NEW ZEALAND INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS 1946-2000 Updated 19.10.2008 |
||||||
DATE | OPPONENTS | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
14.09.1946 | AUSTRALIA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 31 - 8 | Bledisloe Cup | |
28.09.1946 | AUSTRALIA (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 14 - 10 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
14.06.1947 | AUSTRALIA (1) | BRISBANE | WON | 13 - 5 | Bledisloe Cup | |
28.06.1947 | AUSTRALIA (2) | SYDNEY | WON | 27 - 14 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
16.07.1949 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | CAPE TOWN | LOST | 11 - 15 | ||
13.08.1949 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 6 - 12 | ||
03.09.1949 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 6 - 11 | Bledisloe Cup | |
03.09.1949 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | DURBAN | LOST | 3 - 9 | ||
17.09.1949 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | PORT ELIZABETH | LOST | 8 - 11 | ||
24.09.1949 | AUSTRALIA (2) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 9 - 16 | Lost Bledisloe Cup | |
27.05.1950 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | DUNEDIN | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | ||
10.06.1950 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 8 - 0 | ||
01.07.1950 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | WELLINGTON | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
29.07.1950 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 11 - 8 | ||
23.06.1951 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 8 - 0 | Bledisloe Cup | |
07.07.1951 | AUSTRALIA (2) | SYDNEY | WON | 17 - 11 | Bledisloe Cup | |
21.07.1951 | AUSTRALIA (3) | BRISBANE | WON | 16 - 6 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
06.09.1952 | AUSTRALIA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 9 - 14 | Bledisloe Cup | |
13.09.1952 | AUSTRALIA (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 15 - 8 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
19.12.1953 | WALES | CARDIFF | LOST | 8 - 13 | ||
09.01.1954 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 14 - 3 | ||
30.01.1954 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 5 - 0 | ||
13.02.1954 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 3 - 0 | ||
27.02.1954 | FRANCE | PARIS | LOST | 0 - 3 | ||
20.08.1955 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 16 - 8 | Bledisloe Cup | |
03.09.1955 | AUSTRALIA (2) | DUNEDIN | WON | 8 - 0 | Bledisloe Cup | |
17.09.1955 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 3 - 8 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
14.07.1956 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 10 - 6 | ||
04.08.1957 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 3 - 8 | ||
18.08.1956 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 17 - 10 | ||
01.09.1956 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 11 - 5 | ||
25.05.1957 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 25 - 11 | Bledisloe Cup | |
01.06.1957 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | WON | 22 - 9 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
23.08.1958 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 25 - 3 | Bledisloe Cup | |
06.09.1958 | AUSTRALIA (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 3 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
20.09.1958 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 17 - 8 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
18.07.1959 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 18 - 17 | ||
15.08.1959 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 11 - 8 | ||
29.08.1959 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 22 - 8 | ||
19.09.1959 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 6 - 9 | ||
25.06.1960 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 0 - 13 | ||
23.07.1960 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | CAPE TOWN | WON | 11 - 3 | ||
13.08.1960 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | BLOEMFONTEIN | DRAWN | 11 - 11 | ||
27.08.1960 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | PORT ELIZABETH | LOST | 3 - 8 | ||
22.07.1961 | FRANCE (1) | AUCKLAND | WON | 13 - 6 | ||
05.08.1961 | FRANCE (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 5 - 3 | ||
19.08.1961 | FRANCE (3) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 32 - 3 | ||
26.05.1962 | AUSTRALIA (1) | BRISBANE | WON | 20 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
04.06.1962 | AUSTRALIA (2) | SYDNEY | WON | 14 - 5 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
25.08.1962 | AUSTRALIA (3) | WELLINGTON | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | Bledisloe Cup | |
08.09.1962 | AUSTRALIA (4) | DUNEDIN | WON | 3 - 0 | Bledisloe Cup | |
