SWEDEN TEST RUGBY SCORES
Modified 08.05.2010 thanks to http://www.kaunas.lt/regbis/ind_arch_rink.html.
Results in blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 04.08.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
23.10.1949 DENMARK STOCKHOLM WON    6 - 0  
19.11.1950 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  14 - 0  
06.10.1951 DENMARK STOCKHOLM WON  30 - 3  
17.03.1953 DENMARK GOTTENBURG WON  16 - 6  
02.10.1954 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON    9 - 6  
26.09.1958 DENMARK NORRKOPING DRAWN    5 - 5  
04.10.1959 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON    8 - 6  
02.10.1960 DENMARK STOCKHOLM WON  11 - 3  
15.10.1961 DENMARK ODENSE DRAWN  12 - 12  
07.10.1962 DENMARK MALMO WON    9 - 8  
13.10.1963 DENMARK COPENHAGEN LOST    0 - 6  
13.08.1964 DENMARK MALMO WON  14 - 3  
15.08.1964 POLAND MALMO LOST    0 - 12  
16.08.1964 EAST GERMANY MALMO LOST    0 - 28  
13.06.1965 DENMARK AALBORG WON    6 - 3  
03.10.1965 EAST GERMANY ZENDENICK LOST    5 - 18  
06.10.1965 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    0 - 42  
10.10.1965 POLAND GDANSK LOST    0 - 32  
25.09.1966 DENMARK GOTTENBURG WON  18 - 0  
09.10.1966 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    5 - 23  
13.10.1966 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 24  
23.10.1966 POLAND ESKILSTUNA DRAWN  12 - 12  
01.10.1967 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON    9 - 6  
29.10.1967 CZECHOSLOVAKIA UPPSALA LOST    3 - 27 Not listed Czech.Rep.  
24.05.1968 POLAND WARSAW LOST    3 - 38  
01.06.1968 NETHERLANDS HELSINBORG LOST    3 - 35  
27.10.1968 DENMARK HELSINBORG WON  11 - 0  
19.10.1969 DENMARK COPENHAGEN DRAWN    9 - 9  
27.09.1970 DENMARK VANERSBORG WON    8 - 0  
23.05.1971 DENMARK (1) KOGE WON  18 - 5  
13.08.1971 DENMARK (2) GOTTENBURG WON  11 - 3  
14.08.1971 NETHERLANDS GOTTENBURG WON    6 - 0  
15.08.1971 CZECHOSLOVAKIA GOTTENBURG DRAWN    9 - 9 Not listed Czech.Rep.  
10.10.1971 BELGIUM SOLLENTUNA LOST    3 - 7  
29.10.1972 DENMARK VASTERAS WON  26 - 12  
20.04.1973 EAST GERMANY BERLIN LOST  12 - 22  
20.10.1973 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    0 - 21  
24.10.1973 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 18  
27.10.1973 DENMARK AALBORG LOST    7 - 12  
21.09.1974 DENMARK ENKOPING WON  24 - 0  
17.05.1975 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  20 - 9  
04.10.1975 BELGIUM VANERSBORG WON    3 - 0  
12.10.1976 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 14  
18.05.1976 DENMARK KARLSTAD WON  36 - 9  
10.10.1976 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    3 - 34 FIRA Grp B  
