MOROCCO INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS Results in blue indicates a match datasheet. Updated 14.04.2016 |
||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
25.12.1931 | SPAIN (1) | RABAT | LOST | 14 - 16 | ||
28.12.1931 | SPAIN (2) | RABAT | DRAWN | 10 - 10 | ||
16.04.1932 | SPAIN (1) | MADRID | WON | 14 - 8 | ||
25.12.1932 | SPAIN (2) | RABAT | WON | 14 - 0 | ||
09.04.1967 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 3 | ||
20.04.1967 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 6 | ||
17.03.1968 | SPAIN | CASABLANCA | WON | 6 - 5 | ||
13.04.1968 | BELGIUM | CASABLANCA | WON | 14 - 0 | ||
05.05.1968 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | DREW | 6 - 6 | ||
02.06.1968 | POLAND | VARSOVIC | LOST | 0 - 5 | ||
13.04.1969 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 18 | ||
20.04.1969 | PORTUGAL | CASABLANCA | WON | 15 - 6 | ||
1970 | NETHERLANDS | CASABLANCA | WON | 23 - 8 | ||
12.04.1970 | PORTUGAL | BARREIRO | WON | 9 - 8 | ||
10.05.1970 | SPAIN | CASABLANCA | WON | 11 - 8 | ||
20.12.1970 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 6 | ||
21.02.1971 | ITALY | NAPLES | WON | 8 - 6 | European Cup | |
09.05.1971 | ROMANIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 25 | FIRA Nations Cup | |
30.01.1972 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 72 | ||
27.04.1972 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | MILLAU | WON | 21 - 3 | ||
02.05.1972 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 6 - 58 | FIRA Nations Cup | |
03.03.1973 | FRANCE XV | MARMANDE | LOST | 6 - 73 | ||
11.03.1973 | SPAIN | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 20 | ||
20.04.1973 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 9 - 69 | FIRA Nations Cup | |
10.03.1974 | FRANCE XV | LA ROCHELLE | LOST | 3 - 54 | ||
31.03.1974 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 22 | ||
16.03.1975 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 15 | ||
01.04.1974 | ROMANIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 22 | 03.04 per Romania | |
28.04.1974 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 8 | Fira Grp B | |
1975 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | LOST | 7 - 26 | Fira Grp B | |
13.04.1975 | WEST GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | LOST | 11 - 19 | Fira Grp B | |
15.04.1975 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 4 - 3 | Fira Grp B. 3-4 per Belgium | |
08.11.1975 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 22 - 7 | FIRA Grp B | |
01.12.1975 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 0 - 89 | Fira Grp A. 17.11. Per Romania | |
28.03.1976 | WEST GERMNAY | CASABLANCA | WON | 30 - 3 | Fira Grp B | |
13.11.1976 | POLAND | SOCHACZOW | LOST | 7 - 13 | Fira Grp A | |
20.02.1977 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 3 - 21 | Fira Grp A | |
06.03.1977 | ITALY | CASABLANCA | WON | 10 - 9 | Fira Grp A | |
20.03.1977 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 69 | Fira Grp A | |
29.11.1977 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 25 - 0 | ||
1977 | YUGOSLAVIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 20 | Not listed Yugoslavia | |
1979 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | WON | 21 - 17 | Fira Grp B | |
08.04.1979 | WEST GERMANY | HANNOVER | WON | 13 - 6 | Fira Grp B | |
1979 | SWITZERLAND | CASABLANCA | WON | 43 - 0 | Fira Grp B | |
16.09.1979 | SPAIN | SPLIT | WON | 16 - 8 | Medieranean Games | |
20.09.1979 | ITALY (1) | MAKARSKA | LOST | 7 - 10 | Medieranean Games | |
22.09.1979 | YUGOSLAVIA | SPLIT | WON | 22 - 7 | Medieranean Games | |
22.12.1979 | ITALY (2) | BENEVENTO | LOST | 6 - 34 | Fira Grp A | |
03.02.1980 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 4 - 33 | Fira Grp A | |
27.04.1980 | POLAND | BYTOM | LOST | 13 - 28 | Fira Grp A | |
30.04.1980 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 11 - 41 | Fira Grp A | |
1980 | U.S.S.R. | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 11 | Fira Grp A | |
