GERMANY TEST RUGBY SCORES
Known as West Germany 1952-1991. Modified 10.04.2004 thanks to Mazlenaz & Germany RFU.
Results in
blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 16.02.2017
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
17.04.1927 FRANCE (1) PARIS LOST    5 - 30  
15.05.1927 FRANCE (2) FRANKFURT WON  17 - 16  
18.03.1928 FRANCE HANOVER LOST    3 - 14  
28.04.1929 FRANCE PARIS LOST    0 - 24  
09.06.1929 SPAIN BARCELONA WON  24 - 15 Expo Universal  
06.04.1930 FRANCE BERLIN LOST    0 - 31  
18.05.1930 SPAIN DRESDEN WON    5 - 0  
19.04.1931 FRANCE PARIS LOST    0 - 34  
08.11.1931 CZECHOSLOVAKIA LEIPZIG WON  38 - 0 09.11.1931 per Czechoslovakia  
17.04.1932 FRANCE FRANKFURT LOST    4 - 20  
03.12.1933 NETHERLANDS DUSSELDORF WON  23 - 0  
26.03.1933 FRANCE PARIS LOST  17 - 38  
25.03.1934 FRANCE HANOVER LOST    9 - 13  
06.05.1934 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE WON  19 - 9  
02.12.1934 NETHERLANDS MOASTRICHT WON  21 - 0  
24.03.1935 FRANCE PARIS LOST    3 - 18 Olympic demo.game  
17.11.1935 NETHERLANDS COLOGNE WON  11 - 5  
14.05.1936 ITALY BERLIN WON  19 - 8  
17.05.1936 FRANCE BERLIN LOST  14 - 19  
20.05.1936 ROMANIA HAMBURG WON  37 - 9  
01.11.1936 FRANCE HANOVER LOST    3 - 6  
15.11.1936 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  28 - 16  
01.01.1937 ITALY (1) MILAN WON    6 - 3  
18.04.1937 FRANCE PARIS LOST    6 - 27  
14.10.1937 ITALY (2) PARIS LOST    7 - 9 World Exhibition.   
16.10.1937 ROMANIA PARIS WON  30 - 3 World Exhibition. 30-3 per Romania  
31.10.1937 BELGIUM DUSSELDORF WON  34 - 6 11.11.1937 & 15-3 per Belgium  
06.03.1938 ITALY STUTTGART WON  10 - 0  
27.03.1938 FRANCE (1) FRANKFURT WON    3 - 0  
19.05.1938 ROMANIA BUCHAREST WON    8 - 3 European Cup. 01/07 & 8-5 per Romania  
22.05.1938 FRANCE (2) BUCHAREST LOST    5 - 8 European Cup  
11.02.1939 ITALY MILAN WON  12 - 3  
05.05.1940 ITALY STUTTGART LOST    0 - 4  
02.03.1952 BELGIUM HANOVER WON  16 - 9  
27.04.1952 ITALY PADUA LOST    6 - 14  
27.12.1952 SPAIN MADRID WON  17 - 6  28.12 per Spain  
17.05.1953 ITALY HANOVER LOST    3 - 21  
21.03.1954 SPAIN FRANKFURT DRAWN    6 - 6  
28.03.1954 FRANCE XV (1) GRENOBLE LOST    3 - 25  
18.04.1954 FRANCE XV (2) PARMA LOST    3 - 28  
13.03.1955 ITALY MILAN LOST    8 - 24  
10.04.1955 FRANCE XV HANOVER LOST    0 - 16  
25.03.1956 ITALY HEIDELBERG LOST    3 - 12  
01.04.1956 FRANCE XV TOULON LOST    6 - 32  
21.05.1956 BELGIUM HUY WON  16 - 0  
24.03.1957 FRANCE XV BERLIN LOST    3 - 11  
14.04.1957 BELGIUM COLOGNE WON  33 - 3  
