HUNGARY TEST RUGBY SCORES
 
Official list. Modified 08.05.2004 thanks to Mazlenaz & Hungary RFU. Results in blue indicate a match data sheet.
Updated 31.10.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
03.04.1993 GERMANY U23 XV BUDAPEST LOST  13 - 23  
01.05.1993 SLOVENIA BUDAPEST WON  36 - 6 FIRA B2  
22.05.1993 CROATIA SISAK LOST    3 - 78  
30.05.1993 ISRAEL                BUDAPEST LOST    8 - 67 WCQ Cent.Euro.Zone  
16.10.1993 UKRAINE MISKOLC LOST    3 - 41 FIRA B2  
14.05.1994 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA WON  28 - 17 FIRA B2  
28.05.1994 CROATIA ERD LOST    5 - 31 FIRA B2. Budapest per Croatia  
01.10.1994 BULGARIA BUDAPEST WON  12 - 10  
23.03.1995 MOLDAVA SOFIA LOST  14 - 17 FIRA B2  
25.03.1995 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST    0 - 8 FIRA B2.   
05.11.1995 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    8 - 21 FIRA B4  
07.05.1996 SLOVENIA KECSKEMET WON  34 - 11 FIRA B4  
19.10.1996 SWEDEN               VANERSBORG LOST  17 - 39 WCQ Euro.Pool 3 Rd A  
02.11.1996 LUXEMBOURG       CESSANGE WON  12 - 3 WCQ Euro.Pool 3 Rd A  
31.05.1997 LITHUANIA SZAZUALOMBATIA WON  16 - 3 WCQ Euro.Pool 3 Rd A.   
14.06.1997 ANDORRA BUDAPEST LOST    5 - 34 WCQ Euro.Pool 3 Rd A. Budapest per Andorra  
18.04.1998 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST    0 - 38 FIRA Bronze B  
23.05.1998 AUSTRIA BUDAPEST LOST  13 - 28 FIRA Bronze B-12-24 & 23.05 per Austria  
10.10.1998 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST  12 - 16 FIRA Pool B  
07.11.1998 CROATIA KECSKEMET LOST    3 - 39 FIRA Pool B  
15.05.1999 BOSNIA ESZTERGOM WON  34 - 3 FIRA Pool B  
29.05.1999 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    7 - 33 FIRA Pool B  
16.10.1999 SLOVENIA BUDAPEST LOST    3 - 27 FIRA Div. D1  
06.11.1999 MONACO MONACO LOST    7 - 22 FIRA Div. D1  
26.02.2000 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  10 - 32 FIRA Div. D1  
29.04.2000 AUSTRIA ESZTERGOM WON  48 - 18 FIRA Div. D1. Budapest per Austria  
30.09.2000 BOSNIA ZENICA LOST  12 - 13 FIRA Pool 3,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
28.10.2000 ANDORRA SZAZUALOMBATIA WON  27 - 21 FIRA Pool 3,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
01.04.2001 YUGOSLAVIA DIMITROGRAD LOST  10 - 25 FIRA Pool 3,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
12.05.2001 SWITZERLAND BASLE LOST  23 - 61 FIRA Pool 3,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
25.05.2001 BULGARIA BUDAPEST WON  46 - 7 FIRA Pool 3,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
06.10.2001 LUXEMBOURG       CESSANGE WON  19 - 17 FIRA Div. B, Pool B  
20.10.2001 LITHUANIA SZAZUALOMBATIA WON  26 - 16 FIRA Div.B, Pool B  
25.05.2002 ISRAEL                BUDAPEST WON  39 - 24 FIRA Div.B, Pool B  
01.06.2002 BOSNIA BUDAPEST WON  37 - 0 FIRA Div.B, Pool B  
05.10.2002 LATVIA RIGA LOST    5 - 26 ENC 3A  
26.04.2003 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO ESZTERGOM WON  47 - 23 ENC 3A  
10.05.2003 MOLDAVA (1) CHISINAU LOST  11 - 47 ENC 3A  
11.10.2003 MOLDOVA (2) BUDAPEST LOST  17 - 35 ENC 3A  
25.10.2003 LATVIA BUDAPEST LOST    7 - 14 ENC 3A  
10.04.2004 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO SUBOTICA LOST    3 - 31 ENC 3A  
22.05.2004 MALTA MARSA LOST  27 - 35 ENC 3A  
23.10.2004 ANDORRA ESZTERGOM LOST  16 - 29 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
