POLAND TEST RUGBY SCORES
Modified 14.10.2004 thanks to 'Klitch'.Results in blue indicate a match data sheet is available.  
Updated 11.06.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
00.04.1924 ROMANIA XV LOST    0 - 46  
1958 EAST GERMANY WARSAW LOST    3 - 11  
20.10.1958 WEST GERMANY KRACOW LOST    3 - 11  
19.05.1959 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BUCHAREST WON    9 - 6 Victory Cup  
21.05.1959 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 43 Victory Cup  
24.10.1959 WEST GERMANY BRAUNSCHWEIG WON    9 - 8  
22.05.1960 ROMANIA  ALTENBURG LOST    0 - 6 Victory Cup  
24.05.1960 CZECHOSLOVAKIA GERA LOST    5 - 6 Victory Cup  
16.10.1960 WEST GERMANY RZESCZOW LOST    3 - 8  
24.05.1961 ROMANIA  BRATISLAVA LOST    6 - 24 Peace Cup  
1961 EAST GERMANY BRNO LOST    0 - 3 Peace Cup  
25.06.1961 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BRNO LOST    3 - 9    
01.10.1961 WEST GERMANY HANNOVER LOST    3 - 11  
26.05.1962 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRUSZKOW LOST    0 - 17 Peace Cup  
27.05.1962 ROMANIA ZYRANDOW LOST    6 - 26 Peace Cup  
20.05.1963 CZECHOSLOVAKIA   DRAWN    0 - 0    
1964 EAST GERMANY MALMO DRAWN    6 - 6  
15.08.1964 SWEDEN MALMO WON  12 - 0  
16.08.1964 DENMARK MALMO WON  25 - 6  
10.10.1965 SWEDEN GDANSK WON  32 - 0    
23.10.1966 SWEDEN ESKILTUNA DRAWN  12 - 12  
02.06.1967 ROMANIA GDANSK LOST    3 - 28 FIRA Nations Cup  
12.05.1968 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  16 - 8 FIRA Nations Cup  
24.05.1968 SWEDEN WARSAW WON  38 - 3    
02.06.1968 MOROCCO VARSOVIA WON    5 - 0  
25.08.1969 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAVIROV LOST    8 - 25  
1969 FRANCE XV WARSAW LOST    0 - 67  
15.06.1969 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  11 - 40 FIRA Nations Cup  
05.04.1970 YUGOSLAVIA (1) SMED. PALANKA LOST    9 - 12  
26.04.1970 SPAIN POZNAN LOST    6 - 8  
18.10.1970 YUGOSLAVIA (2) SISAK WON  19 - 15  
1970 ITALY XV (1) VARSARIVO LOST    0 - 9    
1970 ITALY XV (2) VARSARIVO DRAWN    3 - 3  
1971 EAST GERMANY GRIMMA WON  27 - 6  
08.10.1972 CZECHOSLOVAKIA WARSAW WON  23 - 9  
08.12.1972 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 3    
07.04.1973 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    6 - 16  
22.04.1973 PORTUGAL COIMBRA LOST    3 - 13  
13.05.1973 PORTUGAL WARSAW WON  35 - 13  
02.06.1973 NETHERLANDS ZOETERMEER WON  24 - 3    
1973 EAST GERMANY DRESDEN WON  16 - 0  
14.04.1974 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 20 FIRA Grp A  
28.04.1974 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON    8 - 0  
12.05.1974 SPAIN POZNAN LOST    0 - 4 FIRA Grp A  
19.09.1974 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) VARNA WON  22 - 15  
03.11.1974 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) WARSAW WON    4 - 3  
16.03.1975 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  15 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
06.04.1975 NETHERLANDS OSTROLEKA WON  24 - 20 FIRA Grp B  
04.05.1975 WEST GERMANY WARSAW WON  29 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
30.08.1975 CZECHOSLOVAKIA LENINGRAD WON  27 - 6  
25.10.1975 ITALY  TREVISO LOST  13 - 28 FIRA Grp A  
02.11.1975 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    9 - 20 FIRA Grp A  
1975 USSR LENINGRAD WON  21 - 15  
1975 EAST GERMANY BERLIN WON  27 - 6  