22.09.1962 | AUSTRALIA (5) | AUCKLAND | WON | 16 - 8 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
25.05.1963 | ENGLAND (1) | AUCKLAND | WON | 21 - 11 | ||
01.06.1963 | ENGLAND (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 9 - 6 | ||
07.12.1963 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 6 - 5 | ||
21.12.1963 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 6 - 0 | ||
04.01.1964 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 14 - 0 | ||
18.01.1964 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | DRAWN | 0 - 0 | ||
08.02.1964 | FRANCE | PARIS | WON | 12 - 3 | ||
15.08.1964 | AUSTRALIA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 14 - 9 | Bledisloe Cup | |
22.08.1964 | AUSTRALIA (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 18 - 3 | Bledisloe Cup | |
29.08.1964 | AUSTRALIA (3) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 5 - 20 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
31.07.1965 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
21.08.1965 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | DUNEDIN | WON | 13 - 0 | ||
04.09.1965 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 16 - 19 | ||
18.09.1965 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 20 - 3 | ||
16.07.1966 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 20 - 3 | ||
06.08.1966 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 16 - 12 | ||
27.08.1966 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 19 - 6 | ||
10.09.1966 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 24 - 11 | ||
19.08.1967 | AUSTRALIA | WELLINGTON | WON | 29 - 9 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
04.11.1967 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 23 - 11 | ||
11.11.1967 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 13 - 6 | ||
25.11.1967 | FRANCE | PARIS | WON | 21 - 15 | ||
02.12.1967 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 14 - 3 | ||
15.06.1968 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 27 - 11 | Bledisloe Cup | |
22.06.1968 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | WON | 19 - 18 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
13.07.1968 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 12 - 9 | ||
27.07.1968 | FRANCE (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 9 - 3 | ||
10.08.1968 | FRANCE (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 19 - 12 | ||
31.05.1969 | WALES (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 19 - 0 | ||
14.06.1969 | WALES (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 33 - 12 | ||
25.07.1970 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | PRETORIA | LOST | 6 - 17 | ||
08.08.1970 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | CAPE TOWN | WON | 9 - 8 | ||
29.08.1970 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | PORT ELIZABETH | LOST | 3 - 14 | ||
12.09.1970 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 17 - 20 | ||
26.06.1971 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | DUNEDIN | LOST | 3 - 9 | ||
10.07.1971 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 22 - 12 | ||
31.07.1971 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 3 - 13 | ||
14.08.1971 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | DRAWN | 14 - 14 | ||
19.08.1972 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 29 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
02.09.1972 | AUSTRALIA (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 30 - 17 | Bledisloe Cup | |
16.09.1972 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 38 - 3 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
02.12.1972 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 19 - 16 | ||
16.12.1972 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 14 - 9 | ||
06.01.1973 | ENGLAND (1) | TWICKENHAM | WON | 9 - 0 | ||
20.01.1973 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | DRAWN | 10 - 10 | ||
10.02.1973 | FRANCE | PARIS | LOST | 6 - 13 | ||
15.09.1973 | ENGLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 10 - 16 | ||
25.05.1974 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 11 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
01.06.1974 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | DRAWN | 16 - 16 | Bledisloe Cup | |
08.06.1974 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | WON | 16 - 6 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
23.11.1974 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 15 - 6 | ||
14.06.1975 | SCOTLAND | AUCKLAND | WON | 24 - 0 | ||
05.06.1976 | IRELAND | WELLINGTON | WON | 11 - 3 | ||
24.07.1976 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | DURBAN | LOST | 7 - 16 | ||
14.08.1976 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | BLOEMFONTEIN | WON | 15 - 9 | ||
04.09.1976 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | CAPE TOWN | LOST | 10 - 15 | ||
18.09.1976 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 14 - 15 | ||
