2001 INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
JANUARY  
  10 BELGIUM 8 NETHERLANDS 0 WATERLOO  
  20 MONACO 9 MALTA 3 MARSA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  26 ARABIAN GULF 55 HONG KONG 22 DUBAI  
FEBRUARY  
  3 IRELAND 41 ITALY 22 ROME Six-Nations
  ENGLAND 44 WALES 15 CARDIFF Six-Nations
  4 FRANCE 16 SCOTLAND 6 PARIS Six-Nations
  ROMANIA 47 PORTUGAL 0 LISBON Euro.Nations Cup
  GEORGIA 32 NETHERLANDS 3 HILVERSUM Euro.Nations Cup
  RUSSIA 30 SPAIN 29 MADRID Euro.Nations Cup
  13 CAYMAN ISLANDS 48 JAMAICA 0 Cancun
  17 IRELAND 22 FRANCE 15 DUBLIN Six-Nations
  ENGLAND 80 ITALY 23 TWICKENHAM Six-Nations
  SCOTLAND 28 WALES 28 MURRAYFIELD Six-Nations
  18 GEORGIA 36 PORTUGAL 13 TBLISSI Euro.Nations Cup
  ROMANIA 27 SPAIN 12 SEVILLE Euro.Nations Cup
  RUSSIA 41 NETHERLANDS 20 AMSTERDAM Euro.Nations Cup
MARCH  
  3 FRANCE 30 ITALY 19 ITALY Six-Nations
  ENGLAND 43 SCOTLAND 3 TWICKENHAM Six-Nations
  BELGIUM 18 MONACO 12 ST LAURENT DU VAR FIRA Pool 2,RWC Rnd 1
  ISRAEL 62 LUXEMBOURG 3 CESSANGE FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  4 ROMANIA 52 NETHERLANDS 15 CONSTANZA Euro.Nations Cup
  SPAIN 31 PORTUGAL 15 VALLADOLID Euro.Nations Cup
  GEORGIA 25 RUSSIA 23 KRASNODAR Euro.Nations Cup
  17 WALES 43 FRANCE 35 PARIS Six-Nations
  SCOTLAND 23 ITALY 19 MURRAYFIELD Six-Nations
  LATVIA 21 ISRAEL 3 HERZ LIYA FIRA Pool 3,RWC Rnd 1
  MOROCCO 17 TUNISIA 14 TUNIS Africa Championship,North
  18 PORTUGAL 23 NETHERLANDS 6 LISBON Euro.Nations Cup
  GEORGIA 41 SPAIN 10 TBLISSI Euro.Nations Cup
  ROMANIA 42 RUSSIA 13 BARLAD Euro.Nations Cup
APRIL  
  1 YUGOSLAVIA 25 HUNGARY 10 BELGRADE FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro Rnd 1
  BELGIUM 26 MOLDOVA 10 BRUSSELS FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  7 MOROCCO 18 IVORY COAST 11 ABIDJAN African Champ,North
  ENGLAND 48 FRANCE 19 TWICKENHAM Six-Nations
  8 WALES 33 ITALY 23 ROME Six-Nations
  RUSSIA 45 PORTUGAL 27 KRASNODAR Euro.Nations Cup
  SPAIN 36 NETHERLANDS 13 AMSTERDAM Euro.Nations Cup
  GEORGIA 31 ROMANIA 20 BUCHAREST Euro.Nations Cup
  GERMANY 30 CZECH REPUBLIC 17 GERMANY FIRA Div.B, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  21 LITHUANIA 39 MALTA 11 MALTA WCQ Euro.Rnd1, FIRA Pool 1
  MOROCCO 20 IVORY COAST 18 CASABLANCA African Champ,North
  25 KAZAKHSTAN 51 INDIA 9 BAHRAIN Asia Bowl
  26 ARABIAN GULF 66 KAZAKHSTAN 22 BAHRAIN Asia Bowl
  27 ARABIAN GULF 97 INDIA 3 BAHRAIN Asia Bowl
  28 GERMANY 21 DENMARK 10 AALBORG FIRA Div.B RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  TUNISIA 11 IVORY COAST 11 TUNIS African Champ,North
