2000 INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
JANUARY  
  22 WALES 'B' 27 NETHERLANDS 19  
  27 ITALY XV 51 GEORGIA 7 LIVORNO  
FEBRUARY  
  5 ITALY 34 SCOTLAND 20 ROME Six Nations
  ENGLAND 50 IRELAND 18 TWICKENHAM Six Nations
  FRANCE 36 WALES 3 CARDIFF Six Nations
  ANDORRA 14 MONACO 10 MENTON FIRA Div. D1
  BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS 62 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 5  
  6 SPAIN 33 NETHERLANDS 8 MALLORCA FIRA Div. A
  GEORGIA 32 PORTUGAL 30 LISBON FIRA Div. A
  MOROCCO 18 ROMANIA 10 CASABLANCA FIRA Div. A(Friendly)
  19 ENGLAND 15 FRANCE 9 PARIS Six Nations
  WALES 47 ITALY 16 CARDIFF Six Nations
  IRELAND 44 SCOTLAND 22 DUBLIN Six Nations
  20 PORTUGAL 21 SPAIN 19 LISBON FIRA Div. A
  ROMANIA 39 NETHERLANDS 10 HILVERSUM FIRA Div. A
  GEORGIA 20 MOROCCO 10 TBLISSI FIRA Div. A(Friendly)
  26 ANDORRA 32 HUNGARY 10 ANDORRA LA VELA FIRA Div. D1
MARCH  
  4 FRANCE 28 SCOTLAND 16 MURRAYFIELD Six Nations
  ENGLAND 46 WALES 12 TWICKENHAM Six Nations
  IRELAND 60 ITALY 13 DUBLIN Six Nations
  BELGIUM 18 SWITZERLAND 11 BRUSSELS FIRA Div. C
  5 SPAIN 36 GEORGIA 32 MADRID FIRA Div. A
  ROMANIA 33 PORTUGAL 3 BUCHAREST FIRA Div. A
  MOROCCO 44 NETHERLANDS 15 CASABLANCA FIRA Div. A(Friendly)
  18 ENGLAND 59 ITALY 12 ROME Six Nations
  WALES 26 SCOTLAND 18 CARDIFF Six Nations
  BELGIUM 12 TUNISIA 9 BRUSSELS FIRA Div. C(Friendly)
  19 IRELAND 27 FRANCE 25 PARIS Six Nations
  ROMANIA 25 SPAIN 6 BUCHAREST FIRA Div. A
  GEORGIA 41 NETHERLANDS 6 TBLISSI FIRA Div. A
  PORTUGAL 9 MOROCCO 3 LISBON FIRA Div. A
  25 TUNISIA 31 LATVIA 20 TUNIS FIRA Div. C(Friendly)
  AUSTRIA 9 MONACO 5 VIENNA FIRA Div. D1
APRIL  
  1 WALES 23 IRELAND 19 DUBLIN Six Nations
  POLAND 15 SWITZERLAND 8 WARSAW FIRA Div. C
  SLOVENIA 24 AUSTRIA 12 GRAZ FIRA Div. D1
  TUNISIA 33 CZECH REPUBLIC 3 TUNIS FIRA Div. C(Friendly)
  2 SCOTLAND 19 ENGLAND 13 MURRAYFIELD Six Nations
  ROMANIA 23 GEORGIA 20 TBLISSI FIRA Div. A
  NETHERLANDS 13 PORTUGAL 11 AMSTERDAM FIRA Div. A
  MOROCCO 19 SPAIN 15 MADRID FIRA Div. A(Friendly)
  UKRAINE 20 GERMANY 17 ODESSA FIRA Div. D2
  FRANCE 42 ITALY 31 PARIS Six Nations
  3 YUGOSLAVIA 17 MOLDOVA 3 BELGRADE FIRA Div. D2
  15 CZECH REPUBLIC 28 BELGIUM 23 PRAGUE FIRA Dic. C
  TUNISIA 41 SWITZERLAND 6 TUNIS FIRA Div. C(Friendly)
  SLOVENIA 26 MONACO 3 LJUBLJANA FIRA Div. D1
  LUXEMBOURG 78 NORWAY 12 LUXEMBOURG FIRA Div.D3
  16 RUSSIA 89 GERMANY 6 KRASNOYARSK FIRA Div. B
  29 HUNGARY 48 AUSTRIA 18 BUDAPEST FIRA Div. D1
  SWEDEN 91 NORWAY 0 VANNERSBOURG FIRA Div.D3
  SINGAPORE 22 CHINA-TAIPEI 18 SINGAPORE SC Tri-Nations
  30 MOLDOVA 20 ISRAEL 14 CHISINAU FIRA Div. D2
