ROMANIA TEST RUGBY SCORES
 Results in blue indicates a match data sheet. Updated 22.02.2017
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
02.07.1920 FRANCE XV ANVERS, BELGIUM LOST    5 - 48 Olympic Games  
1920 UNITED STATES PARIS LOST    0 - 21 Olympic Games  
04.05.1924 FRANCE PARIS LOST    3 - 59 Olympic Games. 3-61 per France  
10.05.1924 UNITED STATES PARIS LOST    0 - 37 Olympic Games  
22.05.1927 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRESBURG WON  21 - 5 Not listed Czechoslovakia  
26.11.1934 ITALY MILAN LOST    0 - 7  
17.05.1936 ITALY BERLIN LOST    7 - 8  
20.05.1936 GERMANY BERLIN LOST    9 - 37 Hamburg per Germany  
25.04.1937 ITALY BUCHAREST DRAWN    0 - 0  
10.10.1937 NETHERLANDS PARIS WON  42 - 5  
14.10.1937 FRANCE XV PARIS LOST  11 - 27  
16.10.1937 GERMANY PARIS LOST    3 - 30  
15.05.1938 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    8 - 11 Championship of Europe  
19.05.1938 GERMANY BUCHAREST LOST    5 - 8 Championship of Europe  
29.04.1939 ITALY ROME LOST    0 - 3  
14.04.1940 ITALY ROME LOST    0 - 3  
02.05.1942 ITALY BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 23  
04.10.1949 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE WON  20 - 5 02.10 per Czechoslovakia  
21.10.1951 EAST GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  64 - 26  
11.05.1952 EAST GERMANY (1) BERLIN WON  46 - 12 46-11 per East Germany  
14.05.1952 EAST GERMANY (2)  HENNIGSDORF WON  36 - 3 34-3 per East Germany  
24.05.1953 ITALY BUCHAREST LOST  14 - 16  
20.04.1955 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BRNO WON    3 - 0  
19.05.1957 FRANCE (1) BUCHAREST LOST  15 - 18  
04.08.1957 CZECHOSLOVAKIA MOSCOW WON  12 - 11 07.08 per Czechoslovakia  
15.12.1957 FRANCE (2) BORDEAUX LOST    0 - 39  
01.05.1958 SPAIN LIEGE WON  14 - 12 Universal Exposition  
04.05.1958 WEST GERMANY BRUSSELS WON    9 - 0 Universal Exposition  
12.10.1958 EAST GERMANY BRANDENBERG DRAWN    5 - 5 14.10. Per East Germany  
07.12.1958 ITALY CATANIA LOST    3 - 6  
19.05.1959 EAST GERMANY (1) BUCHAREST WON  21 - 6 Victory Cup  
21.05.1959 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  43 - 3 Victory Cup.   
24.05.1959 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BUCHAREST WON  11 - 0 Victory Cup  
27.09.1959 EAST GERMANY (2)  BUCHAREST WON  38 - 6  
22.05.1960 POLAND  ALTENBURG WON    6 - 0 Victory Cup  
24.05.1960 EAST GERMANY PIRNA WON    5 - 0 Victory Cup  
25.05.1960 CZECHOSLOVAKIA GLAUCAU WON  13 - 3 Victory Cup. 26.05 per Czechoslov.  
05.06.1960 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  11 - 5  
24.05.1961 POLAND  BRATISLAVA WON  24 - 6 Peace Cup  
26.05.1961 EAST GERMANY (1) BRNO WON  34 - 0 Peace Cup. 33-0 per E.Germany  
27.05.1961 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE WON  19 - 12 Peace Cup  