05.05.1957 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BRNO LOST    3 - 9  
01.12.1957 SPAIN BARCELONA WON  16 - 3 01.02.1957 per Spain  
12.12.1957 ITALY MILAN LOST    0 - 8 07.12.1957 per Italy  
30.03.1958 FRANCE XV NANTES DRAWN    6 - 6  
27.04.1958 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HANOVER LOST    0 - 11  17.04 per Czechoslovakia  
04.05.1958 ROMANIA BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 9 Universal Exposition  
16.11.1958 NETHERLANDS EINDHOVEN WON  24 - 0  
20.10.1958 POLAND KRAKOW WON  11 - 3  
15.03.1959 SPAIN HEIDELBERG WON  19 - 14 15.05.1959 per Spain  
30.03.1959 FRANCE XV HANOVER LOST    0 - 27  
13.09.1959 NETHERLANDS HEIDELBERG WON  39 - 0  
16.10.1959 BELGIUM LEIGI WON    8 - 6  
24.10.1959 POLAND BRAUNCHWEIG LOST    8 - 9  
10.04.1960 ITALY HANOVER LOST    5 - 11  
17.04.1960 FRANCE XV CLERMONT-FERRAND LOST    6 - 14  
24.04.1960 SPAIN BARCELONA LOST    3 - 9  
09.10.1960 NETHERLANDS BREUKELEN WON  42 - 6  
16.10.1960 POLAND RZESZOW WON    8 - 3  
15.01.1961 ITALY PIACENZA LOST    0 - 19  
02.04.1961 FRANCE XV HEIDELBERG LOST    9 - 27  
01.10.1961 POLAND HANOVER WON  11 - 3  
29.10.1961 BELGIUM OFFENBACH WON  52 - 3  
29.11.1961 NETHERLANDS HURTH WON  14 - 6  
15.04.1962 SPAIN HANOVER WON  14 - 6 Barcelona per Spain  
22.04.1962 FRANCE XV DIJON LOST  11 - 53  
27.05.1962 ITALY BERLIN LOST  11 - 13  
20.10.1962 BELGIUM THIENEN WON  50 - 3  
21.10.1962 NETHERLANDS THE HAGUE WON  37 - 6  
16.06.1963 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE WON    6 - 3 17.06.1963 per Czechoslovakia  
13.10.1963 NETHERLANDS RUSSELSHEIM LOST  12 - 13  
22.03.1964 ITALY BOLOGNA LOST    3 - 17  
29.03.1964 FRANCE XV VICHY LOST    3 - 34  
11.10.1964 NETHERLANDS THE HAGUE WON  18 - 5  
31.10.1964 BELGIUM HURTH WON  11 - 3  
15.11.1964 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 19  
17.04.1965 FRANCE XV HANOVER LOST    3 - 8  
10.10.1965 NETHERLANDS BERLIN WON  48 - 8  
17.10.1965 CZECHOSLOVAKIA MICHELSTADT WON  25 - 6  
14.11.1965 ROMANIA HANOVER LOST    8 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
10.04.1966 FRANCE XV CHALON-SUR-SOANE LOST    6 - 8  
23.10.1966 NETHERLANDS THE HAGUE WON  12 - 0  
30.10.1966 ITALY BERLIN DRAWN    3 - 3  
26.03.1967 FRANCE XV HAMBURG LOST    0 - 22  
15.10.1967 NETHERLANDS HANOVER WON    6 - 0  
29.10.1967 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    5 - 27 FIRA Nations Cup  
22.11.1967 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    6 - 9  
14.04.1968 FRANCE XV LONS-LE SAUNIER LOST    8 - 26  