08.05.1977 WEST GERMANY (1) STOCKHOLM LOST    9 - 32 FIRA Grp B  
21.05.1977 CZECHOSLOVAKIA GOTTENBURG LOST  12 - 50 FIRA Grp B  
03.09.1977 DENMARK ODENSE WON  26 - 3  
09.10.1977 U.S.S.R. VANERSBORG LOST    6 - 38 FIRA Grp B  
30.10.1977 WEST GERMANY (2) BERLIN WON  16 - 11 FIRA Grp B  
20.05.1978 DENMARK MALMO WON  40 - 3  
15.10.1978 YUGOSLAVIA ENKOPING LOST    3 - 7 FIRA Grp C ?  
05.11.1978 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    0 - 4 FIRA Grp B  
07.11.1978 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 12  
04.11.1979 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    0 - 12 FIRA Grp B  
20.10.1979 WEST GERMANY STOCKHOLM LOST    4 - 10 FIRA Grp B  
17.05.1980 YUGOSLAVIA SPLIT LOST    4 - 14 FIRA Grp B  
08.06.1980 SPAIN UPPSALA LOST  27 - 39 FIRA Grp B  
13.09.1980 DENMARK AARHUS WON  20 - 4 FIRA Grp C  
18.10.1980 BELGIUM ENKOPING LOST    0 - 7 FIRA Grp C  
01.11.1980 SWITZERLAND YVERDON WON    7 - 4 FIRA Grp C  
17.05.1981 PORTUGAL TRELLOBURG LOST  10 - 15 FIRA Grp C  
24.10.1981 BELGIUM KARLSTAD WON  15 - 9 FIRA Grp C  
15.11.1981 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  35 - 6 FIRA Grp C  
08.05.1982 YUGOSLAVIA LJUBLJANA WON  17 - 9 FIRA Grp C  
20.05.1982 SWITZERLAND  ENKOPING WON  10 - 3 FIRA Grp C  
16.10.1982 DENMARK LUND WON  25 - 0  
24.10.1982 POLAND POZNAN LOST    6 - 54 FIRA Grp B  
06.11.1982 NETHERLANDS MALMO LOST    7 - 16 FIRA Grp B  
08.05.1983 SPAIN STOCKHOLM LOST    3 - 19 FIRA Grp B  
21.05.1983 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    9 - 17 FIRA Grp B  
25.09.1983 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST  10 - 20 FIRA Grp B2  
22.10.1983 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    6 - 25 FIRA Grp B2  
05.05.1984 WEST GERMANY STOCKHOLM WON  15 - 13 FIRA Grp B2  
14.10.1984 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    3 - 27 FIRA Grp B2  
16.10.1984 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 19 FIRA Grp B2  
27.04.1985 DENMARK MALMO WON  16 - 0  
04.05.1985 WEST GERMANY KARLSKRONA LOST    6 - 18 FIRA Grp B2  
05.10.1985 NETHERLANDS ARSTA LOST  11 - 16 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
10.05.1986 BELGIUM (1) MALMO WON  12 - 6 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
01.06.1986 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    3 - 51 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
04.10.1986 DENMARK AALBORG LOST  11 - 12  
17.10.1986 NETHERLANDS CASTRICUM LOST    0 - 23 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 2  
18.10.1986 BELGIUM (2) BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 9 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 2  
01.11.1986 WELSH DISTRICTS MALMO LOST    3 - 14  
24.05.1987 CZECHOSLOVAKIA RANNEBY LOST    4 - 15 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 2  
14.11.1987 WELSH DISTRICTS PORT TALBOT LOST    3 - 13  
10.10.1987 NORWAY ESKILTUNA WON  49 - 0 Nordic Cup  
11.10.1987 DENMARK ESKILTUNA WON  27 - 6 Nordic Cup  
02.04.1988 ITALY U21 AREZZO LOST    4 - 30  
09.10.1988 DENMARK AALBORG WON  21 - 10 Nordic Cup  
05.11.1988 WELSH DISTRICTS MALMO LOST    3 - 28  
30.04.1989 DENMARK  (1)       TOURS, FRANCE WON  39 - 0 WCQ  
02.05.1989 ISRAEL                  TOURS, FRANCE WON  26 - 10 WCQ  
04.05.1989 SWITZERLAND       TOURS, FRANCE WON  33 - 15 WCQ  
30.09.1989 FINLAND OSLO WON  92 - 4 Nordic Cup  
01.10.1989 DENMARK (2) OSLO WON  12 - 9 Nordic Cup  
15.10.1989 NETHERLANDS      COPENHAGEN LOST    3 - 24 WCQ  
26.05.1990 DENMARK (1) COPENHAGEN WON    3 - 0  
11.09.1990 WELSH DISTRICTS ABERAVON LOST  12 - 33  
29.09.1990 NORWAY TOIJALA WON  60 - 3 Nordic Cup,FIRA Grp C1  