05.11.1961 EAST GERMANY (2)  BUCHAREST WON  27 - 0  
12.11.1961 FRANCE BAYONNE DRAWN    5 - 5  
23.05.1962 CZECHOSLOVAKIA P.TRIBUNALSKI WON  11 - 6 Peace Cup. 24.05 per Czech.  
25.05.1962 EAST GERMANY SIEDLCE WON  25 - 5 Peace Cup. 28-5 per E.Germany  
27.05.1962 POLAND (1) ZYRARDOW WON  26 - 6 Peace Cup  
10.06.1962 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  14 - 6  
11.11.1962 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON    3 - 0  
20.05.1963 BULGARIA BIRLAD WON  70 - 3 Peace Cup  
26.05.1963 CZECHOSLOVAKIA  BUCHAREST WON  23 - 3 Peace Cup  
22.05.1963 EAST GERMANY BIRLAD WON  15 - 0 Peace Cup  
15.12.1963 FRANCE TOULOUSE DRAWN    6 - 6  
20.05.1964 CZECHOSLOVAKIA  BAUZEN WON  14 - 3 Peace Cup  
24.05.1964 EAST GERMANY GORLITZ WON  28 - 6 Peace Cup  
15.11.1964 WEST GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  19 - 3  
29.11.1964 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 9  
14.11.1965 WEST GERMANY HANOVER WON    9 - 8 FIRA Nations Cup  
28.11.1965 FRANCE LYON LOST    3 - 8 FIRA Nations Cup  
29.05.1966 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE DRAWN    9 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
06.11.1966 ITALY L'AGUILA LOST    0 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
27.11.1966 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
14.05.1967 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  24 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
28.05.1967 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  46 - 6 FIRA Nations Cup  
02.06.1967 POLAND GDANSK WON  28 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
29.10.1967 WEST GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  27 - 5 FIRA Nations Cup  
10.12.1967 FRANCE NANTES LOST    3 - 11 FIRA Nations Cup  
26.05.1968 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) BUCHAREST WON  17 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
27.10.1968 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) PRAGUE WON  18 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup. Ricany per Czech.
01.12.1968 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  15 - 14 FIRA Nations Cup  
15.06.1969 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  40 - 11 FIRA Nations Cup  
09.11.1969 WEST GERMANY HANOVER WON    6 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
23.11.1969 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BUCHAREST WON  42 - 6 FIRA Nations Cup  
14.12.1969 FRANCE TABRES LOST    9 - 14 FIRA Nations Cup  
24.10.1970 ITALY ROVIGO WON  14 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup. 25.10 per Italy  
29.11.1970 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 14 FIRA Nations Cup  
11.04.1971 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  32 - 6 FIRA Nations Cup  
09.05.1971 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  25 - 0 FIRA Nations Cup  
12.12.1971 FRANCE BEZIERS  LOST  12 - 31 11.12 per France  
02.05.1972 MOROCCO BUCHAREST WON  58 - 6 FIRA Nations Cup. 38-6 per Morocco  
21.05.1972 CZECHOSLOVAKIA VYSKOV WON  22 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
03.11.1972 WEST GERMANY BUCHAREST LOST  10 - 11 FIRA Nations Cup. 12.11. Per W.Ger.  
27.11.1972 FRANCE CONSTANTA LOST    6 - 15 FIRA Nations Cup. 26.11. Per France  
14.04.1973 SPAIN CONSTANTA WON  16 - 3 FIRA Nations Cup  
20.04.1973 MOROCCO BUCHAREST WON  69 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
08.09.1973 ARGENTINA (1) BUENOS AIRES LOST    9 - 15  
16.09.1973 ARGENTINA (2) BUENOS AIRES LOST    3 - 24 15.09. Per Argentina  
27.10.1973 WEST GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  33 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
11.11.1973 FRANCE VALENCIA LOST    6 - 7 FIRA Nations Cup  
03.03.1974 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  22 - 9 Fira Grp A. 01.04 per Morocco  