1981 | NETHERLANDS (1) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 6 - 10 | Fira Grp B | |
1981 | TUNISIA (1) | TUNIS | LOST | 10 - 13 | Fira Grp B | |
21.02.1981 | FRANCE XV | WON | 6 - 0 | |||
12.04.1981 | WEST GERMANY | CASABLANCA | WON | 22 - 6 | Fira Grp B | |
24.05.1981 | YUGOSLAVIA | SPLIT | WON | 13 - 0 | Fira Grp B | |
1981 | NETHERLANDS (2) | HILVERSUM | WON | 10 - 3 | Fira Grp B | |
01.11.1981 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | WON | 6 - 3 | Fira Grp B | |
1981 | TUNISIA (2) | LOST | 13 - 32 | |||
21.02.1982 | SPAIN | WON | 6 - 0 | Fira Grp B(by default) | ||
1982 | TUNISIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 6 - 4 | Fira Grp B | |
19.12.1982 | ITALY | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 13 | Fira Grp A | |
27.02.1983 | ROMANIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 28 | Fira Grp A | |
21.03.1983 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 26 - 7 | Fira Grp B-Listed as Casablanca,Portugal | |
12.04.1983 | FRANCE XV (1) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 16 | Fira Grp A | |
08.05.1983 | WEST GERMANY | HANOVER | WON | 16 - 13 | Fira Grp A | |
11.05.1983 | U.S.S.R. | KIEV | LOST | 12 - 17 | Fira Grp A | |
08.09.1983 | ITALY | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 15 | Medieranean Games | |
10.09.1983 | FRANCE XV (2) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 15 - 25 | Medieranean Games | |
13.09.1983 | SPAIN | CASABLANCA | WON | 10 - 3 | Mediteranean Games | |
04.03.1984 | FRANCE XV | LIBOURNE | LOST | 10 - 45 | Fira Grp A | |
18.03.1984 | ITALY | PIACENZA | LOST | 0 - 27 | Fira Grp A | |
08.04.1984 | ROMANIA | BRAILA | LOST | Default | Fira Grp A | |
29.04.1984 | POLAND | RABAT | LOST | 6 - 7 | Fira Grp A | |
06.05.1984 | U.S.S.R. | RABAT | LOST | 9 - 23 | Fira Grp A | |
17.03.1985 | PORTUGAL | RABAT | LOST | 6 - 12 | Fira Grp B1 | |
14.04.1985 | POLAND | SOCHACZOW | LOST | 6 - 28 | ||
21.04.1985 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | RABAT | LOST | 6 - 22 | Fira Grp B1-Listed as Casablanca,Czech. | |
09.02.1986 | SPAIN (1) | MADRID | LOST | 12 - 23 | Fira Grp B1 | |
27.04.1986 | WEST GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | LOST | 0 - 6 | Fira Grp B1 | |
11.05.1986 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | WON | 16 - 13 | Fira Grp B1 | |
14.12.1986 | SPAIN (2) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 12 | Fira Grp B1 | |
05.04.1987 | WEST GERMANY | CASABLANCA | WON | 7 - 0 | Fira Grp B1 | |
12.04.1987 | POLAND | RUDA SLASKA | LOST | 4 - 21 | Fira Grp B1 | |
1987 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 11 - 6 | Fira Grp B1 | |
21.05.1988 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | PRAGUE | LOST | 0 - 15 | Fira Grp B1 | |
29.05.1988 | POLAND | KRAKOW | LOST | 6 - 18 | Fira Grp B1 | |
13.05.1989 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | LOST | 7 - 13 | Fira Grp B1 | |
23.05.1989 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 17 - 7 | Fira Grp B1-Listed as 6 - 6 Czech. | |
1989 | TUNISIA | CASABLANCA | DREW | 6 - 6 | Fira Grp B1 | |
10.02.1990 | TUNISIA (1) | MENZEL | DREW | 12 - 12 | WCQ | |
10.03.1990 | BELGIUM | CASABLANCA | WON | 20 - 6 | Fira Grp B1 | |
24.03.1990 | PORTUGAL | PORTO | LOST | 10 - 16 | Fira Grp B1 | |
08.05.1990 | ZIMBABWE | HARERE | LOST | 0 - 16 | WCQ Africa | |
10.05.1990 | TUNISIA (2) | HARERE | LOST | 12 - 16 | WCQ Africa,Fira Grp B1 | |
12.05.1990 | IVORY COAST | HARERE | WON | 11 - 4 | WCQ Africa | |
1991 | TUNISIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 16 - 3 | Fira Grp B2 | |
09.03.1991 | ANDORRA | ANDORRA LA VEL | WON | 25 - 9 | Fira Grp B2 | |
04.05.1991 | PORTUGAL | CASABLANCA | WON | 13 - 12 | Fira Grp B2 | |
11.04.1992 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 0 - 15 | Fira Grp B2 | |
25.04.1992 | ANDORRA | CASABLANCA | WON | 38 - 11 | Fira Grp B2. 38-10 per Adorra | |
01.11.1992 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 11 - 9 | Fira Grp A1 | |
17.04.1993 | GERMANY | CASABLANCA | WON | 23 - 3 | Fira Grp A1 | |