18.06.1977 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 16 - 12 | ||
09.07.1977 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 9 - 13 | ||
30.07.1977 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | DUNEDIN | WON | 19 - 7 | ||
13.08.1977 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 10 - 9 | ||
11.11.1977 | FRANCE (1) | TOULOUSE | LOST | 13 - 18 | ||
19.11.1977 | FRANCE (2) | PARIS | WON | 15 - 3 | ||
19.08.1978 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 13 - 12 | Bledisloe Cup | |
26.08.1978 | AUSTRALIA (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 22 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
09.08.1978 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 16 - 30 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
04.11.1978 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 10 - 6 | ||
11.11.1978 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 13 - 12 | ||
25.11.1978 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 16 - 6 | ||
09.12.1978 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 18 - 9 | ||
07.07.1979 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 23 - 9 | ||
14.07.1979 | FRANCE (2) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 19 - 24 | ||
28.07.1979 | AUSTRALIA | SYDNEY | LOST | 6 - 12 | Lost Bledisloe Cup | |
10.11.1979 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 20 - 6 | ||
24.11.1979 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 10 - 9 | ||
21.06.1980 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | LOST | 9 - 13 | Bledisloe Cup | |
28.06.1980 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | WON | 12 - 9 | Bledisloe Cup | |
12.07.1980 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | LOST | 10 - 26 | Bledisloe Cup | |
01.11.1980 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 23 - 3 | ||
13.06.1981 | SCOTLAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 11 - 4 | ||
20.06.1981 | SCOTLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 40 - 15 | ||
15.08.1981 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 14 - 9 | ||
29.08.1981 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 12 - 24 | ||
12.09.1981 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 25 - 22 | ||
24.10.1981 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 14 - 6 | ||
14.11.1981 | FRANCE (1) | TOULOUSE | WON | 13 - 9 | ||
21.11.1981 | FRANCE (2) | PARIS | WON | 18 - 6 | ||
14.08.1982 | AUSTRALIA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 23 - 16 | Bledisloe Cup | |
28.08.1982 | AUSTRALIA (2) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 16 - 19 | Bledisloe Cup | |
11.09.1982 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 33 - 18 | Winner Bledisloe Cup | |
04.06.1983 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 16 - 12 | ||
18.06.1983 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 9 - 0 | ||
02.07.1983 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | DUNEDIN | WON | 15 - 8 | ||
16.07.1983 | BRITISH ISLES (4) | AUCKLAND | WON | 38 - 6 | ||
20.08.1983 | AUSTRALIA | SYDNEY | WON | 18 - 8 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
12.11.1983 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | DRAWN | 25 - 25 | ||
19.11.1983 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | LOST | 9 - 15 | ||
16.06.1984 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 10 - 9 | ||
23.06.1984 | FRANCE (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 31 - 18 | ||
21.07.1984 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | LOST | 9 - 16 | Bledisloe Cup | |
04.08.1984 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | WON | 19 - 15 | Bledisloe Cup | |
18.08.1984 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | WON | 25 - 24 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
01.06.1985 | ENGLAND (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 18 - 13 | ||
08.06.1985 | ENGLAND (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 42 - 15 | ||
29.06.1985 | AUSTRALIA | AUCKLAND | WON | 10 - 9 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
26.10.1985 | ARGENTINA (1) | BUENOS AIRES | WON | 33 - 20 | ||
02.11.1985 | ARGENTINA (2) | BUENOS AIRES | DRAWN | 21 - 21 | ||
28.06.1986 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 18 - 9 | ||
09.08.1986 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 12 - 13 | Bledisloe Cup | |
23.08.1986 | AUSTRALIA (2) | DUNEDIN | WON | 13 - 12 | Bledisloe Cup | |
06.09.1986 | AUSTRALIA (3) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 9 - 22 | Lost Bledisloe Cup | |
08.11.1986 | FRANCE (2) | TOULOUSE | WON | 19 - 7 | ||
15.11.1986 | FRANCE (3) | NANTES | LOST | 3 - 16 | ||
22.05.1987 | ITALY | AUCKLAND | WON | 70 - 6 | World Cup | |
27.05.1987 | FIJI | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 74 - 13 | World Cup | |
01.06.1987 | ARGENTINA | WELLINGTON | WON | 46 - 15 | World Cup | |