11.04.1976 NETHERLANDS LUBLIN WON  12 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
15.05.1976 SPAIN BIALYSTOK WON  17 - 14 FIRA Grp A  
17.05.1976 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) TORUN LOST  15 - 16  
14.08.1976 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) LVOV WON  16 - 3  
17.10.1976 ROMANIA NOWY DAVOR LOST    8 - 38 FIRA Grp A  
13.11.1976 MOROCCO SOCHACEWZ WON  13 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
1976 USSR LVOV LOST  16 - 22  
02.04.1977 ITALY CATANIA LOST    3 - 29 FIRA Grp A  
17.04.1977 SPAIN (1) MADRID LOST    3 - 11 FIRA Grp A  
04.08.1977 CZECHOSLOVAKIA TBILISSI LOST    4 - 21    
23.10.1977 SPAIN (2) WARSAW WON  12 - 6  
05.11.1977 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  21 - 38 FIRA Grp A  
1977 FRANCE XV (1) WARSAW LOST    9 - 26 FIRA  Grp A  
1977 USSR TBILISSI LOST    3 - 37  
1977 FRANCE XV (2) ALBI LOST  24 - 35 FIRA Grp A  
21.05.1978 SPAIN (1) VARSOVIA LOST  22 - 28 FIRA Grp A  
28.05.1978 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (1) VYSKOV WON  14 - 3 FIRA Grp A  
03.08.1978 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (2) KHARKOV LOST    9 - 10  
19.11.1978 ROMANIA LUBLIN LOST    9 - 30 FIRA Grp A  
26.11.1978 SPAIN (2) BARCELONA WON  16 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
1978 USSR KHARKOV LOST  13 - 28    
25.03.1979 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM DRAWN    6 - 6  
14.04.1979 ITALY (1) L'AQUILA LOST    3 - 18 FIRA Grp A  
30.09.1979 ITALY (2) SOCHACEWZ LOST    3 - 13 FIRA Grp A  
18.11.1979 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  15 - 49 FIRA Grp A  
1979 USSR LOST    7 - 19 FIRA Grp A  
1979 EAST GERMANY NESSEBAR WON  32 - 12  
27.04.1980 MOROCCO WARSAW WON  28 - 13 FIRA Grp A  
15.05.1980 FRANCE XV LODZ LOST    0 - 42 FIRA Grp A  
05.10.1980 ITALY ROVIGO LOST  12 - 37 FIRA Grp A  
09.11.1980 ROMANIA SOCHACEWZ LOST    0 - 33 FIRA Grp A  
16.11.1980 SPAIN MADRID WON  25 - 20 FIRA Grp A  
1980 USSR MOSCOW LOST  10 - 54 FIRA Grp A  
1981 USSR LOST    3 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
04.10.1981 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  19 - 9 FIRA Grp B  
01.11.1981 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
1982 TUNISIA TUNIS WON  16 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
28.04.1982 PORTUGAL WARSAW WON  38 - 13 FIRA Grp B  
10.10.1982 NETHERLANDS WARSAW LOST    6 - 13 FIRA Grp B  
24.10.1982 SWEDEN POZNAN WON  54 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
08.11.1982 SPAIN LUBLIN WON  32 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
1983 EAST GERMANY WARNA WON  30 - 3  
24.04.1983 SPAIN VALENCIA WON  16 - 7  
30.04.1983 PORTUGAL LISBON WON    6 - 4 FIRA Grp B  
30.10.1983 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    0 - 31 FIRA Grp A  
16.05.1984 FRANCE XV WARSAW LOST    3 - 19 FIRA Grp A  
27.05.1984 USSR WARSAW LOST    3 - 22 FIRA Grp A  
13.10.1984 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAVIROV LOST    3 - 4 FIRA Grp B  
15.11.1984 ITALY U21 PIEVE DI CENTO LOST    6 - 22    
17.11.1984 ITALY XV PARMA LOST    4 - 19  
14.04.1985 MOROCCO SOCHACEWZ WON  28 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
28.04.1985 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    0 - 14 FIRA Grp B  
27.10.1985 SPAIN SOPOT LOST    3 - 24 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