14.04.1974 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  20 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
19.05.1974 SPAIN TIMISOARA WON  20 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
18.09.1974 EAST GERMANY ALKENA WON  49 - 0 Alkena Trophy  
16.09.1974 CZECHOSLOVAKIA ALKENA WON  18 - 15 Alkena Trophy  
13.10.1974 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  15 - 10 FIRA Grp A  
17.11.1974 CZECHOSLOVAKIA SUMPERK WON  16 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
27.04.1975 ITALY BUCHAREST DREW    3 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
04.05.1975 SPAIN MADRID WON  16 - 12 FIRA Grp A  
30.08.1975 NZ JUNIORS WELLINGTON,NZ DREW  10 - 10  
02.11.1975 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  20 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
23.11.1975 FRANCE BORDEAUX LOST  12 - 36 FIRA Grp A  
28.03.1976 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  27 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
24.04.1976 ITALY PARMA LOST  12 - 13 FIRA Grp A  
02.05.1976 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  16 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
19.09.1976 U.S.S.R. BURGAS WON  14 - 3  
21.09.1976 BULGARIA BURGAS WON 100 - 0  
17.10.1976 POLAND  NOWY-DWOR WON  38 - 8 FIRA Grp A  
14.11.1976 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  15 - 12 FIRA Grp A  
17.11.1976 MOROCCO BUCHAREST WON  89 - 0 FIRA Grp A. 01.12 per Morocco  
23.04.1977 SPAIN BARCELONA WON  22 - 12 FIRA Grp A. 24.04 per Spain  
01.05.1977 ITALY (1) BUCHAREST WON  69 - 0 FIRA Grp A  
05.11.1977 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  38 - 21 FIRA Grp A  
27.11.1977 ITALY (2) REGGIO CALABRIA DREW  10 - 10 FIRA Grp A. 26.11.per Italy  
10.12.1977 FRANCE CLERMONT-FERRAND LOST    6 - 9  
09.04.1978 CZECHOSLOVAKIA  BUCHAREST WON  60 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
16.04.1978 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  76 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
19.11.1978 POLAND LUBLIN WON  30 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
03.12.1978 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 9  
1978 WALES CARDIFF LOST  12 - 13  
22.04.1979 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  44 - 0 FIRA Grp A  
29.04.1979 SPAIN MADRID WON  22 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
04.10.1979 U.S.S.R. KHARKOV WON  15 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
18.10.1979 IRELAND XV DUBLIN DREW  13 - 13  
18.11.1979 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  49 - 15 FIRA Grp A  
02.12.1979 FRANCE MONTAUBAN LOST  12 - 30 FIRA Grp A  
13.04.1980 ITALY L'AQUILA LOST  17 - 24 FIRA Grp A  
30.04.1980 MOROCCO CONSTANTA WON  41 - 11 FIRA Grp A  
11.05.1980 U.S.S.R. BUCHAREST WON  23 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
09.11.1980 POLAND SOCHACZOW WON  33 - 0 FIRA Grp A  
23.11.1980 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  15 - 0 FIRA Grp A  
12.04.1981 ITALY BRAILIA WON  35 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
26.04.1981 SPAIN MADRID WON  56 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
17.05.1981 U.S.S.R. MOSCOW WON  18 - 10 FIRA Grp A  
26.09.1981 SCOTLAND XV MURRAYFIELD LOST    6 - 12  
24.10.1981 NEW ZEALAND BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 14  
01.11.1981 FRANCE NARBONNE LOST    9 - 17 FIRA Grp A  
04.04.1982 WEST GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  60 - 18 FIRA Grp A  
11.04.1982 ITALY ROVIGO LOST  15 - 21 FIRA Grp A  
09.05.1982 U.S.S.R. BUCHAREST WON  18 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
26.06.1982 ZIMBABWE (1) BULAWAYO WON  25 - 23  
03.07.1982 ZIMBABWE (2) HARARE WON  25 - 24  
31.10.1982 FRANCE BUCHAREST WON  13 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
27.03.1983 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  28 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
