NORWAY INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
Results in blue indicates a match data sheet is available. Modified 12.06.2004. Updated 27.07.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
23.06.1979 DENMARK COPENHAGEN LOST  12 - 30  
26.06.1980 DENMARK U23 OSLO WON  41 - 3  
19.10.1980 SWEDEN U23 VANERBORG LOST    0 - 20  
06.10.1985 DENMARK OSLO LOST  12 - 28 12-30 per Denmark  
10.10.1987 SWEDEN ESKILSTURA LOST    0 - 49 Nordic Cup  
11.10.1987 FINLAND ESKILSTURA WON  24 - 4 Nordic Cup  
08.10.1988 DENMARK AALBORG LOST    0 - 12 Nordic Cup  
09.10.1988 PRESIDENTS XV AALBORG WON  26 - 3 Nordic Cup  
30.09.1989 DENMARK OSLO LOST  11 - 30 Nordic Cup  
01.10.1989 FINLAND OSLO WON  86 - 5 Nordic Cup  
29.09.1990 FINLAND TOIJALA WON  34 - 3 Nordic Cup  
30.09.1990 SWEDEN TOIJALA LOST    3 - 60 Nordic Cup,Fira Grp C1  
28.09.1991 DENMARK KARLSTAD LOST    4 - 25 Nordic Cup,Fira Grp C1  
29.09.1991 FINLAND KARLSTAD LOST    3 - 18 Nordic Cup  
26.09.1992 SWEDEN AALBORG LOST    0 - 98 Nordic Cup,Fira Grp C1  
27.09.1992 DENMARK AALBORG LOST  12 - 38 Nordic Cup. Not listed Denmark  
25.09.1993 DENMARK STAVANGER LOST    0 - 70 Nordic Cup  
26.09.1993 PRESIDENTS XV STAVANGER WON  12 - 10 Nordic Cup  
24.09.1994 POLAND RIGA LOST    0 - 74 Nordic Cup  
25.09.1994 DENMARK RIGA LOST    0 - 49 Baltic Cup  
25.05.1995 RUSSIA COPENHAGEN LOST    0 - 66 Baltic Cup  
28.09.1996 LATVIA            RIGA LOST    6 - 44 WCQ Europe,Pool 2,Rnd A  
12.10.1996 CROATIA         OSLO LOST    7 - 43 WCQ Europe, Pool 2,Rnd A  
03.05.1997 MOLDOVA      CHISINAU LOST    7 - 31 WCQ Europe, Pool 2,Rnd A  
24.05.1997 BULGARIA       OSLO WON  22 - 7 WCQ Europe, Pool 2,Rnd A  
20.09.1997 DENMARK OSLO LOST    3 - 27 27.09 per Denmark  
10.10.1998 SWEDEN FORCES XV KARLSTAD WON  43 - 7  
24.10.1998 DENMARK AALBORG LOST    7 - 45  
24.04.1999 SWEDEN 'A' BORAS LOST  10 - 30  
05.06.1999 DENMARK U21 AALBORG WON  13 - 10  
18.09.1999 DENMARK  OSLO LOST    0 - 39  
15.04.2000 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST  12 - 78 FIRA Div.3  
29.04.2000 SWEDEN (1) VANERBORG LOST    0 - 91 FIRA Div.3  
23.09.2000 LUXEMBOURG OSLO LOST    9 - 41 FIRA Pool 2, WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
28.10.2000 SWEDEN (2) ENKOPING LOST    3 - 44 FIRA Pool 2, WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
05.05.2001 ISRAEL HERZLIYA LOST    3 - 43 FIRA Pool 2, WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
19.05.2001 LATVIA            RIGA LOST    0 - 37 FIRA Pool 2, WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
09.06.2001 AUSTRIA OSLO LOST    7 - 51 FIRA Pool 2, WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
29.09.2001 FINLAND OSLO WON  37 - 3  
19.01.2002 MONACO MONACO LOST   3 - 60 FIRA Div. B, Pool C  
04.05.2002 BULGARIA (1) SOFIA LOST    3 - 11 FIRA Div. B, Pool C  
25.05.2002 MALTA OSLO DRAWN  10 - 10 FIRA Div. B, Pool C  
26.10.2002 BULGARIA (2) SOFIA LOST  12 - 21 ENC 3C  
06.06.2003 ISRAEL IBISA, SPAIN LOST  13 - 30 ENC 3C semi-final  
08.06.2003 FINLAND IBISA, SPAIN WON  55 - 20 ENC 3C, playoff 3rd/4th  
02.06.2004 ARMENIA BEAUVAIS, FRANCE LOST    6 - 36 ENC 3C, semi-final  
05.06.2004 FINLAND BEAUVAIS, FRANCE WON  54 - 7 ENC 3C, playoff 3rd/4th  
04.09.2004 ANDORRA (1) ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    3 - 76 WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