12.04.1986 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAVIROV LOST    0 - 25  
13.04.1986 WEST GERMANY POSEN WON  28 - 12 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
11.05.1986 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST  14 - 16 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
1986 EAST GERMANY SOSOPOL WON  15 - 6    
12.04.1987 MOROCCO RUDA SLASKA WON  21 - 4 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
26.04.1987 SPAIN MADRID LOST    9 - 38 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
10.05.1987 WEST GERMANY HANNOVER WON  20 - 6 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
08.11.1987 ITALY XV RHO LOST    9 - 22    
05.12.1987 ITALY U21 BRESCIA WON  19 - 8  
15.05.1988 CZECHOSLOVAKIA SOCHACEWZ WON  18 - 9 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
1988 TUNISIA WON  21 - 6 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
29.05.1988 MOROCCO KRAKOW WON  18 - 6 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
1988 EAST GERMANY STAROGRAD WON  22 - 3  
25.09.1988 ITALY XV SOCHACEWZ LOST  13 - 32  
1989 TUNISIA WON  30 - 9 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
13.05.1989 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  13 - 7 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
20.05.1989 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE WON  26 - 12 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
1989 EAST GERMANY LEIPZIG WON  44 - 0  
29.10.1989 BELGIUM MADRID WON  25 - 23 WCQ Euro.West  
01.11.1989 SPAIN MADRID LOST    9 - 23 WCQ Euro.West  
05.11.1989 NETHERLANDS MADRID LOST  27 - 33 WCQ Euro.West  
07.04.1990 ITALY NAPLES LOST    3 - 34 FIRA Grp A  
08.04.1990 ROMANIA XV BUCHAREST WON  25 - 19  
18.05.1990 FRANCE XV LE CREUSOT LOST    9 - 32 FIRA Grp A  
27.05.1990 USSR WARSAW LOST  12 - 31 FIRA Grp A  
1990 BELGIUM WON  15 - 12 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
14.01.1991 NETHERLANDS SOPOT WON  24 - 9 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
19.05.1991 GERMANY (1) HEIDELBERG LOST    0 - 6 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 1  
03.11.1991 GERMANY (2) DANZIG LOST    6 - 10 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
14.05.1992 NETHERLANDS AMSTELVEEN WON  17 - 12 FIRA Grp B1 Rnd 2  
26.10.1992 SWEDEN GDANSK WON  17 - 10 FIRA Grp B1  
31.10.1992 CZECH REPUBLIC BYTOM WON  25 - 8 FIRA Grp B1  
17.04.1993 ANDORRA (1) ANDORRA LA VELA WON  19 - 6 FIRA Grp B1  
02.05.1993 NETHERLANDS NAARBEIV WON    7 - 0 FIRA Grp B1  
27.05.1993 GEORGIA GDANSK WON  23 - 6 WQC Euro.East  
29.05.1993 RUSSIA GDANSK LOST    5 - 41 WCQ Euro.East  
17.10.1993 CZECH REPUBLIC VISKOV LOST  18 - 19 FIRA Grp B1  
06.11.1993 ANDORRA (2) SOCHACEWZ WON  30 - 10 FIRA Grp B1  
16.04.1994 SWEDEN KARLSKRONA WON  25 - 18 FIRA Grp B1  
30.04.1994 NETHERLANDS LUBLIN WON  13 - 10 FIRA Grp B1  
24.09.1994 NORWAY RIGA WON  74 - 0 Baltic Cup  
15.10.1994 BELGIUM WON  50 - 13 FIRA Grp A1  
20.11.1994 TUNISIA LOST    9 - 15 FIRA Grp A1  
23.04.1995 NETHERLANDS AMERSFOORT WON  28 - 12 FIRA Grp A1  
13.05.1995 RUSSIA LOST  15 - 18 FIRA Grp A1  
25.05.1995 DENMARK HUNDESTED LOST    9 - 16 Baltic Cup  
28.05.1995 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN WON  48 - 15 Baltic Cup  
18.10.1995 BELGIUM WARSAW WON  30 - 10 FIRA Grp A2  
02.04.1996 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    3 - 38 FIRA Grp A2  