  CROATIA 32 CZECH REPUBLIC 22 MAKARSKA FIRA Div.B, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SLOVENIA 20 MOLDOVA 15 LJUBLIANA FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
MAY  
  5 POLAND 34 DENMARK 12 GDYNIA FIRA Div.B,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  BELGIUM 29 LITHUANIA 20 BRUSSELS FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  ISRAEL 43 NORWAY 3 TEL AVIV FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SWEDEN 116 LUXEMBOURG 3 LUXEMBOURG FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SWITZERLAND 38 ANDORRA 25 LAUSANNE FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  BULGARIA 30 BOSNIA 8 SOFIA FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  HONG KONG 26 SINGAPORE 8 SINGAPORE Asia Shield
  12 SLOVENIA 45 MALTA 5 LJUBLIANA FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  LITHUANIA 33 MONACO 10 VILNIUS FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SWITZERLAND 61 HUNGARY 23 BASEL FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  BOSNIA 23 YUGOSLAVIA 13 SARAJEVO FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  AUSTRIA 77 LUXEMBOURG 0 VIENNA FIRA Pool2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  ANDORRA 59 BULGARIA 10 ANDORRA LA VELA FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  CHINA 25 HONG KONG 25 GUANGZHOU Asia Shield
  IVORY COAST 47 TUNISIA 0 ABIDJAN African Championship, North
  13 JAPAN 27 KOREA 19 TOKYO Asia Cup
  SRI LANKA 18 MALAYSIA 7 KUALA LUMPUR Asia Plate
  19 UKRAINE 9 POLAND 3 FIRA Div.B,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  CZECH REPUBLIC 42 DENMARK 10 PRAGUE FIRA Div.B,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SWEDEN 35 ISRAEL 20 VAXJO FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  LATVIA 37 NORWAY 0 RIGA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  CHINA 33 SINGAPORE 6 GUANGZHOU Asia Shield
  CANADA 19 UNITED STATES 10 ONTARIO Pacific Rim Preliminary,PARA
  MOROCCO 30 TUNISIA 3 CASABLANCA African Champ,North
  ARGENTINA 33 URUGUAY 27 ONTARIO PARA
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 20 MEXICO 14 Cancun
  20 CROATIA 14 GERMANY 14 SPLIT FIRA Div.B,,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  KOREA 74 CHINA-TAIPEI 22 SEOUL Asia Cup
  SRI LANKA 46 THAILAND 17 COLOMBO Asia Plate
  23 CANADA 14 URUGUAY 8 HAMILTON PARA
  ARGENTINA 44 UNITED STATES 16 HAMILTON PARA
  25 HUNGARY 46 BULGARIA 7 BUDAPEST FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  YUGOSLAVIA 13 SWITZERLAND 10 G.MILANOVAC FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  TONGA 31 FIJI 26 NU'UKUALOFA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim.