27.03.1983 WEST GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  26 - 12 FIRA Grp A  
10.04.1983 ITALY BUZAU WON  13 - 6 FIRA Grp A  
15.05.1983 U.S.S.R. (1) KIEV WON  15 - 10 FIRA Grp A  
30.10.1983 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  31 - 0 FIRA Grp A  
12.11.1983 WALES BUCHAREST WON  24 - 6  
20.11.1983 U.S.S.R. (2) BUCHAREST WON  19 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
04.12.1983 FRANCE TOULOUSE LOST  15 - 26  
08.04.1984 MOROCCO BRAILA WON Default FIRA Grp A  
22.04.1984 ITALY L'AQUILA LOST    6 - 12 FIRA Grp A  
20.05.1984 SCOTLAND BUCHAREST WON  28 - 22  
10.11.1984 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 18 FIRA Grp A  
16.12.1984 SPAIN MADRID WON  33 - 19 FIRA Grp A  
05.01.1985 ENGLAND TWICKENHAM LOST  15 - 22  
14.04.1985 ITALY (1) BRASOV LOST    6 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
05.05.1985 TUNISIA CONSTANTA WON  30 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
31.05.1985 USSR KIEV LOST    6 - 14  
20.10.1985 U.S.S.R. BUCHAREST WON  16 - 12 FIRA Grp A  
07.12.1985 ITALY (2) L'AQUILA LOST    3 - 19 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
23.02.1986 PORTUGAL (1) BARREIRO WON  34 - 14 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1. 22.02 per Portugal
29.03.1986 SCOTLAND BUCHAREST LOST  18 - 33  
12.04.1986 FRANCE (1) LILLE LOST  13 - 25 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
03.05.1986 TUNISIA (1) MONASTIR LOST  15 - 17 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
05.10.1986 TUNISIA (2) CONSTANTA WON  37 - 9 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
18.10.1986 PORTUGAL (2) BIRLAD WON  43 - 7 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
25.10.1986 FRANCE (2) BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 20 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
01.11.1986 IRELAND DUBLIN LOST    0 - 60  
12.04.1987 ITALY CONSTANTA WON    9 - 3 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
25.04.1987 U.S.S.R.(1) TBILISSI WON  13 - 12 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
23.05.1987 ZIMBABWE           AUCKLAND,NZ WON  21 - 20 World Cup  
28.05.1987 FRANCE  WELLINGTON,NZ LOST  12 - 55 World Cup  
02.06.1987 SCOTLAND DUNEDIN,NZ LOST  28 - 55 World Cup  
25.10.1987 U.S.S.R. (2) LASI WON  18 - 10 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
11.11.1987 FRANCE AGEN LOST    3 - 49 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
02.04.1988 ITALY MILAN WON  12 - 3 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
17.04.1988 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  16 - 7  FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
17.09.1988 UNITED STATES MOSCOW LOST    7 - 17 Soviet Sports Trophy  
20.09.1988 USSR (1) MOSCOW WON  28 - 18  Soviet Sports Trophy  
23.10.1988 U.S.S.R. ALMA ATA LOST    9 - 23 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
26.11.1988 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST  12 - 16 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
10.12.1988 WALES CARDIFF WON  15 - 9  
15.04.1989 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  28 - 4 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2. 16.04 per Italy  
13.05.1989 ENGLAND BUCHAREST  LOST    3 - 58  
21.05.1989 SPAIN VALENCIA WON  19 - 16 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
24.09.1989 ZIMBABWE BRASOV WON  52 - 17  
14.10.1989 WESTERN SAMOA BUCHAREST WON  32 - 24  
22.10.1989 U.S.S.R. BAIA MARE LOST  13 - 21 FIRA Grp A  
09.12.1989 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST    0 - 32  
14.04.1990 ITALY (1) FRASCATI WON  16 - 9 FIRA Grp A  
24.05.1990 FRANCE AUCH WON  12 - 6  
30.09.1990 NETHERLANDS      TREVISO WON  45 - 7 WCQ Euro   
03.10.1990 SPAIN                    PADUA WON  19 - 6 WCQ Euro,FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