15.05.1993 | RUSSIA | MOSCOW | LOST | 16 - 24 | Fira Grp A1 | |
29.05.1993 | FRANCE XV (1) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 12 - 34 | Fira Grp A1 | |
17.06.1993 | SPAIN (1) | CARCASSONNE | DREW | 6 - 6 | Mediterannean Games | |
19.06.1993 | ITALY | CARCASSONNE | LOST | 9 - 70 | Mediterannean Games | |
21.06.1993 | FRANCE XV (2) | AGDE | LOST | 0 - 86 | Mediterannean Games | |
23.06.1993 | CROATIA | CARCASSONNE | WON | 36 - 16 | 16-30 per Croatia | |
28.10.1993 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 6 - 5 | ||
30.10.1993 | IVORY COAST | TUNIS | LOST | 3 - 15 | ||
28.11.1993 | SPAIN (2) | MADRID | LOST | 17 - 48 | ||
21.01.1994 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | LOST | 14 - 18 | Fira Grp A2 | |
23.03.1994 | GERMANY | HANOVER | LOST | 18 - 35 | Fira Grp A2-Listed as 26.03 Germany | |
30.04.1994 | PORTUGAL | CASABLANCA | WON | 20 - 15 | Fira Grp A2 | |
04.05.1994 | TUNISIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 25 - 10 | Fira Grp A2 | |
14.06.1994 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | WON | 17 - 9 | WCQ Africa | |
16.06.1994 | ZIMBABWE | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 21 | WCQ Africa | |
18.06.1994 | NAMIBIA | CASABLANCA | DREW | 16 - 16 | WCQ Africa | |
18.03.1995 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 16 - 26 | Fira Grp A2 | |
26.03.1995 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 8 - 44 | Fira Grp A2-3-44 per Spain | |
09.04.1995 | CZECH REPUBLIC | CASABLANCA | WON | 19- 13 | Fira Grp A- 08.04 & 18-13 per Czech.R. | |
10.12.1995 | TUNISIA | SOUSSA | WON | 20 - 11 | Fira Grp A1 | |
06.01.1996 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 8 - 22 | Fira Grp A1 | |
16.03.1996 | SPAIN | CASABLANCA | LOST | 3 - 24 | Fira Grp A1 | |
06.05.1996 | GERMANY | OUJDA | WON | 21 - 6 | 07.05 & 23-6 per Germany | |
12.05.1996 | RUSSIA | SAFI | LOST | 10 - 13 | Fira Grp A1 | |
19.10.1996 | POLAND | CASABLANCA | LOST | 16 - 17 | Fira Classif.Pool D | |
02.11.1996 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 17 - 5 | Fira Classif.Pool D | |
20.04.1997 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 14 - 9 | Fira Classif,Playoff 5th-8th | |
17.05.1997 | RUSSIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 20 - 7 | Fira Classif,7th-8th place | |
21.02.1998 | FRANCE XV | CASABLANCA | LOST | 26 - 29 | ||
25.04.1998 | PORTUGAL | CASABLANCA | DRAWN | 23 - 23 | ||
12.09.1998 | ZIMBABWE | CASABLANCA | WON | 15 - 9 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
16.09.1998 | NAMIBIA | CASABLANCA | LOST | 8 - 17 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
19.09.1998 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | WON | 6 - 3 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
17.04.1999 | URUGUAY (1) | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 3 - 11 | WCQ Repercharge Rnd 2 | |
01.05.1999 | URUGUAY (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 21 - 18 | WCQ Repercharge Rnd 2 | |
06.02.2000 | ROMANIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 18 - 10 | FIRA Div. A (Friendly) | |
20.02.2000 | GEORGIA | TBLISSI | LOST | 10 - 20 | FIRA Div. A (Friendly) | |
05.03.2000 | NETHERLANDS | CASABLANCA | WON | 44 - 15 | FIRA Div. A (Friendly) | |
19.03.2000 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 9 | FIRA Div. A (Friendly) | |
02.04.2000 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 15 - 9 | FIRA Div. A (Friendly)-19-15 per Spain | |
07.10.2000 | TUNISIA (1) | CASABLANCA | WON | 27 - 9 | African Championship,North | |
04.11.2000 | TUNISIA (2) | TUNIS | WON | 25 - 20 | African Championship,North | |
17.12.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 | CASABLANCA | LOST | 14 - 44 | African Championship,Final | |
17.03.2001 | TUNISIA (1) | TUNIS | WON | 17 - 14 | African Championship,North | |
07.04.2001 | IVORY COAST (1) | ABIDJAN | WON | 18 - 11 | African Championship,North | |
21.04.2001 | IVORY COAST (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 20 - 18 | African Championship,North | |