06.06.1987 | SCOTLAND | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 30 - 3 | World Cup | |
14.06.1987 | WALES | BRISBANE | WON | 49 - 6 | Semi-Final World Cup | |
20.06.1987 | FRANCE | AUCKLAND | WON | 29 - 9 | Final World Cup | |
25.07.1987 | AUSTRALIA | SYDNEY | WON | 30 - 16 | Winner Bledisloe Cup | |
28.05.1988 | WALES (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 52 - 3 | ||
11.06.1988 | WALES (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 54 - 9 | ||
03.07.1988 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 32 - 7 | Bledisloe Cup | |
16.07.1988 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | DRAWN | 19 - 19 | Bledisloe Cup | |
30.07.1988 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | WON | 30 - 9 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
17.06.1989 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 25 - 17 | ||
01.07.1989 | FRANCE (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 34 - 20 | ||
15.07.1989 | ARGENTINA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 60 - 9 | ||
29.07.1989 | ARGENTINA (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 49 - 12 | ||
05.08.1989 | AUSTRALIA | AUCKLAND | WON | 24 - 12 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
04.11.1989 | WALES | CARDIFF | WON | 34 - 9 | ||
18.11.1989 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 23 - 6 | ||
16.06.1990 | SCOTLAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 31 - 16 | ||
23.06.1990 | SCOTLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 21 - 18 | ||
21.07.1990 | AUSTRALIA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 21 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup | |
04.08.1990 | AUSTRALIA (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 27 - 17 | Bledisloe Cup | |
18.08.1990 | AUSTRALIA (3) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 9 - 21 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
03.11.1990 | FRANCE (1) | NANTES | WON | 24 - 3 | ||
10.11.1990 | FRANCE (2) | PARIS | WON | 30 - 12 | ||
06.07.1991 | ARGENTINA (1) | BUENOS AIRES | WON | 28 - 14 | ||
13.07.1991 | ARGENTINA (2) | BUENOS AIRES | WON | 36 - 6 | ||
10.08.1991 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | LOST | 12 - 21 | Bledisloe Cup | |
24.08.1991 | AUSTRALIA (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 6 - 3 | Retained Bledisloe Cup | |
03.10.1991 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 18 - 12 | World Cup | |
08.10.1991 | UNITED STATES | GLOUCESTER | WON | 46 - 6 | World Cup | |
13.10.1991 | ITALY | LEICESTER | WON | 31 - 21 | World Cup | |
20.10.1991 | CANADA | LILLE | WON | 29 - 13 | Quarter-final, World Cup | |
27.10.1991 | AUSTRALIA | DUBLIN | LOST | 6 - 16 | Semi-Final World Cup | |
30.10.1991 | SCOTLAND | CARDIFF | WON | 13 - 6 | Playoff 3rd/4th World Cup | |
18.04.1992 | WORLD XV (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 14 - 28 | ||
22.04.1992 | WORLD XV (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 54 - 26 | ||
25.04.1992 | WORLD XV (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 26 - 15 | ||
30.05.1992 | IRELAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 24 - 21 | ||
06.06.1992 | IRELAND (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 59 - 6 | ||
04.07.1992 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | LOST | 15 - 16 | Bledisloe Cup | |
19.07.1992 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | LOST | 17 - 19 | Bledisloe Cup | |
25.07.1992 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | WON | 26 - 23 | Lost Bledisloe Cup | |
15.08.1992 | SOUTH AFRICA | JOHANNESBURG | WON | 27 - 24 | ||
12.06.1993 | BRITISH ISLES (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 20 - 18 | ||
26.06.1993 | BRITISH ISLES (2) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 7 - 20 | ||
03.07.1993 | BRITISH ISLES (3) | AUCKLAND | WON | 30 - 13 | ||
17.07.1993 | AUSTRALIA | DUNEDIN | WON | 25 - 10 | Winner Bledisloe Cup | |
31.07.1993 | SAMOA | AUCKLAND | WON | 35 - 13 | ||
20.11.1993 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 51 - 15 | ||
27.11.1993 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | LOST | 9 - 15 | ||
26.06.1994 | FRANCE (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 8 - 22 | ||
03.07.1994 | FRANCE (2) | AUCKLAND | LOST | 20 - 23 | ||
09.07.1994 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 22 - 14 | ||
23.07.1994 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | WELLINGTON | WON | 13 - 9 | ||
06.08.1994 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | AUCKLAND | DRAWN | 18 - 18 | ||
17.08.1994 | AUSTRALIA | SYDNEY | LOST | 16 - 20 | Lost Bledisloe Cup | |
22.04.1995 | CANADA | AUCKLAND | WON | 73 - 7 | ||
27.05.1995 | IRELAND | JOHANNESBURG | WON | 43 - 19 | World Cup | |
31.05.1995 | WALES | JOHANNESBURG | WON | 34 - 9 | World Cup | |
04.06.1995 | JAPAN | BLOEMFONTEIN | WON | 145 - 17 | World Cup | |
