SLOVENIA TEST RUGBY SCORES
Results in blue indicates a match data sheet.  Updated 18.04.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
31.05.1992 AUSTRIA (1) WON  21 - 19  
21.11.1992 AUSTRIA (2) WON    9 - 5 FIRA Grp B2  
1993 CROATIA LOST    3 - 35 FIRA Grp B2  
01.05.1993 HUNGARY BUDAPEST LOST    6 - 36 FIRA Grp B2  
24.10.1993 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  14 - 11 FIRA Grp B2.   
23.04.1994 CROATIA ZAGREB LOST  10 - 77 FIRA Grp B2  
07.05.1994 UKRAINE LJUBLIANA LOST  26 - 41 FIRA Grp B2  
14.05.1994 HUNGARY LJUBLIANA LOST  17 - 28 FIRA Grp B2  
15.10.1994 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST    3 - 22 FIRA Grp B3  
26.11.1994 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  23 - 28 FIRA Grp B3  
25.03.1995 AUSTRIA WON  13 - 8  
08.04.1995 CROATIA LJUBLIANA WON  24 - 17 FIRA Grp B3  
20.04.1996 AUSTRIA WON  12 - 10  
07.05.1996 HUNGARY KECSKEMET LOST  11 - 34 FIRA Grp B4  
05.10.1996 CROATIA ZAGREB WON    8 - 0  
1997 MONACO (1) WON  28 - 14  
05.04.1997 MONACO (2) ST LAURENT LOST  16 - 21  
19.10.1997 AUSTRIA LOST    7 - 22  
18.04.1998 HUNGARY (1) LJUBLIANA WON  38 - 0  
06.06.1998 AUSTRIA (1) LOST    3 - 50  
10.10.1998 HUNGARY (2) LJUBLIANA WON  16 - 12 FIRA Pool B  
07.11.1998 AUSTRIA (2) LJUBLIANA WON  25 - 9 FIRA Pool B  
24.04.1999 BOSNIA-HERTZEGOVINA VOGOSCA WON  15 - 11 FIRA Pool B  
15.05.1999 CROATIA SPLIT LOST    9 - 56 FIRA Pool B  
16.10.1999 HUNGARY BUDAPEST WON  27 - 3 FIRA Div.D1  
30.10.1999 ANDORRA LJUBLIANA WON  16 - 3 FIRA Div.D1  
01.04.2000 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  24 - 12 FIRA Div.D1  
15.04.2000 MONACO (1) LJUBLIANA WON  26 - 3 FIRA Div.D1  
28.10.2000 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  10- 24 FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
18.11.2000 LITHUANIA LJUBLIANA DRAWN  19 - 19 FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
02.12.2000 MONACO (2) MONACO WON  13 - 8 FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
28.04.2001 MOLDOVA LJUBLIANA WON  20 - 15 FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
12.05.2001 MALTA LJUBLIANA WON  45 - 5 FIRA Pool 1,RWC Euro.Rnd 1  
29.10.2001 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  24 - 16 FIRA Div.B,Pool A  
11.11.2001 ANDORRA LJUBLIANA WON  26 - 16 FIRA Div.B,Pool A  
11.05.2002 YUGOSLAVIA BELGRADE LOST  21 - 27 FIRA Div.B,Pool A  
25.05.2002 MOLDOVA LJUBLIANA WON  42 - 0 FIRA Div.B,Pool A  
19.10.2002 CROATIA ZAGREB LOST    0 - 13 ENC 2B  
02.11.2002 DENMARK LJUBLIANA LOST  10 - 13 ENC 2B  
05.04.2003 BELGIUM (1) BRUSSELS WON  33 - 24 ENC 2B  
10.05.2003 SWITZERLAND LJUBLIANA DRAWN  23 - 23 ENC 2B  
05.10.2003 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST   0 - 17 Friendly  
11.10.2003 CROATIA LJUBLIANA WON  22 - 20 ENC 2B  
25.10.2003 DENMARK ODENSE LOST    3 - 21 ENC 2B  
08.11.2003 BELGIUM (2) LJUBLIANA LOST    3 - 15 ENC 2B  
17.04.2004 SWITZERLAND GENEVA LOST  18 - 21 ENC 2B  
23.10.2004 CROATIA SPLIT LOST    6 - 27 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
06.11.2004 HUNGARY LJUBLIANA WON  41 - 0 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
26.03.2005 SPAIN LJUBLIANA LOST    6 - 76 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
