND   TOKYO    
  HONG KONG CHINA   SOUTH KOREA   HONG KONG  Asia Rugby Championship  
28 SINGAPORE   THAILAND/CHINESE TAIPEI   SINGAPORE Tri Unions Series  
29 JAPAN XV   NZ MAORI ALL BLACKS   TOKYO Non test  
               
? KENYA   NAMIBIA   TBA    
               
JULY
  July. Africa Cup to be held in Uganda. Teams-Namibia, Kenya, Zimbabwe, Algeria, Uganda, Ivory Coast, Senegal and Burkina Faso  
2 THAILAND   CHINA TAIPEI   SINGAPORE Tri Union Series  
5 UNITED STATES   ROMANIA   CHICAGO    
6 NEW ZEALAND   ENGLAND   DUNEDIN    
  SOUTH AFRICA   IRELAND   PRETORIA    
  CANADA   SCOTLAND   OTTAWA    
  ARGENTINA   FRANCE    TBA    
  AUSTRALIA   WALES   SYDNEY    
  JAPAN XV   NZ MAORI ALL BLACKS   TOKYO Non test  
  THAILAND/CHINESE TAIPEI   SINGAPORE   SINGAPORE Tri Union Series  
7 SAMOA   GEORGIA   APIA    
10 URUGUAY   FRANCE XV   MONTEVIDEO    
12 UNITED STATES   SCOTLAND   WASHINGTON DC    
  TONGA   ITALY   NUKUALOFA    
  CANADA   ROMANIA   OTTAWA    
13 NEW ZEALAND   ENGLAND   AUCKLAND    
  SOUTH AFRICA   IRELAND   DURBAN    
  JAPAN   GEORGIA   SENDAI    
  ARGENTINA   FRANCE   TBA    
  AUSTRALIA   WALES   MELBOURNE    
  CHILE   HONG KONG   SANTIAGO    
19 TONGA   SPAIN   NUKUALOFA    
20 AUSTRALIA   GEORGIA   SYDNEY    
  NEW ZEALAND   FIJI   SAN DIEGO, USA    
  SOUTH AFRICA   PORTUGAL   BLOEMFONTEIN    
  CHILE   SCOTLAND   SANTIAGO    
  URUGUAY   ARGENTINA   MONTEVIDEO    
  BRAZIL   HONG KONG   BRAZIL    
21 JAPAN   ITALY   SAPPORO    
27 URUGUAY   SCOTLAND   MONTEVIDEO    
     
AUGUST
               
10 NEW ZEALAND   ARGENTINA   WELLINGTON Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA   SOUTH AFRICA   BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
               
17 NEW ZEALAND   ARGENTINA   AUCKLAND Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA   SOUTH AFRICA   PERTH Rugby Championship  
25 CANADA   JAPAN   VANCOUVER Pacific Nations Cup  
30 SOUTH AFRICA   NEW ZEALAND   JOHANNESBURG Rugby Championship  
               
31 ARGENTINA   AUSTRALIA   TBA Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES   CANADA   LOS ANGELES    
               
SEPTEMBER
               
6 SOUTH AFRICA   NEW ZEALAND   CAPETOWN Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA   AUSTRALIA   TBA Rugby Championship  
7 JAPAN   UNITED STATES   JAPAN PacificNations Cup  
14              
20 AUSTRALIA   NEW ZEALAND   SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup, Rugby Championship  
               
28 NEW ZEALAND   AUSTRALIA   WELLINGTON Bledisloe Cup, Rugby Championship  
               
               
OCTOBER
               
               
               
25 JAPAN   NEW ZEALAND   YOKOHAMA    
               
NOVEMBER
               
2 ENGLAND   NEW ZEALAND   TWICKENHAM    
7-18 November. Rugby Africa Repechage Tournament in Morocco. Teams due-Zambia, Madagascar, Ghana, Tunisia, Botswana, Nigeria,Cameroon and Morocco. Involves winning teams being promoted to Rugby Africa Cup.  
 
9 IRELAND   NEW ZEALAND   DUBLIN    
10 ENGLAND   AUSTRALIA   TWICKENHAM    
16 FRANCE   NEW ZEALAND   PARIS    
               
23 ITALY   NEW ZEALAND   TBA    
               
               
DECEMBER