12.10.1968 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  11 - 0  
03.11.1968 ITALY VENICE LOST  14 - 22  
05.04.1969 FRANCE XV (1) COLOGNE LOST    6 - 20  
12.10.1969 NETHERLANDS OFFENBACH WON  14 - 13  
26.10.1969 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAMBURG LOST  11 - 18  
09.11.1969 ROMANIA HANOVER LOST    3 - 6 FIRA Nations Cup. Dusseldorf per Romania  
30.11.1969 FRANCE XV (2) LE CREUSOT LOST    6 - 33  
24.10.1970 NETHERLANDS THE HAGUE WON  29 - 3  
21.11.1970 FRANCE XV HEIDELBERG LOST    3 - 18  
16.10.1971 NETHERLANDS BONN WON  14 - 9  
17.10.1971 BELGIUM LUTTICH WON  27 - 9  
26.03.1972 FRANCE XV (1) BESANCON LOST    9 - 35  
21.10.1972 NETHERLANDS APELDOORN WON  17 - 13  
22.10.1972 BELGIUM BONN WON  28 - 3  
28.10.1972 CZECHOSLOVAKIA OSTRAVA LOST    3 - 47  29.10.1972 per Czechoslovakia  
12.11.1972 ROMANIA BUCHAREST WON  11 - 10 FIRA Nations Cup. 03.11.1972 per Romania  
26.11.1972 FRANCE XV (2) HANOVER LOST    0 - 11  
20.10.1973 BELGIUM VERVIERS WON  20 - 9  
27.10.1973 ROMANIA HEIDELBERG LOST    9 - 33 FIRA Nations Cup  
10.11.1973 FRANCE XV LE CREUSOT LOST    0 - 31  
07.04.1974 PORTUGAL HANOVER WON  20 - 10 FIRA Grp B  
01.05.1974 YUGOSLAVIA MARKARSKA WON  20 - 8 FIRA Grp B  
05.05.1974 ITALY RHO LOST  10 - 16 FIRA Grp B.   
25.05.1974 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HANOVER DRAWN    6 - 6 FIRA Grp B,26.05.1974 per Czech.R.  
19.10.1974 NETHERLANDS WAGENINGEN LOST  21 - 32 FIRA Grp B  
20.10.1974 BELGIUM VAREL WON  24 - 3  
13.04.1975 MOROCCO HEIDELBERG WON  19 - 11 FIRA Grp B  
04.05.1975 POLAND WARSAW LOST    6 - 29 FIRA Grp B  
26.10.1975 BELGIUM HANOVER WON  43 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
09.11.1975 FRANCE XV HEIDELBERG LOST  12 - 24  
28.03.1976 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 30 FIRA Grp B  
06.11.1976 CZECHOSLOVAKIA RICANY LOST    6 - 22 FIRA Grp B  
21.11.1976 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM DRAWN  13 - 13 FIRA Grp B  
20.02.1977 FRANCE XV AUXERRE LOST    3 - 50  
17.04.1977 USSR HANOVER LOST  16 - 22 FIRA Grp B  
08.05.1977 SWEDEN (1) STOCKHOLM WON  32 - 9 FIRA Grp B  
23.10.1977 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    9 - 10 FIRA Grp B  
30.10.1977 SWEDEN (2) BERLIN LOST  11 - 16 FIRA Grp B  
07.05.1978 USSR KHARKOV LOST    9 - 64 FIRA Grp B  
28.10.1978 SWITZERLAND GENEVA WON  18 - 0 FIRA Grp B  
08.04.1979 MOROCCO LISBON LOST    6 - 13 FIRA Grp B  
20.10.1979 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM WON  10 - 4 FIRA Grp B. Sollentuna per Sweden.  