12.05.1996 ROMANIA WARSAW LOST    9 - 40 FIRA Grp A2.   
25.05.1996 ITALY XV ROME LOST  19 - 107 FIRA Grp A2  
28.09.1996 DENMARK GDANSK WON  16 - 10 FIRA Classification,Pool D  
19.10.1996 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST  16 - 17 FIRA Classification,Pool D  
04.04.1997 CZECH REPUBLIC OLOMOUC LOST  32 - 39  
20.04.1997 SPAIN MADRID LOST  10 - 44 FIRA Playoff 1st-4th  
10.05.1997 GEORGIA WARSAW WON  29 - 23 FIRA Playoff 3rd-4th  
26.10.1997 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    7 - 49 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
04.12.1997 UKRAINE LOST  28 - 36 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
06.12.1997 RUSSIA LOST  26 - 70 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
14.03.1998 CZECH REPUBLIC LODZ WON  28 - 27 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
28.03.1998 BELGIUM GDYNIA WON  30 - 10 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
02.05.1998 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  13 - 74 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
16.05.1998 UKRAINE MOSIR LOST    8 - 19 WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd B  
24.10.1998 CZECH REPUBLIC   DRAWN  18 - 18 FIRA Pool E  
01.05.1999 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  18 - 37 FIRA Pool E  
15.05.1999 RUSSIA GDANSK LOST  13 - 72 FIRA Pool E  
02.10.1999 LATVIA RIGA WON  41 - 8 FIRA Div.C  
16.10.1999 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  43 - 14 FIRA Div.C  
01.04.2000 SWITZERLAND WARSAW WON  15 - 8 FIRA Div.C  
06.05.2000 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    0 - 42 FIRA Div.C(Friendly)  
20.05.2000 CZECH REPUBLIC (1) PRAGUE LOST  13 - 39 FIRA Div.C  
21.10.2000 GERMANY BERLIN WON  26 - 13 FIRA Div. B  
04.11.2000 CZECH REPUBLIC (2) GYDNIA WON  34 - 15 FIRA Div. B  
18.11.2000 CROATIA ZAPRESIC WON    8 - 3 FIRA Div. B  
05.05.2001 DENMARK (1) GYDNIA WON  34 - 12 FIRA Div. B  
19.05.2001 UKRAINE   LOST   3 - 9 FIRA Div.B  
22.09.2001 LATVIA RIGA WON  60 - 18 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
29.09.2001 SWEDEN WARSAW WON  18 - 3 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
03.11.2001 DENMARK (2) COPENHAGEN WON  26 - 19 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
21.03.2002 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    3 - 14 Friendly  
06.04.2002 GERMANY WARSAW WON  20 - 12 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
05.05.2002 SPAIN GDANSK WON  27 - 15 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool B  
19.05.2002 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  26 - 39 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool B  
05.10.2002 SWEDEN LUND WON  14 - 7 ENC 2A  
19.10.2002 UKRAINE KIEV WON  20 - 11 ENC 2A  
29.03.2003 GERMANY GDANSK LOST  15 - 37 ENC 2A  
10.05.2003 NETHERLANDS GDANSK DRAWN  13 - 13 ENC 2A  
11.10.2003 SWEDEN GDANSK WON  36 - 0 ENC 2A  
25.10.2003 UKRAINE LODZ LOST  13 - 24 ENC 2A  
25.04.2004 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  18 - 29 ENC 2A  
16.05.2004 GERMANY HANNOVER LOST  10 - 34 ENC 2A  
02.10.2004 SWITZERLAND GYDNIA WON  20 - 15 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
06.11.2004 MALTA MARSA WON  38 - 13 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
23.04.2005 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  49 - 10 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
07.05.2005 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO LODZ WON  18 - 11 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
29.10.2005 ANDORRA GDANSK WON  18 - 14 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
13.11.2005 SPAIN MADRID LOST  12 - 68 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