30.04.2005 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    5 - 38 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
01.10.2005 CROATIA LJUBLIANA LOST  17 - 34 Friendly  
08.10.2005 HUNGARY LJUBLIANA LOST  12 - 15 ENC 3B  
26.11.2005 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST  14 - 27 ENC 3B  
06.05.2006 LITHUANIA LJUBLIANA WON  22 - 0 ENC 3B  
13.05.2006 ARMENIA YEREVAN LOST    6 - 42 ENC 3B  
28.10.2006 ISRAEL NETANYA WON  28 - 5 ENC 3C  
05.05.2007 LUXEMBOURG LJUBLIANA WON  25 - 16 ENC 3C  
19.05.2007 BOSNIA-HERTZEGOVINA LJUBLIANA WON  77 - 5 ENC 3C  
26.05.2007 FINLAND (1) HELSINKI WON  21 - 6 ENC 3C  
27.10.2007 FINLAND (2) LJUBLIANA WON  32 - 3 ENC 3C  
19.04.2008 LUXEMBOURG CESSANGE WON  10 - 3 ENC 3C  
26.04.2008 ISRAEL LJUBLIANA WON  17 - 5 ENC 3C  
10.05.2008 BOSNIA-HERTZEGOVINA ZENICA LOST  17 - 22 ENC 3C  
13.09.2008 HUNGARY LJUBLIANA WON  32 - 26 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
01.11.2008 DENMARK ODENSE WON  25 - 19 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
08.11.2008 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  18 - 9 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
25.04.2009 NORWAY LJUBLIANA WON  14 - 10 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
09.05.2009 ISRAEL NETANYA LOST  19 - 26 WCQ Europe R1 Playoff  
10.10.2009 HUNGARY PECS LOST  11 - 17 ENC 3B  
17.10.2009 AUSTRIA LJUBLIANA LOST  13 - 15 ENC 3B  
15.05.2010 DENMARK LJUBLIANA WON  14 - 12 ENC 3B  
22.05.2010 NORWAY OSLO WON  16 - 13 ENC 3B  
09.10.2010 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    7 - 22 ENC 2B  
23.10.2010 SERBIA LJUBLIANA WON  33 - 3 ENC 2B  
30.04.2011 SWITZERLAND LJUBLIANA LOST  10 - 33 ENC 2B  
29.10.2011 SERBIA BELGRADE LOST    0 - 52 ENC 2B  
12.11.2011 ANDORRA LJUBLIANA LOST    6 - 15 ENC 2B  
17.03.2012 SWITZERLAND NYON LOST    0 - 85  ENC 2B  
14.04.2012 AUSTRIA LJUBLIANA LOST    5 - 19 Friendly  
27.10.2012 HUNGARY LJUBLIANA WON    8 - 7 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
08.12.2012 CYPRUS PAPHOS LOST    8 - 49 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
06.04.2013 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST  14 - 20 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
20.04.2013 AUSTRIA LJUBLIANA WON  22 - 20 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
04.05.2013 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST  10 - 22 WCQ Europe Playoff Round 1  
26.10.2013 HUNGARY EZSTERGOM LOST    3 - 35 ENC 2C  
09.11.2013 CYPRUS LJUBLIANA LOST    3 - 34 ENC 2C  
12.04.2014 BULGARIA LJUBLIANA WON  43 - 17 ENC 2C  
03.05.2014 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    8 - 20 ENC 2C  
18.10.2014 SERBIA LJUBLIANA WON  48 - 3 REC 2C  
25.10.2014 DENMARK ODENSE WON  16 - 10 REC 2C  
18.04.2015 LUXEMBOURG LJUBLIANA LOST  11 - 14 REC 2C  
25.04.2015 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  17 - 16 REC 2C  
07.11.2015 SERBIA BELGRADE WON  33 - 17 REC 2C  
14.11.2015 DENMARK LJUBLIANA WON  21 - 16 REC 2C  
07.05.2016 AUSTRIA LJUBLIANA WON  38 - 23 REC 2C  
14.05.2016 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST  10 - 29 REC 2C  
   
  Home Page