  TUNISIA 13 IVORY COAST 8 ABIDJAN WCQ Africa Rnd 3, North. CAR (North 1)
  ANDORRA 23 BOSNIA 13 ANDORRA LA VELA FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  26 ARGENTINA 20 CANADA 6 MARKHAM PARA
  UNITED STATES 31 URUGUAY 28 MARKHAM PARA
  UKRAINE 18 CROATIA 5 KIEV FIRA Div.B
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 60 NAMIBIA 15 WINDHOEK Africa Champ.South
  27 JAPAN 65 CHINA-TAIPEI 15 TAIPEI Asia Cup
JUNE  
  2 MOLDOVA 20 LITHUANIA 17 CHISINAU FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  ENGLAND 22 CANADA 10 TORONTO  
  SAMOA 20 TONGA 18 APIA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 71 ZIMBABWE 20 BULAWAYO African Champ, South
  IRELAND 37 ROMANIA 3 BUCHAREST  
  AUSTRIA 21 ISRAEL 6 VIENNA FIRA Pool 2,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1
  COOK ISLANDS 86 TAHITI 0 RAROTONGA WCQ Oceana Rnd 1,Pool A
  PAPUA NEW GUINEA 32 SOLOMON ISLANDS 10 PORT MORESBY WCQ Oceana Rnd 1, Pool B
  9 AUSTRIA 51 NORWAY 7 HORTEN  
  SWEDEN 17 LATVIA 10 STOCKHOLM FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  ENGLAND 59 CANADA 20 VANCOUVER  
  SINGAPORE THAILAND SINGAPORE  
  SAMOA 36 FIJI 27 SUVA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim
  PAPUA NEW GUINEA 32 VANUATU 10 PORT VILA WCQ Oceana Rnd 1, Pool B
  COOK ISLANDS 28 NIUE 8 PALIATI WCQ Oceana Rnd 1, Pool A
  10 WALES 64 JAPAN 10 OSAKA  
  16 ENGLAND 49 UNITED STATES 19 BERKELEY  
  NEW ZEALAND 50 SAMOA 6 ALBANY  
  FRANCE 32 SOUTH AFRICA 23 JOHANNESBURG  
  FIJI 25 TONGA 20 LAUTOKA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 41 NAMIBIA 13 JOHANNESBURG African Champ,South
  SOLOMON ISLANDS 11 VANUATU 3 HONIARA WCQ Oceana Rnd 1, Pool B
  NIUE 41 TAHITI 6 PAPEETI WCQ Oceana Rnd 1, Pool A
  THAILAND 29 MALAYSIA 13 BANGKOK Asia Plate
  17 WALES 53 JAPAN  30 TOKYO  
  23 SOUTH AFRICA 20 FRANCE 15 DURBAN  
  NEW ZEALAND 67 ARGENTINA 19 CHRISTCHURCH  
  FIJI 21 SAMOA 19 APIA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim
  ITALY 49 NAMIBIA  24 WINDHOEK  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 78 ZIMBABWE 29 DURBAN African Champ,South
  29 SAMOA 23 TONGA 14 NUKU'OLOFA Pacific Rim Oceana Prelim
  30 BRITISH ISLES 29 AUSTRALIA 13 BRISBANE  
  NEW ZEALAND 37 FRANCE 12 WELLINGTON  
  SOUTH AFRICA 60 ITALY 14 PORT ELIZABETH  
  SINGAPORE 13 THAILAND 6 SINGAPORE Asia Shield
JULY  
  4 FIJI 52 CANADA 23 TOKYO Pacific Rim Semi-Final
  SAMOA 47 JAPAN 8 TOKYO Pacific Rim Semi-Final
  7 AUSTRALIA 35 BRITISH ISLES 14 SYDNEY  
  ITALY 14 URUGUAY 3 MONTEVIDEO  
  ZIMBABWE 27 NAMIBIA 26 HARARE African Champ.South
  8 FIJI 28 SAMOA 17 TOKYO Pacific Rim Final
  JAPAN 39 CANADA 7 TOKYO Pacific Rim,Playoff 3rd-4th
  14 AUSTRALIA 29 BRITISH ISLES 23 SYDNEY  
  ARGENTINA 38 ITALY 17 BUENOS AIRES  
  NAMIBIA 19 ZIMBABWE 15 WINDHOEK African Champ.South
  21 NEW ZEALAND 12 SOUTH AFRICA 6 CAPETOWN Tri-Nations
  KENYA 12 UGANDA 8 KAMPALA  
  28 SOUTH AFRICA 20 AUSTRALIA 15 PRETORIA Tri-Nations
  ZAMBIA 25 CAMEROUN 24 CHINGO WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool A
AUGUST
  11 AUSTRALIA 23 NEW ZEALAND 15 DUNEDIN Bledisloe Cup & Tri-Nations