07.10.1990 ITALY   (2)          PADUA LOST  21 - 29 WCQ Euro.   
20.10.1990 USSR MOSCOW WON  10 - 3 FIRA Grp A, Rnd 1  
21.04.1991 ITALY BUCHAREST LOST  18 - 21 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
09.06.1991 NEW ZEALAND XV AUCKLAND LOST  30 - 60  
22.06.1991 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST  21 - 33 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 1  
31.08.1991 SCOTLAND BUCHAREST WON  18 - 12  
04.10.1991 FRANCE              BEZIERS,FRANCE LOST    3 - 30 World Cup  
09.10.1991 CANADA              TOULOUSE,FRAN LOST  11 - 19 World Cup  
12.10.1991 FIJI                      BRIVE,FRANCE WON  17 - 15 World Cup  
04.04.1992 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 6 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
18.04.1992 ITALY (1) ROVIGO LOST  13 - 39 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
10.05.1992 RUSSIA(CIS) BUCHAREST WON  34 - 6 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
28.05.1992 FRANCE LE HAVRE LOST    6 - 25 FIRA Grp A,Rnd 2  
01.10.1992 ITALY (2) ROME LOST    3 - 22 FIRA Grp A2  
31.10.1992 ARGENTINA BUCHAREST LOST  18 - 21  
03.04.1993 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  41 - 13 FIRA Grp A2  
08.05.1993 TUNISIA BUCHAREST WON  51 - 0 FIRA Grp A2  
20.05.1993 FRANCE (1) BUCHAREST LOST  20 - 37 FIRA Grp A2  
29.05.1993 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  33 - 15 FIRA Grp A2  
17.10.1993 FRANCE (2) BRIVE LOST    0 - 51 FIRA Grp A1  
13.11.1993 IRELAND DUBLIN LOST    3 - 25  
24.04.1994 SPAIN ZARAGOZA WON  11 - 3 FIRA Grp A1  
02.05.1994 GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  60 - 6 WCQ Europe  
07.05.1994 RUSSIA BUCHAREST WON  30 - 0 FIRA Grp A1  
14.05.1994 ITALY (1) BUCHAREST WON  26 - 12 FIRA Grp A1  
17.09.1994 WALES BUCHAREST LOST    9 - 16 WCQ Europe  
01.10.1994 ITALY (2) CATANIA LOST    6 - 24  
12.11.1994 ENGLAND TWICKENHAM LOST    3 - 54  
08.04.1995 FRANCE (1) BUCHAREST LOST  15 - 24  
22.04.1995 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST  16 - 49  
29.04.1995 JAPAN (1) TOKYO WON  30 - 25  
03.05.1995 JAPAN (2) TOKYO LOST  21 - 34  
26.05.1995 CANADA                 PT ELIZABETH,SA LOST    3 - 34 World Cup  
30.05.1995 SOUTH AFRICA       CAPE TOWN, SA LOST    8 - 21 World Cup  
03.06.1995 AUSTRALIA             STELLENBOSH,SA LOST    3 - 42 World Cup  
14.10.1995 ARGENTINA BUENOS AIRES LOST  16 - 51 Latin Cup  
17.10.1995 FRANCE  (2)          TUCAMAN LOST    8 - 52 Latin Cup  
21.10.1995 ITALY                     BUENOS AIRES LOST    3 - 40 Latin Cup,FIRA Grp A2  
13.04.1996 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  92 - 0 FIRA Grp A2  
20.04.1996 FRANCE AURRILLAC LOST  12 - 64  
12.05.1996 POLAND WARSAW WON  40 - 9 FIRA Grp A2  
24.05.1997 WALES XV BUCHAREST LOST  33 - 42  
01.06.1997 FRANCE (1) BUCHAREST LOST  20 - 51  
30.08.1997 WALES WREXHAM LOST  21 - 70  
04.10.1997 BELGIUM BRUSSELLS WON  83 - 15 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
18.10.1997 ARGENTINA AUCH,FRANCE LOST  18 - 45 Latin Cup  
22.10.1997 FRANCE (2) LOURDES,FRANCE LOST    3 - 39 Latin Cup  
26.10.1997 ITALY TARBES,FRANCE LOST  32 - 55 Latin Cup  
25.04.1998 NETHERLANDS      BUCHAREST WON  42 - 3 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
02.05.1998 POLAND BUCHAREST WON  74 - 13 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
30.05.1998 UKRAINE KIEV WON  39 - 17 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
25.08.1998 ARGENTINA ROSARIO LOST  22 - 68  
18.11.1998 GEORGIA DUBLIN WON  27 - 25 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd C  
21.11.1998 IRELAND DUBLIN LOST  35 - 53 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd C  
03.06.1999 FRANCE CASTRES LOST    8 - 62  
28.08.1999 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST  19 - 60  
03.10.1999 AUSTRALIA             BELFAST LOST    9 - 57 World Cup, Pool E  