11.11.1979 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HANOVER LOST    6 - 27  
25.11.1979 SPAIN HEIDELBERG WON  20 - 13 FIRA Grp B  
30.03.1980 NETHERLANDS (1) HILVERSUM LOST  10 - 16 FIRA Grp B  
03.05.1980 YUGOSLAVIA (1) HANOVER DRAWN    6 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
16.11.1980 NETHERLANDS (2) HANOVER WON  13 - 10 FIRA Grp B  
30.11.1980 YUGOSLAVIA (2) KARDELJEVO WON  16 - 0 FIRA Grp B  
29.03.1981 TUNISIA HEIDELBERG WON  30 - 9 FIRA Grp B  
12.04.1981 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    6 - 22 FIRA Grp B  
01.11.1981 USSR HANOVER WON  10 - 7 FIRA Grp A  
29.11.1981 ITALY ROVIGO LOST    0 - 23 FIRA Grp A  
21.03.1982 FRANCE XV HEIDELBERG LOST  15 - 53 FIRA Grp A  
04.04.1982 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  18 - 60 FIRA Grp A  
24.10.1982 USSR MOSCOW LOST    9 - 31 FIRA Grp A  
07.11.1982 ITALY HANOVER LOST    3 - 23 FIRA Grp A  
20.02.1983 FRANCE XV BOURG-EN-BRESSE LOST    0 - 84 FIRA Grp A  
27.03.1983 ROMANIA HEIDELBERG LOST  12 - 26 FIRA Grp A  
08.05.1983 MOROCCO HANOVER LOST  13 - 16 FIRA Grp A. Heidelberg per Morocco  
25.06.1983 USSR HEIDELBERG LOST    9 - 37  
29.10.1983 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    9 - 23 FIRA Grp B2  
13.11.1983 YUGOSLAVIA HANOVER WON  38 - 0 FIRA Grp B2  
15.04.1984 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HEIDELBERG LOST    3 - 15 FIRA Grp B2  
05.05.1984 SWEDEN NORRKOPING LOST  13 - 15 FIRA Grp B2  
04.11.1984 NETHERLANDS HANOVER LOST  10 - 23 FIRA Grp B2  
09.12.1984 BELGIUM ARLAN LOST  12 - 14 FIRA Grp B2. 08.12.1984 per Belgium  
04.05.1985 SWEDEN KARLSKRONA WON  18 - 6 FIRA Grp B2  
05.05.1985 DENMARK (1) COPENHAGEN WON  21 - 4 FIRA Grp C. 32-4 per Denmark  
31.05.1985 SWITZERLAND (1) HEIDELBERG WON  30 - 12 FIRA Grp C. 31.03.1985 per Switzerland  
10.11.1985 SPAIN HANOVER WON  13 - 11 FIRA Grp B1  
23.11.1985 DENMARK (2) ESSEN WON  15 - 0 FIRA ?  
01.12.1985 SWITZERLAND (2) GENFUG WON  18 - 10 FIRA ?  
13.04.1986 POLAND POSEN LOST  12 - 28 FIRA Grp B1  
27.04.1986 MOROCCO HEIDELBERG WON    6 - 0 FIRA Grp B1  
29.11.1986 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 50 FIRA Grp B1  
05.04.1987 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 7 FIRA Grp B1  
10.05.1987 POLAND HANOVER LOST    6 - 20 FIRA Grp B1  
27.09.1987 DENMARK HUNDESTED WON  20 - 3 FIRA ?  
15.11.1987 BELGIUM BERLIN LOST  21 - 24 FIRA Grp B2  
29.11.1987 YUGOSLAVIA SPLIT WON  15 - 6 FIRA Grp B2  
20.03.1988 NETHERLANDS HEIDELBERG WON    6 - 3 FIRA Grp B2  
17.04.1988 PORTUGAL ARCOS VALDEVEZ LOST    9 - 13 FIRA Grp B2  
20.11.1988 YUGOSLAVIA HANOVER WON  29 - 6 FIRA Grp B2  
10.12.1988 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  16 - 7 FIRA Grp B2  
16.04.1989 NETHERLANDS (1) HILVERSUM LOST  13 - 21 FIRA Grp B2  
30.04.1989 PORTUGAL HANOVER WON  30 - 15 FIRA Grp B2  
17.09.1989 NETHERLANDS (2) HEIDELBERG LOST    6 - 12 WCQ Europe  
30.09.1989 SAMOA BONN LOST    9 - 55  
18.03.1989 SPAIN MADRID LOST    8 - 19 FIRA Grp B2  
22.04.1989 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  44 - 12 FIRA Grp B2  
05.05.1990 CZECHOSLOVAKIA HANOVER WON  32 - 7 FIRA Grp B2  
21.07.1990 NAMIBIA WINDHOEK LOST    7 - 54 Not listed Namibia  
25.11.1990 BELGIUM HANOVER DRAWN    7 - 7 FIRA Grp B1  
28.04.1991 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    4 - 17 FIRA Grp B1.Win to Germany as Neth. used ilegal players.