18.09.2004 ANDORRA (2) BERGAN LOST    9 - 23 WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
07.05.2005 FINLAND BERGAN WON  44 - 14 ENC 3C  
29.10.2005 AZERBAIJAN OSLO WON  43 - 3 ENC 3C  
26.11.2005 ISRAEL TEL AVIV WON  17 - 15 ENC 3C  
06.05.2006 LUXEMBOURG CESSANGE WON  25 - 8 ENC 3C  
03.06.2006 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA OSLO WON  35 - 23 ENC 3C  
07.10.2006 HUNGARY STAVANGER LOST    8 - 13 ENC 3B  
28.10.2006 LITHUANIA VILNIUS LOST  15 - 37 ENC 3B  
19.05.2007 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST  10 - 25 ENC 3B  
09.06.2007 AUSTRIA OSLO WON  22 - 8 ENC 3B  
27.10.2007 HUNGARY SZEKESFHERVAN LOST    3 - 5 ENC 3B  
26.04.2008 AUSTRIA (1) VIENNA DRAWN    3 - 3 ENC 3B  
10.05.2008 BULGARIA STAVANGER WON  44 - 21 ENC 3B  
07.06.2008 LITHUANIA TONSBERG LOST    9 - 40 ENC 3B  
27.09.2008 HUNGARY OSLO LOST  15 - 26 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
11.10.2008 AUSTRIA (2) OSLO WON  11 - 3 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
11.04.2009 DENMARK ODENSE LOST  18 - 20 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
25.04.2009 SLOVENIA LJUBLIANA LOST  10 - 14 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
17.10.2009 DENMARK OSLO WON  15 - 8 ENC 3B  
14.11.2009 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  12 - 9 ENC 3B  
01.05.2010 HUNGARY ESZTERGOM LOST  17 - 34 ENC 3B  
22.05.2010 SLOVENIA OSLO LOST  13 - 16 ENC 3B  
16.10.2010 DENMARK OSLO DRAWN  14 - 14 ENC 2C  
06.11.2010 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    9 - 15 ENC 2C  
15.12.2010 HONG KONG OSLO LOST  17 - 59 Friendly  
14.05.2011 ISRAEL (1) OSLO LOST    3 - 15 ENC 2C  
04.06.2011 HUNGARY BUDAPEST LOST    5 - 21 ENC 2C  
03.09.2011 SWEDEN BERGEN LOST    7 - 18 Viking Tri Nations  
15.10.2011 DENMARK ODENSE LOST    5 - 28 ENC 2C; Viking Tri Nations  
29.10.2011 ISRAEL (2) NETANYA LOST  11 - 22 ENC 2C  
05.05.2012 AUSTRIA BERGEN WON  11 - 6 ENC 2C  
19.05.2012 HUNGARY OSLO LOST  14 - 28 ENC 2C  
08.09.2012 DENMARK LONDON LOST  15 - 22 Viking Tri Nations  
20.10.2012 FINLAND OSLO WON  32 - 3 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2D  
03.11.2012 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA BERGEN WON  11 - 9 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2D  
10.11.2012 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST    8 - 15 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2D  
13.04.2013 GREECE ATHENS LOST  14 - 21 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2D  
12.10.2013 FINLAND TURKU WON  24 - 12 ENC 2D  
19.10.2013 LUXEMBOURG OSLO LOST    7 - 9 ENC 2D  
19.04.2014 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA ZENICA LOST    0 - 43 ENC 2D  
10.05.2014 GREECE BERGEN WON  45 - 23 ENC 2D  
04.10.2014 FINLAND (1) HELSINKI LOST  10 - 32 REC 2D (Round 1)  
18.10.2014 FINLAND (2) OSLO WON  20 - 12 REC 2D (Round 2)  
09.05.2015 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA ZENICA LOST  10 - 16 REC 2D  
23.05.2015 BULGARIA (1) BERGEN WON  43 - 0 REC 2D  
03.10.2015 BULGARIA (2) BURGAS WON  16 - 15 REC 2D  
16.04.2016 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA OSLO LOST  17 - 33 REC 2D  
30.04.2016 TURKEY (1) ANTALYA LOST    7 - 21 REC 2D  
07.05.2016 TURKEY (2) OSLO WON  28 - 24 REC 2D  
   
  Home Page