09.10.1999 UNITED STATES DUBLIN WON  27 - 25 World Cup, Pool E  
15.10.1999 IRELAND DUBLIN LOST  14 - 44 World Cup, Pool E  
06.02.2000 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST  10 - 18 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)  
20.02.2000 NETHERLANDS      HILVERSUM WON  39 - 10 FIRA Div. A  
05.03.2000 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  33 - 3 FIRA Div. A  
19.03.2000 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  25 - 6 FIRA Div. A  
02.04.2000 GEORGIA TBLISSI WON  23 - 20 FIRA Div. A  
28.05.2000 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST  20 - 67  
18.11.2000 ITALY BENEVENTO LOST  11 - 37  
25.11.2000 NEW ZEALAND 'A' BUCHAREST LOST    9 - 82  
04.02.2001 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  47 - 0 ENC 1  
18.02.2001 SPAIN SEVILLE WON  27 - 12 ENC 1  
04.03.2001 NETHERLANDS      CONSTANTA WON  52 - 15 ENC 1   
18.03.2001 RUSSIA BARLAD WON  42 - 13 ENC 1  
08.04.2001 GEORGIA BUCHAREST LOST  20 - 31 ENC 1  
02.06.2001 IRELAND BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 37  
17.09.2001 WALES CARDIFF LOST    9 - 81  
17.11.2001 ENGLAND TWICKENHAM LOST    0 - 134  
03.02.2002 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  44 - 17 ENC 1  
17.02.2002 SPAIN CONSTANTA WON  34 - 12 ENC 1  
03.03.2002 NETHERLANDS      HILVERSUM WON  49 - 3 ENC 1  
24.03.2002 RUSSIA KRASNADOR WON  27 - 22 ENC 1  
06.04.2002 GEORGIA TBLISSI WON  31 - 23 ENC 1  
07.09.2002 IRELAND LIMERICK LOST    8 - 39  
28.09.2002 ITALY PARMA LOST  17 - 25 WCQ Euro. Rnd 4, Pool B  
05.10.2002 SPAIN IASI WON  67 - 6 WCQ Euro. Rnd 4, Pool B  
01.11.2002 WALES WREXHAM LOST    3 - 40  
09.11.2002 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST  10 - 37  
22.02.2003 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  15 - 16 ENC 1  
08.03.2003 SPAIN MADRID WON  31 - 6 ENC 1  
22.03.2003 RUSSIA BUCHAREST WON  23 - 12 ENC 1  
30.03.2003 GEORGIA TBLISSI WON  19 - 6 ENC 1  
14.06.2003 ENGLAND COUNTIES BUCHAREST WON  45 - 23  
21.06.2003 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  42 - 5 ENC 1  
22.08.2003 FRANCE LENS LOST    8 - 56  
27.08.2003 WALES WREXHAM LOST    8 - 54  
11.10.2003 IRELAND GOSFORD LOST  17 - 45 World Cup, Pool A  
18.10.2003 AUSTRALIA             BRISBANE LOST    8 - 90 World Cup, Pool A  
22.10.2003 ARGENTINA SYDNEY LOST    3 - 50 World Cup, Pool A  
30.10.2003 NAMIBIA LAUNCESTON WON  37 - 7 World Cup, Pool A  
14.02.2004 CZECH REPUBLIC BUCHAREST WON  55 - 11 ENC 1  
21.02.2004 PORTUGAL CONSTANTA WON  36 - 6 ENC 1  
06.03.2004 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  50 - 10 ENC 1  
20.03.2004 RUSSIA KRASNADOR LOST  22 - 33 ENC 1  
27.03.2004 GEORGIA IASI WON  25 - 18 ENC 1  
12.06.2004 ITALY BUCHAREST WON  25 - 24  
12.11.2004 WALES CARDIFF LOST    7 - 66  
20.11.2004 JAPAN BUCHAREST WON  25 - 10  
27.11.2004 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  38 - 14 ENC 1  
26.02.2005 RUSSIA TIMISOARA WON  33 - 10 ENC 1  
12.03.2005 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST  13 - 20 ENC 1  
19.03.2005 UKRAINE BUCHAREST WON  97 - 0 ENC 1  
25.05.2005 JAPAN TOKYO LOST  16 - 23 Super Cup Preliminary  
29.05.2005 UNITED STATES TOKYO LOST  22 - 28 Super Cup Playoff 3rd/4th  
05.06.2005 SCOTLAND BUCHAREST LOST  19 - 39  
11.06.2005 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  14 - 10 ENC 1  
19.11.2005 CANADA BUCHAREST WON  22 - 20  
26.11.2005 IRELAND DUBLIN LOST  12 - 43  
25.02.2006 GEORGIA (1) BUCHAREST WON  35 - 10 ENC 1  
11.03.2006 CZECH REPUBLIC LA TESTE WON  50 - 3 ENC 1  
18.03.2006 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  27 - 3 ENC 1  
03.06.2006 UKRAINE KIEV WON  58 - 0 ENC 1  
10.06.2006 RUSSIA KRASNOYARSK LOST  24 - 25 ENC 1  
17.06.2006 FRANCE BUCHAREST LOST  14 - 62  
07.10.2006 GEORGIA (2) BUCHAREST WON  20 - 8 WCQ Europe, Round 5, Pool B  
14.10.2006 SPAIN MADRID WON  43 - 20 WCQ Europe, Round 5, Pool B  