06.11.2004 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST    0 - 41 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
20.11.2004 SPAIN MADRID LOST    9 - 63 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
23.04.2005 CROATIA BUDAPEST LOST   10 - 44 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
24.09.2005 BOSNIA ESZTERGOM WON  56 - 8 ENC 3B/C Playoff  
08.10.2005 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA WON  15 - 12 ENC 3B  
22.04.2006 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  22 - 5 ENC 3B  
29.04.2006 ARMENIA ESZTERGOM LOST  13 - 24 ENC 3B  
27.05.2006 LITHUANIA ESZTERGOM LOST  17 - 23 ENC 3B  
07.10.2006 NORWAY STAVANGER WON  13 - 8 ENC 3B  
28.10.2006 BULGARIA (2) KECSKEMET WON  42 - 3 ENC 3B  
21.04.2007 AUSTRIA DUNAUJVAROS WON  27 - 5 ENC 3B  
02.06.2007 LITHUANIA VILNIUS LOST    7 - 36 ENC 3B  
27.10.2007 NORWAY SZEKESFHERVAN WON   5 - 3 ENC 3B  
17.11.2007 BULGARIA ETREPOLE WON  32 - 6 ENC 3B  
17.05.2008 LITHUANIA KECSKEMET LOST  12 - 13 ENC 3B  
08.06.2008 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    6 - 9 ENC 3B  
13.09.2008 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST  26 - 32 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
27.09.2008 NORWAY OSLO WON  26 - 15 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
18.10.2008 DENMARK KECSKEMET WON  39 - 12 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
18.04.2009 AUSTRIA ESZTERGOM WON  25 - 13 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 3B  
10.10.2009 SLOVENIA PECS WON  17 - 11 ENC 3B  
31.10.2009 DENMARK ODENSE LOST  18 - 27 ENC 3B  
01.05.2010 NORWAY ESZTERGOM WON  34 - 17 ENC 3B  
15.05.2010 AUSTRIA (1) VIENNA LOST  17 - 19 ENC 3B  
16.10.2010 AUSTRIA (2) BUDAPEST WON  22 - 16 ENC 2C  
30.10.2010 ISRAEL                NETANYA LOST  14 - 23 ENC 2C  
06.11.2010 DENMARK ODENSE LOST  20 - 21 ENC 2C  
23.04.2011 CROATIA LOST  14 - 31 Friendly  
04.06.2011 NORWAY BUDAPEST WON  21 - 5 ENC 2C  
29.10.2011 DENMARK KECSKEMET LOST  13 - 21 ENC 2C  
05.11.2011 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST    7 - 38 ENC 2C  
21.04.2012 ISRAEL                EZSTERGOM LOST    5 - 44 ENC 2C  
19.05.2012 NORWAY OSLO WON  28 - 14 ENC 2C  
23.06.2012 BULGARIA (1) PERNIK LOST  26 - 29 ENC 2C Playoff  
06.10.2012 BULGARIA (2) KECSKEMET WON  28 - 23 WCQ Europe R1, ENC 2C  
27.10.2012 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST    7 - 8 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
06.04.2013 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  11 - 10 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
20.04.2013 CYPRUS EZSTERGOM LOST  15 - 16 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 2C  
05.10.2013 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  67 - 5 ENC 2C  
26.10.2013 SLOVENIA EZSTERGOM WON  35 - 3 ENC 2C  
12.04.2014 AUSTRIA EZSTERGOM WON  23 - 12 ENC 2C  
25.10.2014 LITHUANIA SIAULIAI LOST  29 - 38 REC 2B  
02.11.2014 LATVIA EZSTERGOM LOST  14 - 16 REC 2B  
29.03.2015 CYPRUS SZAZUALOMBATIA LOST  15 - 17 REC 2B  
04.04.2015 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  18 - 23 REC 2B  
24.10.2015 LITHUANIA ESZTERGOM LOST  15 - 37 REC 2B  
31.10.2015 LATVIA RIGA LOST  10 - 39 REC 2B  
09.04.2016 CYPRUS PAPHOS LOST    3 - 15 REC 2B  
14.05.2016 ANDORRA ESZTERGOM LOST  10 - 28 REC 2B  
01.10.2016 ESTONIA TALLINN WON  53 - 5 REC Conference 2; North  
08.10.2016 DENMARK ESZTERGOM WON  25 - 13 REC Conference 2; North  
   
  Home Page