30.09.1990 DENMARK (2) TOIJALA WON  29 - 17 Nordic Cup  
24.04.1991 DENMARK (1) MALMO WON  23 - 21 FIRA Grp C1  
11.05.1991 WELSH DISTRICTS STOCKHOLM LOST    7 - 20  
28.09.1991 FINLAND KARLSTAD WON  72 - 4 Nordic Cup,FIRA Grp C1  
29.09.1991 DENMARK (2) KARLSTAD WON  30 - 9 Nordic Cup,FIRA Grp C1  
26.09.1992 NORWAY AALBORG WON  98 - 0 Nordic Cup, FIRA Grp C1  
27.09.1992 DENMARK AALBORG LOST    5 - 13  
26.10.1992 POLAND GDANSK LOST  10 - 17 FIRA Grp B1  
04.04.1993 DENMARK (1) TRELLOBURG LOST  13 - 15  
05.06.1993 CZECH REPUBLIC (1) UPPSALA WON  30 - 5 FIRA Grp B1  
29.08.1993 LITHUANIA OLOFSTROM WON  68 - 5 Not listed Lithuania  
11.09.1993 ANDORRA NASSJO WON  25 - 6 FIRA Grp B1  
26.09.1993 DENMARK (2) STAVANGER LOST    6 - 25 Nordic Cup  
31.10.1993 ISRAEL                  DEN HAAG WON  26 - 10 WCQ  
03.11.1993 CZECH REPUBLIC (2) APELDOORN LOST    6 - 34 WCQ,FIRA Grp B1  
06.11.1993 NETHERLANDS      AMSTERDAM LOST    6 - 31 WCQ  
16.04.1994 POLAND KARLSKRONA LOST  18 - 25 FIRA Grp B1  
07.05.1994 NETHERLANDS VANERSBORG LOST    6 - 44 FIRA Grp B1  
27.05.1995 DENMARK COPENHAGEN LOST    3 - 16 Baltic Cup,FIRA Grp B1  
28.05.1995 POLAND COPENHAGEN LOST  15 - 48 Baltic Cup  
19.10.1996 HUNGARY VANERSBORG WON  39 - 17 WCQ, Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
02.11.1996 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  20 - 21 WCQ,Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
03.05.1997 LITHUANIA PLUNGE WON  84 - 17 WCQ,Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
17.10.1998 LATVIA RIGA LOST  13 - 18 FIRA,Pool A  
31.10.1998 DENMARK COPENHAGEN LOST    9 - 19 FIRA,Pool A  
24.04.1999 NORWAY (1) BORAS WON  30 - 10  
12.06.1999 LITHUANIA STOCKHOLM WON    3 - 0 FIRA Pool A(default)  
17.10.1999 NORWAY (2) VANERSBORG WON  91 - 0 FIRA Div.3  
24.10.1999 LUXEMBOURG LUND WON  34 - 8 FIRA Div.3  
27.05.2000 LITHUANIA VILNIUS WON    3 - 0 FIRA Div.3(default)  
21.10.2000 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  42 - 10 FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd A  
28.10.2000 NORWAY VANERSBORG WON  44 - 3 FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd A  
05.05.2001 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG WON 116 - 3 FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd A  
19.05.2001 ISRAEL                  STOCKHOLM WON  35 - 20 FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd A  
09.06.2001 LATVIA (1) VAXJO WON  17 - 10 FIRA Pool 2, RWC Euro.Rnd A  
29.09.2001 POLAND WARSAW LOST   3 - 18 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool 3  
06.10.2001 LATVIA (2) STOCKHOLM WON  37 - 12 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool 3  
21.10.2001 GERMANY STOCKHOLM WON  32 - 10 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool 3  
27.10.2001 DENMARK COPENHAGEN LOST  21 - 33 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2,Pool 3  
05.10.2002 POLAND LUND LOST    7 - 14 ENC 2A  
27.04.2003 GERMANY TRELLOBURG LOST  16 - 24 ENC 2A  
03.05.2003 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  26 - 39 ENC 2A  
24.05.2003 UKRAINE KIEV LOST    0 - 37 ENC 2A  
11.10.2003 POLAND GDANSK LOST    0 - 36 ENC 2A  
25.04.2004 GERMANY HANOVER LOST    0 - 40 ENC 2A  
01.05.2004 UKRAINE VANERSBORG LOST    3 - 41 ENC 2A  
08.05.2004 NETHERLANDS STOCKHOLM LOST    0 - 16 ENC 2A  
23.10.2004 LATVIA VALMERIA WON  20 - 18 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
30.10.2004 LITHUANIA HELSINBORG WON  32 - 20 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
23.04.2005 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  17 - 24 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