11.11.2006 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST    6 - 48  
03.02.2007 GEORGIA BUCHAREST LOST  17 - 20 ENC 1; Antim Cup  
10.03.2007 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  50 - 14 ENC 1  
17.03.2007 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  46 - 13 ENC 1  
05.06.2007 EMERGING SPRINGBOX BUCHAREST LOST    7 - 61 IRB Nations Cup  
10.06.2007 ITALY 'A' BUCHAREST WON  19 - 8 IRB Nations Cup  
16.06.2007 NAMIBIA BUCHAREST WON  28 - 16 IRB Nations Cup  
12.09.2007 ITALY MARSEILLES LOST  18 - 24 World Cup, Pool C  
18.09.2007 SCOTLAND MURRAYFIELD LOST    0 - 42 World Cup, Pool C  
25.09.2007 PORTUGAL TOULOUSE WON  14 - 10 World Cup, Pool C  
29.09.2007 NEW ZEALAND TOULOUSE LOST    8 - 85 World Cup, Pool C  
04.11.2007 RUSSIA BUCHAREST LOST  12 - 22 ENC 1  
01.12.2007 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  23 - 8 ENC 1  
09.02.2008 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    7 - 22 ENC 1; Antim Cup  
23.02.2008 SPAIN MADRID WON  17 - 11 ENC 1  
08.03.2008 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  21 - 15 ENC 1  
15.03.2008 RUSSIA (1) KRASNODAR LOST    8 - 12 ENC 1  
22.03.2008 CZECH REPUBLIC BUCHAREST WON  76 - 7 ENC 1  
11.06.2008 URUGUAY BUCHAREST WON  10 - 6 IRB Nations Cup  
15.06.2008 RUSSIA (2) BUCHAREST WON  13 - 12 IRB Nations Cup  
20.06.2008 EMERGING SPRINGBOX BUCHAREST LOST  13 - 25 IRB Nations Cup  
07.02.2009 SPAIN MADRID WON  19 - 10 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
14.02.2009 GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  22 - 0 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
28.02.2009 RUSSIA BUCHAREST LOST  19 - 28 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
14.03.2009 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST  23 - 28 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1; Antim Cup  
21.03.2009 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST LOST  21 - 22 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
12.06.2009 URUGUAY BUCHAREST WON  17 - 11 IRB Nations Cup  
16.06.2009 FRANCE 'A' BUCHAREST LOST  16 - 20 IRB Nations Cup Check
21.06.2009 ITALY 'A' BUCHAREST LOST  19 - 24 IRB Nations Cup Check
13.11.2009 ITALY 'A' PIACENZA LOST    6 - 33 Check
28.11.2009 FIJI                      BUCHAREST LOST  18 - 29  
13.02.2010 GERMANY CONSTANTA WON  67 - 5 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
27.02.2010 RUSSIA SOCHI DRAWN  21 - 21 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
13.03.2010 GEORGIA BUCHAREST WON  22 - 10 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1, Antim Cup  
20.03.2010 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  20 - 9 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
27.03.2010 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  48 - 3 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
22.05.2010 UKRAINE (1) KIEV WON  33 - 3 WCQ Europe R5, Semi-final (1)  
05.06.2010 UKRAINE (2) BUCHAREST WON  61 - 7 WCQ Europe R5; Semi-final (2)  
11.06.2010 NAMIBIA BUCHAREST LOST  17 - 21 IRB Nations Cup  
17.07.2010 TUNISIA BAZAU WON  56 - 13 WCQ Repecharge  
13.11.2010 URUGUAY (1) MONTEVIDEO DRAWN  21 - 21 WCQ Repecharge, Final, 1st leg  
27.11.2010 URUGUAY (2) BUCHAREST WON  39 - 12 WCQ Repecharge, Final, 2nd leg  
05.02.2011 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  17 - 24 ENC 1A  
26.02.2011 RUSSIA BUCHAREST WON  33 - 3 ENC 1A  
12.03.2011 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST  11 - 18 ENC 1A; Antim Cup  
19.03.2011 SPAIN BUCHAREST WON  64 - 8 ENC 1A  
10.06.2011 NAMIBIA BUCHAREST WON  13 - 11 IRB Nations Cup  
20.08.2011 UKRAINE KIEV WON  41 - 16 ENC 1A  
10.09.2011 SCOTLAND INVERCARGILL LOST  24 - 34 World Cup, Pool B  
17.09.2011 ARGENTINA INVERCARGILL LOST    8 - 43 World Cup, Pool B  
24.09.2011 ENGLAND DUNEDIN LOST    3 - 67 World Cup, Pool B  