  UGANDA 21 ZAMBIA 12 KAMPALA WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool A
  18 AUSTRALIA 14 SOUTH AFRICA 14 PERTH Tri-Nations
  25 NEW ZEALAND 26 SOUTH AFRICA 15 AUCKLAND Tri-Nations
  CAMEROUN 17 UGANDA 0 YAOUNDE WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool A
SEPTEMBER
  1 BOTSWANA 13 SWAZILAND 3 GABERA WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool B
  AUSTRALIA 29 NEW ZEALAND 26 SYDNEY Tri-Nations
  SPAIN 16 URUGUAY 14 MONTEVIDEO  
  7 PARAGUAY 22 BRAZIL 13 ASUNCION  
  15 TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 45 VENEZUELA 19 PORT OF SPAIN  
  16 MADAGASCAR 31 BOTSWANA 11 ANTANAVIRA WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool B
  17 WALES 81 ROMANIA 9 CARDIFF  
  22 SCOTLAND 32 IRELAND 10 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations-2001
  CZECH REPUBLIC 46 BELGIUM 3 PRAGUE FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool A
  POLAND 60 LATVIA 18 RIGA FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B
  29 POLAND 18 SWEDEN 3 WARSAW FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  SLOVENIA 24 AUSTRIA 16 VIENNA FIRA Div.B,Pool A
  MADAGASCAR 26 SWAZILAND 21 MANZIN WCQ Africa Rnd 1, Pool B
  NORWAY 37 FINLAND 3 OSLO  
  KENYA 44 UGANDA 17 NAIROBI  
OCTOBER
  6 SWEDEN 37 LATVIA 12 STOCKHOLM FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  HUNGARY 19 LUXEMBOURG 17 LUXEMBOURG FIRA Div.B, Pool B
  VENEZUELA 55 COLOMBIA 0 CARACUS WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  URUGUAY 62 PARAGUAY 8 MONTEVIDEO 22nd Sth.American Championship
  13 IRELAND 36 WALES 6 CARDIFF Six Nations 2001
  UKRAINE 21 BELGIUM 10 KIEV FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  CZECH REPUBLIC 13 CROATIA 5 ZAGREB FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  ANDORRA 56 AUSTRIA 3 ANDORRA LA VELA FIRA Div.B, Pool A
  MADAGASCAR 27 KENYA 20 ANTANAVIRA WCQ Africa Rnd 2
  VENEZUELA 46 PERU 19 CARACUS WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  URUGUAY 26 CHILE 7 MONTEVIDEO WCQ America
  16 CZECH REPUBLIC 32 SWITZERLAND 6 SWITZERLAND FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  20 IRELAND 20 ENGLAND 14 DUBLIN Six Nations 2000-2001
  UKRAINE 41 CROATIA 7 KIEV FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  MOLDOVA 36 YUGOSLAVIA 16 CHISINAU FIRA Div.B, Pool A
  CHILE 33 URUGUAY 13 SANTIAGO 22nd Sth.American Championship
  HUNGARY 26 LITHUANIA 16 BUDAPEST FIRA Div.B, Pool B
  21 SWEDEN 32 GERMANY 10 MALMO FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  27 SWITZERLAND 22 BELGIUM 15 BRUSSELS FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  DENMARK 33 SWEDEN 21 COPENHAGEN FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  BOSNIA 13 LUXEMBOURG 12 SARAJEVO FIRA Div.B, Pool B
  BRAZIL 51 PERU 9 VARGINHA WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  MADAGASCAR 30 CAMEROUN 24 YAOUNDE WCQ Africa Rnd 2
  CHILE 48 PARAGUAY 0 SANTIAGO 22nd Sth.American Championship
  28 NIGERIA 15 TOGO 9 ABJUA  
NOVEMBER
  1 AUSTRALIA 92 SPAIN 10 MADRID  