08.04.2006 MOLDOVA SOCHACEWZ LOST  13 - 27 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
22.04.2006 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  20 - 22 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
07.10.2006 ANDORRA CRACOVIE WON  54 - 8 ENC 2B  
28.10.2006 CROATIA MAKARSKA WON  12 - 11 ENC 2B  
24.03.2007 FRENCH UNIVERSITIES LYON LOST    0 - 88  
05.05.2007 LATVIA RIGA WON  33 - 9 ENC 2B  
19.05.2007 MALTA SIEDLCE WON  36 - 3 ENC 2B  
29.09.2007 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  33 - 5 ENC 2B  
27.10.2007 CROATIA GYDNIA LOST  14 - 15 ENC 2B  
26.04.2008 LATVIA KOSZALIN WON  55 - 0 ENC 2B  
10.05.2008 MALTA MARSA WON  29 - 16 ENC 2B  
04.10.2008 UKRAINE LODZ LOST  12 - 13 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
15.11.2008 CZECH REPUBLIC OSTRAVA WON  13 - 7 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
16.05.2009 MOLDOVA CHISINAU WON  30 - 28 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
30.05.2009 BELGIUM GDANSK WON  14 - 3 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
12.09.2009 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  12 - 19 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
25.10.2009 CZECH REPUBLIC VARSOVIA LOST    5 - 19 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
24.04.2010 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    8 - 29 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
09.10.2010 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST  15 - 20 ENC 1B  
13.11.2010 MOLDOVA GDANSK LOST  25 - 36 ENC 1B  
20.11.2010 GERMANY FRANKFURT WON  22 - 17 ENC 1B  
12.03.2011 BELGIUM GDANSK WON  28 - 21 ENC 1B  
16.04.2011 NETHERLANDS CRACOVIE WON  32 - 81 ENC 1B  
15.10.2011 CZECH REPUBLIC NOWY SACZ WON  20 - 13 ENC 1B  
12.11.2011 MOLDOVA CHISINAU DRAWN  17 - 17 ENC 1B  
19.11.2011 GERMANY GDANSK WON  34 - 8 ENC 1B  
07.04.2012 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  13 - 20 ENC 1B  
21.04.2012 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  32 - 19 ENC 1B  
06.10.2012 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  29 - 3 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
03.11.2012 GERMANY GDANSK WON  22 - 13 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
30.03.2013 UKRAINE GDANSK WON  13 - 12 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
13.04.2013 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  20 - 24 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
01.06.2013 SWEDEN (1) STOCKHOLM LOST  11 - 19 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
07.09.2013 SWEDEN (2) WARSAW WON  30 - 9 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
12.10.2013 CZECH REPUBLIC WARSAW WON  30 - 10 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
29.10.2013 MADAGASCAR COLOMBO LOST  21 - 25 IRB Serindib Tri-Nations  
01.11.2013 SRI LANKA COLOMBO LOST  25 - 26 IRB Serindib Tri-Nations  
09.11.2013 GERMANY BERLIN LOST  14 - 43 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
05.04.2014 MOLDOVA SIEDLCE LOST  12 - 21 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
26.04.2014 UKRAINE LVOV LOST  28 - 29 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
06.09.2014 SWEDEN WARSAW WON  29 - 17 REC 1B  
18.10.2014 NETHERLANDS WARSAW WON    9 - 8 REC 1B  
15.11.2014 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  25 - 48 REC 1B  
18.04.2015 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  23 - 53 REC 1B  
09.05.2015 UKRAINE (1) WARSAW LOST  17 - 20 REC 1B  
12.09.2015 SWEDEN ENKOPING WON  29 - 11 REC 1B  
17.10.2015 UKRAINE (2) KHMELYNYTSKRI LOST  14 - 30 REC 1B  
14.11.2015 MOLDOVA WARSAW WON  18 - 14 REC 1B  
19.03.2016 BELGIUM WARSAW LOST  11 - 21 REC 1B  
30.04.2016 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  16 - 40 REC 1B  
   
  Home Page