28.09.2011 GEORGIA PALMERSTON NORTH LOST    9 - 25 World Cup, Pool B  
04.02.2012 PORTUGAL BUCHAREST WON  15 - 7 ENC 1A  
25.02.2012 RUSSIA SOTCHI WON  25 - 0 ENC 1A  
10.03.2012 GEORGIA BUCHAREST LOST  13 - 19 ENC 1A; Antim Cup  
17.03.2012 SPAIN MADRID LOST  12 - 13 ENC 1A  
31.03.2012 UKRAINE BUCHAREST WON  71 - 0 ENC 1A  
08.06.2012 URUGUAY BUCHAREST WON  29 - 9 IRB Nations Cup  
12.06.2012 ARGENTINA 'A' BUCHAREST WON  23 - 21 IRB Nations Cup  
17.06.2012 EMERGING ITALY BUCHAREST WON  17 - 13 IRB Nations Cup  
10.11.2012 JAPAN BUCHAREST LOST  23 - 34  
24.11.2012 UNITED STATES BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 34  
02.02.2013 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  19 - 13 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
09.02.2013 RUSSIA (1) BUCHAREST WON  29 - 14 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
23.02.2013 SPAIN GIJON WON  25 - 15 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
09.03.2013 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  32 - 14 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
16.03.2013 GEORGIA BUCHAREST DRAWN    9 - 9 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
08.06.2013 RUSSIA (2) BUCHAREST WON  30 - 20 IRB Nations Cup  
12.06.2013 ARGENTINA 'A' BUCHAREST WON  30 - 8 IRB Nations Cup  
16.06.2013 EMERGING ITALY BUCHAREST WON  26 - 13 IRB Nations Cup  
09.11.2013 TONGA BUCHAREST WON  19 - 18  
16.11.2013 CANADA BUCHAREST WON  21 - 20  
23.11.2013 FIJI                      BUCHAREST LOST    7 - 26  
01.02.2014 PORTUGAL PLOIESTI WON  24 - 0 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
08.02.2014 RUSSIA (1) KRASNODAR WON  34 - 3 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
22.02.2014 SPAIN CLUJ WON  32 - 6 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
08.03.2014 BELGIUM IASI WON  29 - 10 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
15.03.2014 GEORGIA TIBLISI LOST    9 - 22 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
13.06.2014 URUGUAY BUCHAREST WON  34 - 16 IRB Nations Cup  
18.06.2014 RUSSIA (2) BUCHAREST WON  20 - 18 IRB Nations Cup  
22.06.2014 EMERGING IRELAND BUCHAREST LOST  10 - 31 IRB Nations Cup  
08.11.2014 UNITED STATES BUCHAREST LOST  17 - 27  
15.11.2014 JAPAN BUCHAREST LOST  13 - 18  
22.11.2014 CANADA BUCHAREST WON  18 - 9  
07.02.2015 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  37 - 10 REC 1A  
14.02.2015 SPAIN (1) BUCHAREST WON  29 - 8 REC 1A  
28.02.2015 RUSSIA KRASNODAR LOST  13 - 16 REC 1A  
14.03.2015 GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  17 - 12 REC 1A  
21.03.2015 GEORGIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 15 REC 1A Report
12.06.2015 SPAIN (2) BUCHAREST WON  35 - 9 Nations Cup  
17.06.2015 NAMIBIA BUCHAREST WON  43 - 3 Nations Cup  
21.06.2015 ARGENTINA XV BUCHAREST WON  23 - 0 Nations Cup  
05.09.2015 TONGA BUCHAREST LOST  19 - 21 World Cup Warm up  
23.09.2015 FRANCE LONDON LOST  12 - 38 World Cup, Pool D  
27.09.2015 IRELAND LONDON LOST  10 - 44 World Cup, Pool D  
06.10.2015 CANADA LEICESTER WON  17 - 15 World Cup, Pool D  
11.10.2015 ITALY EXETER LOST  22 - 32 World Cup, Pool D  
06.02.2016 PORTUGAL CLUJ WON  39 - 14 REC 1A  
13.02.2016 SPAIN MADRID WON  21 - 18 REC 1A  
27.02.2016 RUSSIA CLUJ WON  30 - 0 REC 1A  
12.03.2016 GERMANY CLUJ WON  61 - 7 REC 1A  
19.03.2016 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    9 - 38 REC 1A  
09.06.2016 NAMIBIA BUCHAREST WON  20 - 8 World Rugby Nations Cup  
13.06.2016 URUGUAY (1) BUCHAREST WON  40 - 0 World Rugby Nations Cup  
18.06.2016 ARGENTINA XV BUCHAREST WON  20 - 8 World Rugby Nations Cup  
12.11.2016 UNITED STATES BUCHAREST WON  23 - 10  
19.11.2016 CANADA BUCHAREST WON  21 - 16  
26.11.2016 URUGUAY (2) BUCHAREST WON  36 - 10  
11.02.2017 GERMANY OFFENBACH LOST  38 - 41 Rugby Europe Championship  
18.02.2017 SPAIN IASI WON  13 - 3 Rugby Europe Championship  
   
  Home Page