  YUGOSLAVIA 33 BULGARIA 6 SOFIA FIRA Div. D2
MAY  
  1 CROATIA 40 GERMANY 11 ROTTWEIL FIRA Div. B. 38-11 per FIRA website
  HONG KONG 40 CHINA-TAIPEI 15 HONG KONG  
  6 TUNISIA 42 POLAND 0 TUNIS FIRA Div.C(Friendly)
  7 DENMARK 39 GERMANY 19 VAREL FIRA Div. B
  CZECH REPUBLIC 30 LATVIA 19 RIGA FIRA Div. C
  MOLDOVA 39 BULGARIA 12 CHISINAU FIRA Div. D2
  12 HONG KONG 30 SINGAPORE 6 SC Tri-Nations
  13 RUSSIA 104 DENMARK 7 COPENHAGEN FIRA Div. B
  ANDORRA 21 AUSTRIA 12 ANDORRA LA VELA FIRA Div. D1
  LUXEMBOURG 40 LITHUANIA 6 LUXEMBOURG FIRA Div. D3
  HONG KONG 38 CHINA-TAIPEI 22 TAIPEI  
  LATVIA 40 BELGIUM 10 RIGA FIRA Div.C
  14 CROATIA 25 UKRAINE 9 MAKARSKA FIRA Div. B
  YUGOSLAVIA 17 ISRAEL 3 ISRAEL FIRA Div. D2
  20 FIJI 47 JAPAN 22 TOKYO Pacific Rim
  CANADA 29 TONGA 11 VANCOUVER Pacific Rim
  CZECH REPUBLIC 39 POLAND 13 PRAGUE FIRA Div. C
  21 RUSSIA DEF CROATIA 0 MOSCOW FIRA Div. B
  ISRAEL 37 BULGARIA 16 RAANANA FIRA Div.D2
  26 FIJI 25 TONGA 22 NUKU'ALOFA Pacific Rim
  27 SWEDEN def LITHUANIA VILNIUS FIRA Div. D3-Default
  UNITED STATES 36 JAPAN 21 OSAKA Pacific Rim
  28 FRANCE 67 ROMANIA 20    
JUNE  
  3 UNITED STATES 34 CANADA 25 MANCHESTER,USA Pacific Rim
  TONGA 26 JAPAN 25 TOKYO Pacific Rim
  SAMOA 31 FIJI 17 APIA Pacific Rim
  ARGENTINA 34 IRELAND 23 BUENOS AIRES  
  LITHUANIA 49 NORWAY 8 OSLO FIRA Div.D3
  10 SOUTH AFRICA 51 CANADA 18 WITBANK  
  IRELAND 83 UNITED STATES 3 MANCHESTER,USA  
  SAMOA 68 JAPAN 9 APIA Pacific Rim
  CHINA 17 HONG KONG 15 SHANGHAI  
  14 YUGOSLAVIA 17 ISRAEL 3 HERZLIYA FIRA Div.D2
  16 NEW ZEALAND 102 TONGA 0 ALBANY  
  17 SOUTH AFRICA 18 ENGLAND 13 PRETORIA  
  AUSTRALIA 53 ARGENTINA 6 BRISBANE  
  CANADA 27 IRELAND 27 TORONTO  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 64 ZIMBABWE 12 PRETORIA African Champ.South
  18 HONG KONG 21 ARABIAN GULF 20 HONG KONG  
  ISRAEL 37 BULGARIA 16 HERZLIYA FIRA Div. D2
  24 ENGLAND 27 SOUTH AFRICA 22 BLOEMFONTEIN  
  AUSTRALIA 32 ARGENTINA 25 CANBERRA  
  NEW ZEALAND 69 SCOTLAND 20 DUNEDIN  
  TONGA 16 SAMOA 13 NUKU'ALOFA Pacific Rim
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 91 NAMIBIA 3 BLOEMFONTEIN African Champ.South
  25 JAPAN XV 75 HONG KONG 0 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  KOREA 55 CHINA-TAIPEI 19 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  CHINA 15 SINGAPORE 13 AOMORI ASian Championship,Div.2
  THAILAND 38 SRILANKA 28 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.2
  28 JAPAN XV 55 CHINA-TAIPEI 12 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  KOREA 36 HONG KONG 34 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  SINGAPORE 49 THAILAND 20 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.2