30.04.2005 BELGIUM STOCKHOLM LOST    7 - 36 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
20.05.2005 ANDORRA (1) ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  20 - 30 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Playoff  
04.06.2005 ANDORRA (2) VANERSBORG WON  14 - 10 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Playoff  
21.10.2005 LATVIA RIGA LOST    5 - 18 ENC 3A  
05.11.2005 DENMARK HELSINBORG WON  16 - 14 ENC 3A  
22.04.2006 SWITZERLAND GOTTENBURG WON  35 - 3 ENC 3A  
29.04.2006 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  11 - 3 ENC 3A  
21.10.2006 ARMENIA HELSINBORG WON  24 - 0 ENC 3A  
28.10.2006 DENMARK ODENSE WON  23 - 13 ENC 3A  
14.04.2007 SERBIA BELGRADE WON  30 - 12 ENC 3A  
05.05.2007 SWITZERLAND ESKILSTUNA WON    6 - 0 ENC 3A  
01.09.2007 ARMENIA BOURGOIN JALLIEU LOST  12 - 16 ENC 3A  
03.11.2007 DENMARK HELSINBORG WON    8 - 6 ENC 3A  
19.04.2008 SWITZERLAND NYON WON  28 - 16 ENC 3A  
26.04.2008 SERBIA STOCKHOLM WON  22 - 3 ENC 3A  
25.10.2008 LATVIA VANERSBORG WON  21 - 5 WCQ Europe. R3; ENC 2B  
01.11.2008 MALTA VANERSBORG LOST    6 - 9 WCQ Europe R3; ENC 2B  
18.04.2009 NETHERLANDS (1) AMSTERDAM LOST  24 - 36 WCQ Europe R3; ENC 2B  
02.05.2009 CROATIA SPLIT LOST  13 - 23 WCQ Europe R3; ENC 2B  
31.10.2009 NETHERLANDS (2) TRELLOBURG LOST  16 - 19 ENC 2B  
07.11.2009 MALTA PAOLA LOST  23 - 25 ENC 2B  
17.04.2010 LATVIA RIGA LOST  27 - 31 ENC 2B  
01.05.2010 CROATIA (1) ENKOPING WON  17 - 14 ENC 2B  
23.10.2010 CROATIA (2) SPLIT WON  32 - 13 ENC 2A  
06.11.2010 LITHUANIA TRELLOBURG WON  26 - 22 ENC 2A  
09.04.2011 DENMARK STOCKHOLM WON  55 - 15 Viking Tri Nations  
07.05.2011 MALTA STOCKHOLM WON  24 - 13 ENC 2A  
14.05.2011 LATVIA RIGA WON  54 - 29 ENC 2A  
03.09.2011 NORWAY BERGEN WON  18 - 7 Viking Tri Nations  
22.10.2011 LITHUANIA KUANUS DRAWN  30 - 30 ENC 2A  
29.10.2011 CROATIA ENKOPING WON  24 - 18 ENC 2A  
21.04.2012 MALTA LA VALETTE LOST  14 - 22 ENC 2A  
05.05.2012 LATVIA ENKOPING WON  31 - 3 ENC 2A  
20.10.2012 UKRAINE STOCKHOLM LOST  10 - 22 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
27.10.2012 MOLDOVA STOCKHOLM WON  54 - 6 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
10.11.2012 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  22 - 18 WCC Europe R4; ENC 1B  
06.04.2013 GERMANY HAMBURG LOST  17 - 73 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
01.06.2013 POLAND (1) STOCKHOLM WON  19 - 11 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
07.09.2013 POLAND (2) WARSAW LOST    9 - 30 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
19.10.2013 CZECH REPUBLIC STOCKHOLM LOST  11 - 17 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
02.11.2013 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  11 - 35 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
09.11.2013 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  20 - 50 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
26.04.2014 GERMANY STOCKHOLM LOST 20 - 45 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
06.09.2014 POLAND WARSAW LOST  17 - 29 REC 1B  
18.10.2014 UKRAINE ENKOPING LOST    0 - 45 REC 1B  
22.11.2014 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST    8 - 57 REC 1B  
28.03.2015 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  10 - 71 REC 1B  
30.05.2015 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  14 - 24 REC 1B  
12.09.2015 POLAND ENKOPING LOST  11 - 29 REC 1B  
26.09.2015 BELGIUM ENKOPING LOST  20-41 REC 1B  
07.11.2015 MOLDOVA MALMO LOST    7 - 25 REC 1B  
30.04.2016 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  10 - 23 REC 1B  
14.05.2016 NETHERLANDS ENKOPING LOST  23 - 25 REC 1B  
   
  Home Page