19.05.2001 | TUNISIA (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 30 - 3 | African Championship,North | |
10.11.2001 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 | CASABLANCA | LOST | 20 - 36 | African Championship,Final | |
18.05.2002 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 26 - 27 | WCQ Africa Rnd 3, North: CAR (North 1) | |
01.06.2002 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | WON | 23 - 21 | WCQ Africa Rnd 3, North: CAR (North 1) | |
02.01.2003 | FRENCH AMATUER XV | RABAT | WON | 32 - 22 | Friendly | |
01.06.2003 | IVORY COAST | ABIDJAN | WON | 18 - 16 | CAR Div.1, Pool A | |
21.02.2004 | FRENCH AMATUER XV | ST DENIS | LOST | 12 - 39 | ||
28.02.2004 | NAMIBIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 27 - 7 | CAR 2003 Africa Cup | |
27.03.2004 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | WON | 11 - 6 | CAR Div.1, Pool A (North) | |
24.04.2004 | TUNISIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 17 - 7 | CAR Div.1, Pool A (North) | |
29.05.2004 | CAMEROUN | YAUNDE | WON | 18 - 6 | CAR Div.1, Pool A (North) | |
13.11.2004 | NAMIBIA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 22 - 39 | CAR Div.1 Final | |
23.04.2005 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 10 - 3 | CAR Div.1, Pool C | |
07.05.2005 | KENYA | CASABLANCA | WON | 29 - 3 | CAR Div.1, Pool C | |
05.11.2005 | NAMIBIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 49 - 0 | CAR Div.1 Semi-final | |
26.11.2005 | MADAGASCAR | PARIS | WON | 43 - 6 | CAR Div.1 Final | |
03.06.2006 | UGANDA (1) | CASABLANCA | WON | 36 - 3 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A | |
17.06.2006 | IVORY COAST (1) | ABIDJAN | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A | |
09.09.2006 | UGANDA (2) | KAMPALA | WON | 5 - 3 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A | |
07.10.2006 | IVORY COAST (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 23 - 7 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A | |
28.10.2006 | NAMIBIA (1) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 7 - 25 | WCQ Africa R2 Final 1st leg; Africa Cup Semi-Final | |
11.11.2006 | NAMIBIA (2) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 8 - 27 | WCQ Africa R2 Final 2nd leg; Africa Cup Semi-Final | |
20.01.2007 | PORTUGAL (1) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 5 - 10 | WCQ Repechage 1, 1st leg | |
27.01.2007 | PORTUGAL (2) | LISBON | LOST | 15 - 16 | WCQ Repechage 1, 2nd leg | |
26.05.2007 | CAMEROUN | CASABLANCA | WON | 20 - 6 | CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, North A | |
23.06.2007 | KENYA | NAIROBI | LOST | 16 - 23 | CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, North A | |
14.06.2008 | ZAMBIA | LUSAKA | WON | 29 - 18 | WCQ Africa R1, Pool B | |
02.08.2008 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | LOST | 9 - 21 | WCQ Africa R1, Pool B | |
08.07.2009 | CAMEROUN | SAFI | WON | 11 - 0 | CAR Trophy, North; Semi-final | |
11.07.2009 | KENYA | SAFI | WON | 29 - 11 | CAR Trophy, North; Final | |
15.07.2010 | IVORY COAST | TUNIS | WON | 60 - 3 | Africa Cup, Pool A; Semi-final | |
19.07.2010 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 29 - 6 | Africa Cup, Pool A; Final | |
04.07.2012 | MADAGASCAR | ANTANANARIVO | LOST | 28 - 35 | WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Semi-final | |
08.07.2012 | SENEGAL | ANTANANARIVO | LOST | 25 - 26 | WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Playoff 3rd-4th | |
23.06.2013 | NIGER | YAMOUSSOUKO | WON | 77 - 3 | CAR Division 1C | |
26.06.2013 | NIGERIA | YAMOUSSOUKO | WON | 38 - 8 | CAR Division 1C | |
29.06.2013 | IVORY COAST | YAMOUSSOUKO | LOST | 15 - 18 | CAR Division 1C | |
10.07.2016 | MAURITIUS | CASABLANCA | WON | 68 - 3 | Africa Cup; 1C | |
16.07.2016 | NIGERIA | CASABLANCA | WON | 53 - 10 | Africa Cup; 1C | |
17.12.2016 | ALGERIA | ORAN | WON | 12 - 11 | Maghreb Tri Nations | |
21.12.2016 | TUNISIA | ORAN | WON | 14 - 12 | Maghreb Tri Nations | |
Home Page | ||||||