11.06.1995 | SCOTLAND | PRETORIA | WON | 48 - 30 | World Cup | |
18.06.1995 | ENGLAND | CAPETOWN | WON | 45 - 29 | Semi-Final World Cup | |
24.06.1995 | SOUTH AFRICA | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 12 - 15 | Final World Cup | |
22.07.1995 | AUSTRALIA (1) | AUCKLAND | WON | 28 - 16 | Bledisloe Cup | |
29.07.1995 | AUSTRALIA (2) | SYDNEY | WON | 34 - 23 | Winner Bledisloe Cup | |
28.10.1995 | ITALY | BOLOGNA | WON | 70 - 6 | ||
11.11.1995 | FRANCE (1) | TOULOUSE | LOST | 15 - 22 | ||
18.11.1995 | FRANCE (2) | PARIS | WON | 37 - 12 | ||
07.06.1996 | SAMOA | NAPIER | WON | 51 - 10 | ||
15.06.1996 | SCOTLAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 62 - 31 | ||
22.06.1996 | SCOTLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 36 - 12 | ||
06.07.1996 | AUSTRALIA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 43 - 6 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
20.07.1996 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 15 - 11 | Tri-Nations | |
27.07.1996 | AUSTRALIA (2) | BRISBANE | WON | 32 - 25 | Retained Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
10.08.1996 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | CAPETOWN | WON | 29 - 18 | Tri-Nations | |
17.08.1996 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | DURBAN | WON | 23 - 19 | ||
24.08.1996 | SOUTH AFRICA (4) | PRETORIA | WON | 33 - 26 | ||
31.08.1996 | SOUTH AFRICA (5) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 22 - 32 | ||
14.06.1997 | FIJI | ALBANY | WON | 71 - 5 | ||
21.06.1997 | ARGENTINA (1) | WELLINGTON | WON | 93 - 8 | ||
28.06.1997 | ARGENTINA (2) | HAMILTON | WON | 62 - 10 | ||
05.07.1997 | AUSTRALIA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 30 - 13 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
19.07.1997 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | JOHANNESBURG | WON | 35 - 32 | Tri-Nations | |
26.07.1997 | AUSTRALIA (2) | MELBOURNE | WON | 33 - 18 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
09.08.1997 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 55 - 35 | Tri-Nations | |
16.08.1997 | AUSTRALIA (3) | DUNEDIN | WON | 36 - 24 | Retained Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
15.11.1997 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | WON | 63 - 15 | ||
22.11.1997 | ENGLAND (1) | MANCHESTER | WON | 25 - 8 | ||
29.11.1997 | WALES | WEMBLEY | WON | 42 - 7 | ||
06.12.1997 | ENGLAND (2) | TWICKENHAM | DRAWN | 26 - 26 | ||
20.06.1998 | ENGLAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 64 - 22 | ||
27.06.1998 | ENGLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 40 - 10 | ||
11.07.1998 | AUSTRALIA (1) | MELBOURNE | LOST | 16 - 24 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
25.07.1998 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 3 - 13 | Tri-Nations | |
01.08.1998 | AUSTRALIA (2) | CHRISTCHURCH | LOST | 23 - 27 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
15.08.1998 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | DURBAN | LOST | 23 - 24 | Tri-Nations | |
29.08.1998 | AUSTRALIA (3) | SYDNEY | LOST | 14 - 19 | Lost Bledisloe Cup, & Tri-Nations | |
18.06.1999 | SAMOA | ALBANY | WON | 71 - 13 | ||
26.06.1999 | FRANCE | WELLINGTON | WON | 54 - 7 | ||
10.07.1999 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 28 - 0 | Tri-Nations | |
24.07.1999 | AUSTRALIA (1) | AUCKLAND | WON | 34 - 15 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
07.08.1999 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | PRETORIA | WON | 34 - 18 | Tri-Nations | |
28.08.1999 | AUSTRALIA (2) | SYDNEY | LOST | 7 - 28 | Retained Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
03.10.1999 | TONGA | BRISTOL | WON | 45 - 9 | World Cup | |
09.10.1999 | ENGLAND | TWICKENHAM | WON | 30 - 16 | World Cup | |
14.10.1999 | ITALY | HUDDERSFIELD | WON | 101 - 3 | World Cup | |
24.10.1999 | SCOTLAND | MURRAYFIELD | WON | 30 - 18 | World Cup | |
31.10.1999 | FRANCE | TWICKENHAM | LOST | 31 - 43 | Semi-Final World Cup | |
04.11.1999 | SOUTH AFRICA (3) | CARDIFF | LOST | 18 - 22 | Playoff 3rd/4th World Cup | |
16.06.2000 | TONGA | ALBANY | WON | 102 - 0 | ||
24.06.2000 | SCOTLAND (1) | DUNEDIN | WON | 69 - 20 | ||
01.07.2000 | SCOTLAND (2) | AUCKLAND | WON | 48 - 14 | ||
15.07.2000 | AUSTRALIA (1) | SYDNEY | WON | 39 - 35 | Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
22.07.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA (1) | CHRISTCHURCH | WON | 25 - 12 | Tri-Nations | |
05.08.2000 | AUSTRALIA (2) | WELLINGTON | LOST | 23 - 24 | Retained Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations | |
19.08.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA (2) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 40 - 46 | Tri-Nations | |
11.11.2000 | FRANCE (1) | PARIS | WON | 39 - 26 | ||
18.11.2000 | FRANCE (2) | MARSEILLES | LOST | 33 - 42 | ||
25.11.2000 | ITALY | GENOA | WON | 56 - 19 | ||
Home Page | ||||||