19.05.1991 POLAND (1) HEIDELBERG WON    6 - 0 FIRA Grp B1  
03.11.1991 POLAND (2) DANZIG WON  10 - 6 FIRA Grp B1  
23.03.1992 SWITZERLAND HEIDELBERG WON  37 - 0 FIRA ?  
28.03.1992 NETHERLANDS HANOVER WON    7 - 3 FIRA Grp B1  
11.04.1992 BELGIUM (1) BRUSSELS LOST  10 - 17 FIRA Grp B1  
24.10.1992 RUSSIA MOSCOW LOST  10 - 13 FIRA Grp A1  
15.11.1992 BELGIUM (2) STUTTGART WON  13 - 10 FIRA Grp A1  
17.04.1993 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 23 FIRA Grp A1  
01.05.1993 LITHUANIA BERLIN WON  31 - 5 WCQ Europe  
08.05.1993 LATVIA RIGA WON  27 - 5 WCQ Europe  
30.05.1993 FRANCE XV HANOVER LOST  27 - 71 FIRA Grp A1  
02.10.1993 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    6 - 15 FIRA Grp A2  
10.10.1993 NETHERLANDS DELFT LOST  10 - 20 Friendly  
21.11.1993 BELGIUM HEUSENSTAMM WON  32 - 16 FIRA Grp A2  
26.03.1994 MOROCCO HANOVER WON  35 - 18 FIRA Grp A2  
17.04.1994 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  20 - 18 FIRA Grp A2  
02.05.1994 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 60 WCQ Europe  
04.05.1994 RUSSIA BUCHAREST LOST    5 - 67 WCQ Europe  
23.10.1994 CZECH REPUBLIC RICANY LOST    5 - 12 FIRA Grp A2  
13.11.1994 SPAIN HANOVER LOST  10 - 29 FIRA Grp A2  
14.05.1995 PORTUGAL HEIDELBERG LOST  16 - 26 FIRA Grp A2  
24.09.1995 CZECH REPUBLIC HANOVER WON  28 - 17 FIRA Grp B1.23.09.95 per Czech R.  
15.10.1995 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    3 - 14 FIRA Grp B1  
21.04.1996 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    5 - 6 FIRA Grp B1  
07.05.1996 MOROCCO OUJDA LOST    6 - 23  
12.05.1996 DENMARK HANOVER WON  16 - 11 FIRA Grp B1  
16.11.1996 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 24 FIRA Pool A  
24.11.1996 SPAIN HEIDELBERG LOST  17 - 25 FIRA Pool A  
20.04.1997 DENMARK AALBORG WON  13 - 8 FIRA playoff 9th-12th  
10.05.1997 CZECH REPUBLIC (1) PRAGUE WON  14 - 9 FIRA Final 9th-10th. 11.05.1997 per Czech Republic  
03.10.1997 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  54 - 11 WCQ Euro.Pool 3. 04.10.1997 & 11-56 per Andorra  
19.10.1997 CZECH REPUBLIC (2) HANNOVER WON  31 - 17 WCQ Euro.Pool 3.  
28.03.1998 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST  24 - 38  
04.04.1998 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    6 - 30 WCQ Euro.Pool 3. 6-32 per Portugal  