  SRI LANKA 28 CHINA 27 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.2
  30 FIJI 37 UNITED STATES 21 APIA Pacific Rim
 JULY  
  1 NEW ZEALAND 48 SCOTLAND 14 AUCKLAND  
  SAMOA 41 CANADA 22 APIA Pacific Rim
  ITALY TONGA NUKU'ALOFA  
  NAMIBIA 31 ZIMBABWE 26 HARARE African Champ.South
  2 JAPAN 34  KOREA 29 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  CHINA-TAIPEI 25 HONG KONG 13 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.1
  CHINA 39 THAILAND 20 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.2
  SINGAPORE 15 SRILANKA 12 AOMORI Asian Championship,Div.2
  7 FIJI 42 CANADA 11 SUVA Pacific Rim
  8 AUSTRALIA 44 SOUTH AFRICA 23 MELBOURNE  
  TONGA 29 UNITED STATES 6 NUKU'ALOFA Pacific Rim
  SAMOA 43 ITALY 24 APIA  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 91 NAMIBIA 3 WINDHOEK African Champ.South
  15 NEW ZEALAND 39 AUSTRALIA 35 SYDNEY Tri-Nations,Bledisloe Cup
  CANADA 62 JAPAN 18 TORONTO Pacific Rim
  SAMOA 19 UNITED STATES 12 SAN FRANCISCO Pacific Rim
  FIJI 43 ITALY 9 SUVA  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 51 ZIMBABWE 10 HARARE African Champ.South
  22 NEW ZEALAND 25 SOUTH AFRICA 12 CHRISTCHURCH Tri-Nations
  NAMIBIA 41 ZIMBABWE 34 WINDHOEK African Champ.South
  29 AUSTRALIA 26 SOUTH AFRICA 6 SYDNEY Tri-Nations
AUGUST  
  5 AUSTRALIA 24 NEW ZEALAND 23 WELLINGTON Tri-Nations
  19 SOUTH AFRICA 46 NEW ZEALAND 40 JOHANNESBURG Tri-Nations
  26 AUSTRALIA 19 SOUTH AFRICA 18 DURBAN Tri-Nations
SEPTEMBER  
  22 URUGUAY 23 NAMIBIA 12 MONTEVIDEO  
  23 LUXEMBOURG 41 NORWAY 9 OSLO FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  30 BOSNIA 13 HUNGARY 12 ZENICA FIRA Pool 3,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  TUNISIA IVORY COAST TUNIS African Champ,North
OCTOBER  
  7 SWITZERLAND 43 BOSNIA 6 GENEVA FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  MOROCCO 27 TUNISIA 9 CASABLANCA Africa Champ,North
  14 CZECH REPUBLIC 35 UKRAINE 3 PRAGUE FIRA Div.B,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  ANDORRA 12 YUGOSLAVIA 9 ANDORRA FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  SWITZERLAND 90 BULGARIA 9 PERNIK FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  21 UKRAINE 16 DENMARK 6 KIEV FIRA Div.B
  SWEDEN 42 AUSTRIA 10 VIENNA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  22 POLAND 26 GERMANY 13 BERLIN FIRA Div.B
  28 CROATIA 16 DENMARK 15 COPENHAGEN FIRA Div.B  
  MOLDOVA 17 MONACO 15 MENTON FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
  LATVIA 24 LUXEMBOURG 19 RIGA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