  3 POLAND 26 DENMARK 19 COPENHAGEN FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  CZECH REPUBLIC 26 UKRAINE 8 PRAGUE FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  BRAZIL 44 COLOMBIA 12 BOGOTA WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  10 ARGENTINA 30 WALES 16 CARDIFF  
  ENGLAND 21 AUSTRALIA 15 TWICKENHAM Cook Cup
  SCOTLAND 43 TONGA 20 MURRAYFIELD  
  FRANCE 20 SOUTH AFRICA 10 PARIS  
  ITALY 66 FIJI 10 TREVISO  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 36 MOROCCO 20 CASABLANCA African Championship Final
  CROATIA 18 SWITZERLAND 16 ZAGREB FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  GERMANY 34 DENMARK 24 GERMANY FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B
  ARGENTINA 'A' 69 PARAGUAY 15 CONSUR Div.1
  GEORGIA 24 FRANCE XV 20 TBILISSI  
  11 IRELAND 35 SAMOA 8 DUBLIN  
  SLOVENIA 26 ANDORRA 16 LJUBJLANA FIRA Div.B,Pool A
  17 WALES 51 TONGA 7 CARDIFF  
  ENGLAND 134 ROMANIA 0 TWICKENHAM  
  SOUTH AFRICA 54 ITALY 26 GENOA  
  NEW ZEALAND 40 IRELAND 29 DUBLIN  
  FRANCE 14 AUSTRALIA 13 MARSEILLES  
  BRAZIL 14 VENEZUELA 3 SAO PAULO WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  PERU 31 COLOMBIA 10 LIMA WCQ America South Rnd 1, CONSUR Div 2
  ARGENTINA 'A' 42 CHILE 23 22nd Sth.American Championship
  18 ARGENTINA 25 SCOTLAND 16 MURRAYFIELD  
  SOUTH AFRICA 'A' 31 GEORGIA 17 TIBLISSI  
  20 TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 51 JAMAICA 5 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 32 GUYANA 13 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  BARBADOS 25 BAHAMAS 18 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  22 BERMUDA 13 BARBADOS 5 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 12 CAYMAN ISLANDS 8 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  BAHAMAS 34 CAYMAN ISLANDS 'B' 12 GRAND CAYMAN Friendly
  JAMAICA 18 GUYANA 15 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  24 NEW ZEALAND 37 SCOTLAND 6 MURRAYFIELD  
  ENGLAND 29 SOUTH AFRICA 9 TWICKENHAM  
  FRANCE 77 FIJI 10 ST ETIENNE  
  SAMOA 17 ITALY 9 L'AQUILA  
  CROATIA 26 BELGIUM 0 BRUSSELS FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  UKRAINE 30 SWITZERLAND 11 HERMANCE FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool A
  GERMANY 44 LATVIA 0 GERMANY FIRA/RWCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool B
  MALTA 8 MONACO 0 MARSA FIRA Div.B,Pool C
  KENYA 40 CAMEROUN 15 NAIROBI WCQ Africa Rnd 2
  TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 23 BERMUDA 12 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  BARBADOS 17 CAYMAN ISLANDS 14 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  BAHAMAS 13 JAMAICA 5 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ America Carib.Rnd 1, Carib.Champs
  ARGENTINA 'A' 63 URUGUAY 9 CONSUR Div.1
  25 AUSTRALIA 21 WALES 13 CARDIFF  
  SOUTH AFRICA 'A' 28 SPAIN 13 SEVILLE  
DECEMBER
  1 NEW ZEALAND 24 ARGENTINA 20 BUENOS AIRES  
  SOUTH AFRICA 43 UNITED STATES 20 HOUSTON  
  22 BRAZIL 11 TRINIDAD-TOBAGO 10 PORT OF SPAIN WCQ America Rnd 2
   
UNDATED RESULTS
  TURKS & CACOIS ISLANDS 20 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 10 SANTO DOMINGO  
  NETHERLANDS 43 MOLDOVA 12 AMSTERDAM