26.04.1998 SPAIN HANOVER LOST    9 - 24 WCQ Euro.Pool 3.  
11.10.1998 TUNISIA HANOVER WON  13 - 6 FIRA Pool C  
25.10.1998 LUXEMBOURG HEUSENSTAMM WON  54 - 7 FIRA Pool C. at Luxembourg per Luxembourg.  
25.04.1999 BELGIUM HEIDELBERG WON  27 - 17 FIRA Pool C. Not listed Belgium  
17.10.1999 NAMIBIA GERA LOST  13 - 79  
02.04.2000 UKRAINE (1) ODESSA LOST  17 - 20 FIRA Div.B  
16.04.2000 RUSSIA MOSCOW LOST    6 - 89 FIRA Div.B  
01.05.2000 CROATIA ROTWEILL LOST  11 - 40 FIRA Div.B. 11-38 FIRA website  
07.05.2000 DENMARK VAREL LOST  19 - 39 FIRA Div.B  
22.10.2000 POLAND BERLIN LOST  13 - 26 FIRA Div.B  
12.11.2000 UKRAINE (2) HEUSENSTAMM LOST  12 - 19 FIRA Div.B  
08.04.2001 CZECH REPUBLIC CONSTANCE WON  30 - 17 FIRA Div.B  
28.04.2001 DENMARK (1) AALBORG WON  21 - 10 FIRA Div.B  
20.05.2001 CROATIA SPLIT DRAWN  14 - 14 FIRA Div.B  
21.10.2001 SWEDEN MALMO LOST  10 - 32 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
10.11.2001 DENMARK (2) HEIDELBERG WON  34 - 24 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
24.11.2001 LATVIA HANOVER WON  44 - 0 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
06.04.2002 POLAND GDANSK LOST  12 - 20 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
27.04.2002 CANADA U23 HEIDELBERG LOST  14 - 20  
24.11.2002 UKRAINE HEIDELBERG DRAWN  26 - 26 ENC 2A  
09.03.2003 NETHERLANDS HANOVER WON  15 - 3 ENC 2A  
29.03.2003 POLAND GDANSK WON  37 - 15 ENC 2A  
27.04.2003 SWEDEN TRELLEBORG WON  24 - 16 ENC 2A  
12.10.2003 UKRAINE KIEV LOST    3 - 6 ENC 2A  
10.04.2004 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  14 - 13 ENC 2A  
25.04.2004 SWEDEN HANOVER WON  40 - 0 ENC 2A  
16.05.2004 POLAND HANOVER WON  34 - 10 ENC 2A  
13.11.2004 MOLDOVA CHISINAU WON  27 - 18 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
27.11.2004 LUXEMBOURG HEIDELBERG WON  96 - 0  WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
02.04.2005 DENMARK HEIDELBERG WON  56 - 0 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
23.04.2005 AUSTRIA VIENNA WON  69 - 9 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
29.10.2005 MALTA MARSA WON  43 - 0 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
12.11.2005 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO HEIDELBERG WON 108 - 0 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
01.04.2006 WELSH DISTRICTS BRANDENBERG WON  36 - 16  
22.04.2006 CROATIA ZAGREB WON  25 - 15 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
29.04.2006 BELGIUM (1) HANOVER WON  33 - 15 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
13.05.2006 SPAIN (1) HEIDELBERG WON  18 - 6 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Playoff 1st leg  
27.05.2006 SPAIN (2) MADRID LOST  10 - 36 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Playoff 2nd leg  
16.09.2006 SWITZERLAND BERN WON  40 - 10 Friendly  
11.11.2006 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  24 - 26 ENC 2A  
18.11.2006 BELGIUM (2) HEIDELBERG WON  32 - 13 ENC 2A  
24.02.2007 WELSH DISTRICTS PONTYPRIDD WON  24 - 13 Friendly  
21.04.2007 UKRAINE KIEV WON  22 - 14 ENC 2A  
28.04.2007 NETHERLANDS HANOVER WON  21 - 12 ENC 2A  
29.09.2007 SWITZERLAND FRANKFURT WON  49 - 13 Friendly  
10.11.2007 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  18 - 32 ENC 2A  
24.11.2007 MOLDOVA HEIDELBERG WON  34 - 5 ENC 2A  
19.04.2008 UKRAINE HANNOVER WON  13 - 5 ENC 2A  
26.04.2008 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  27 - 17 ENC 2A  
08.11.2008 WELSH DISTRICTS BERLIN LOST  14 - 27  
15.11.2008 SPAIN MADRID LOST  11 - 22 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
07.02.2009 GEORGIA HEIDELBERG LOST    5 - 38 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