  BELGIUM 24 SLOVENIA 10 BRUSSELS FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
  SWEDEN 44 NORWAY 3 ENKOPING FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
  HUNGARY 27 ANDORRA 21 SZAZUALOMBATTA FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
NOVEMBER  
  1 FRANCE 'A' 40 JAPAN 23 LILLE    
  4 AUSTRALIA 18 FRANCE 13 PARIS    
  SCOTLAND 53 UNITED STATES 6 MURRAYFIELD    
  POLAND 34 CZECH REPUBLIC 16 GDYNIA FIRA Div.B
  YUGOSLAVIA 46 BULGARIA 6 DIMITROVGROD FIRA Pool 3, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  MOROCCO 25 TUNISIA 20 TUNIS Africa Champ,North
  11 IRELAND 78 JAPAN 9 DUBLIN  
  AUSTRALIA 30 SCOTLAND 9 MURRAYFIELD  
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 ARGENTINA 33 BUENOS AIRES  
  CANADA 22 ITALY 17 ROVIGA  
  NEW ZEALAND 39 FRANCE 26 PARIS  
  WALES 50 SAMOA 6 CARDIFF  
  LATVIA 38 AUSTRIA 12 RIGA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  12 UKRAINE 19 GERMANY 12 HEUSENSTAMM FIRA Div.B
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 ARGENTINA 33 BUENOS AIRES  
  BRAZIL 53 PERU 0 SAO PAUL 21st Sth.American Championship
  URUGUAY 11 CHILE 9 MONTEVIDEO 21st Sth.American Championship
  15 VENEZUELA 54 PERU 13 SAO PAUL 21st Sth.American Championship
  ENGLAND 19 ARGENTINA 0 TWICKENHAM  
  16 ARGENTINA XV 18 CHILE 16 MONTEVIDEO 21st Sth.American Championship
  18 ENGLAND 22 AUSTRALIA 19 TWICKENHAM Cook Cup
  SOUTH AFRICA 28 IRELAND 18 DUBLIN  
  ITALY 37 ROMANIA 17 BENEVENTO  
  FRANCE 42 NEW ZEALAND 33 MARSEILLE  
  WALES 42 UNITED STATES 11 CARDIFF  
  SCOTLAND 31 SAMOA 8 MURRAYFIELD  
  POLAND 8 CROATIA 3 ZAPRESIC FIRA Div.B
  SLOVENIA 19 LITHUANIA 19 LJUBIJIANA FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  MOLDOVA 58 MALTA 8 CHISINAU FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  BRAZIL 30 VENEZUELA 12 SAO PAUL Sth.American Champ,group B
  19 SOUTH AFRICA 28 IRELAND 18 DUBLIN  
  25 SOUTH AFRICA 23 WALES 13 CARDIFF  
  NEW ZEALAND 56 ITALY 19 ROME  
  ENGLAND 19 ARGENTINA 0 TWICKENHAM  
  BELGIUM 26 MALTA 0 MARSA FIRA Pool 1, RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  LATVIA 38 AUSTRIA 12 RIGA FIRA Pool 2,RWC Euro.Rnd 1
  NEW ZEALAND 'A' 82 ROMANIA 9 BUCHAREST  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 100 NETHERLANDS 10 AMSTERDAM  
DECEMBER
  2 ENGLAND 25 SOUTH AFRICA 17 TWICKENHAM  
  SLOVENIA 13 MONACO 8 MONACO FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
  SOUTH AFRICA U23 36 PORTUGAL 15 LISBON  
  9 SOUTH AFRICA U23 47 TUNISIA 15 TUNIS  
  17 SOUTH AFRICA U23 44 MOROCCO 14 CASABLANCA African Championship,Final