14.02.2009 ROMANIA HEIDELBERG LOST    0 - 22 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
21.02.2009 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    6 - 44 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
02.05.2009 RUSSIA HANNOVER LOST    0 - 53 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
12.12.2009 HONG KONG HEIDELBERG WON  17 - 5 Friendly  
06.02.2010 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    3 - 77 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
13.02.2010 ROMANIA CONSTANTA LOST    5 - 67 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
27.02.2010 PORTUGAL HEUSENSTAMM LOST    0 - 69 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
13.03.2010 RUSSIA SOCHI LOST  11 - 48 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
20.03.2010 SPAIN HEIDELBERG LOST  17 - 21 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1  
20.11.2010 POLAND FRANKFURT LOST  17 - 22 ENC 1B  
27.11.2010 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  29 - 10 ENC 1B  
11.12.2010 HONG KONG HEIDELBERG WON  34 - 13 Friendly  
12.03.2011 CZECH REPUBLIC HEIDELBERG LOST  23 - 29 ENC 1B  
19.03.2011 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  25 - 28 ENC 1B  
02.04.2011 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  15 - 28 ENC 1B  
12.11.2011 NETHERLANDS HANNOVER WON  23 - 7 ENC 1B  
19.11.2011 POLAND GDANSK LOST    8 - 34 ENC 1B  
10.03.2012 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  20 - 17 ENC 1B  
17.03.2012 BELGIUM HEUSENSTAMM LOST  29 - 30 ENC 1B  
24.03.2012 MOLDOVA HEIDELBERG WON  40 - 7 ENC 1B  
27.10.2012 UKRAINE BERLIN WON  46 - 28 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
03.11.2012 POLAND GDANSK LOST  13 - 22 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
17.11.2012 MOLDOVA HEIDELBERG WON  32 - 14 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
09.03.2013 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  27 - 8 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
06.04.2013 SWEDEN HAMBURG WON  73 - 17 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
26.10.2013 UKRAINE KHARKOV WON  28 - 16 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
09.11.2013 POLAND BERLIN WON  43 - 14 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
16.11.2013 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  15 - 30 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
05.04.2014 CZECH REPUBLIC HEIDELBERG WON  76 - 12 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
26.04.2014 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM WON  45 - 20 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
10.05.2014 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  17 - 7 WCQ Europe R4; Playoff  
24.05.2014 RUSSIA HAMBURG LOST  20 - 31 WCQ Europe R5; Playoff  
29.10.2014 NAMIBIA WINDHOEK LOST  20 - 58  
07.02.2015 GEORGIA HEUSENSTAMM LOST    8 - 64 REC 1A  
14.02.2015 RUSSIA PFORZHEIM LOST  22 - 46 REC 1A Report
28.02.2015 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    3 - 8 REC 1A  
14.03.2015 ROMANIA HEIDELBERG LOST  12 - 17 REC 1A  
21.03.2015 SPAIN MADRID LOST  16 - 48 REC 1A  
28.11.2015 BRAZIL (1) BLUMENAU WON  29 - 12  
05.12.2015 BRAZIL (2) SAO PAULO WON  31 - 7  
06.02.2016 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    7 - 59 REC 1A  
13.02.2016 RUSSIA SOCHI LOST  20 - 46 REC 1A  
27.02.2016 PORTUGAL HANOVER WON  50 - 27 REC 1A  
12.03.2016 ROMANIA CLUJ LOST    7 - 61 REC 1A  
19.03.2016 SPAIN KOLN DRAWN  17 - 17 REC 1A  
12.11.2016 URUGUAY FRANKFURT WON  24 - 21  
19.11.2016 BRAZIL (1) HEIDELBERG WON  16 - 6  
26.11.2016 BRAZIL (2) LEIPZIG WON  36 - 14  
11.02.2017 ROMANIA OFFENBACH WON  41 - 38 RE Championship  
   
  Home Page