DENMARK INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
Results in blue indicate a match datasheet. Updated 06.09.2016
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
23.10.1949 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM LOST    0 - 6  
19.11.1950 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    0 - 14  
06.10.1951 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM LOST    3 - 30  
17.05.1953 SWEDEN GOTTENBURG LOST    6 - 16  
02.10.1954 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    6 - 9  
21.10.1958 SWEDEN NORRKOPPING DRAWN    5 - 5  
04.10.1959 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    6 - 8  
02.10.1960 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM LOST    3 - 11  
15.10.1961 SWEDEN ODENSE DRAWN  12 - 12  
07.10.1962 SWEDEN MALMO LOST    8 - 9  
13.10.1963 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN WON    6 - 0  
13.08.1964 SWEDEN MALMO LOST    3 - 14  
15.08.1964 EAST GERMANY MALMO LOST  13 - 15  
16.08.1964 POLAND MALMO LOST    6 - 25  
13.06.1965 SWEDEN AALBORG LOST    3 - 6  
25.09.1966 SWEDEN GOTTENBURG LOST    0 - 18  
01.10.1967 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    6 - 9  
27.10.1968 SWEDEN HELSINBORG LOST    0 - 11  
19.10.1969 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN DRAWN    9 - 9  
27.09.1970 SWEDEN VANERSBORG LOST    0 - 8  
23.05.1971 SWEDEN (1) KOGE LOST    5 - 18  
13.08.1971 SWEDEN (2) GOTTENBURG LOST    3 - 11  
14.08.1971 CZECHOSLOVAKIA XV GOTTENBURG LOST    3 - 29  
15.08.1971 NETHERLANDS GOTTENBURG LOST    3 - 24  
27.10.1972 EAST GERMANY ROSTOCK LOST  12 - 20  
29.10.1972 SWEDEN VASTERAS LOST  12 - 26  
04.10.1973 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 38  
06.10.1973 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    0 - 62  
27.10.1973 SWEDEN AALBORG WON  12 - 7  
21.09.1974 SWEDEN ENKOPING LOST    0 - 24  
17.05.1975 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    9 - 20  
08.05.1976 SWEDEN KARLSTAD LOST    9 - 36  
13.09.1977 SWEDEN ODENSE LOST    3 - 26  
23.04.1978 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    9 - 52  
20.05.1978 SWEDEN MALMO LOST    3 - 40  
23.06.1979 NORWAY ODEMI WON  30 - 12  
14.10.1979 BELGIUM COPENHAGEN LOST    8 - 19 FIRA Grp C  
27.10.1979 NETHERLANDS ODEMI LOST    3 - 12  
03.05.1980 TUNISIA COPENHAGEN LOST  13 - 19 FIRA Grp C  
13.09.1980 SWEDEN AARHUS LOST     4 - 20 Fira Grp C  
11.04.1981 SWITZERLAND (1) LAUSANNE WON  20 - 16 Fira Grp C  
14.04.1981 BELGIUM DINANT LOST    9 - 34 Fira Grp C  
15.05.1981 PORTUGAL COPENHAGEN LOST  16 - 45 Fira Grp C  
20.10.1981 SWITZERLAND (2) LAUSANNE LOST  21 - 34 Fira Grp C  
15.11.1981 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN LOST    6 - 35 Fira Grp C  
24.04.1982 BELGIUM COPENHAGEN LOST  12 - 16 Fira Grp C  
15.05.1982 YUGOSLAVIA ZENICA LOST    4 - 46 Fira Grp C  
16.10.1982 SWEDEN LUND LOST    0 - 25  
26.03.1983 NETHERLANDS (1) HILVERSUM LOST    3 - 25  
19.11.1983 NETHERLANDS (2) HILVERSUM LOST    3 - 28 Fira Grp B1  
10.12.1983 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    9 - 30 Fira Grp B1  
08.04.1984 PORTUGAL COPENHAGEN LOST    3 - 40 Fira Grp B1  
28.04.1984 SPAIN COPENHAGEN LOST  13 - 53 Fira Grp B1  
27.04.1985 SWEDEN MALMO LOST    0 - 16  
05.05.1985 WEST GERMANY COPENHAGEN LOST    4 - 21  
06.10.1985 NORWAY OSLO WON  30 - 12 Listed Norway as 08.10.1985 & Won 28-12  
23.11.1985 WEST GERMANY ESSEN LOST    0 - 15  
31.05.1986 SWITZERLAND COPENHAGEN WON  36 - 4  
04.10.1986 SWEDEN AALBORG WON  12 - 11  
27.09.1987 WEST GERMANY COPENHAGEN LOST    3 - 20  
10.10.1987 FINLAND ESKILDSTUNA WON 100 - 0 Nordic Cup  
11.10.1987 SWEDEN ESKILDSTUNA LOST    6 - 27 Nordic Cup  
08.10.1988 NORWAY AALBORG WON  12 - 0 Nordic Cup  
09.10.1988 SWEDEN AALBORG LOST  10 - 21 Nordic Cup  
30.04.1989 SWEDEN (1) CHINON, FRANCE LOST    0 - 39 WCQ Europe  
02.05.1989 SWITZERLAND TOURS, FRANCE WON  26 - 12 WCQ Europe  
04.05.1989 ISRAEL TOURS, FRANCE WON  16 - 6 WCQ Europe  
30.09.1989 NORWAY OSLO WON  30 - 11 Nordic Cup  
01.10.1989 SWEDEN (2) OSLO LOST    9 - 12 Nordic Cup  
26.05.1990 SWEDEN (1) COPENHAGEN LOST    0 - 3 Fira Grp C1  
29.09.1990 FINLAND TOIJALA WON  94 - 0 Fira Grp C1, Nordic Cup  
30.09.1990 SWEDEN (2) TOIJALA LOST  17 - 29 Nordic Cup  
24.04.1991 SWEDEN (1) MALMO LOST  21 - 23 FIRA Grp C1  
28.09.1991 NORWAY KARLSTAD WON  25 - 4 Fira Grp C1, Nordic Cup  
29.09.1991 SWEDEN (2) KARLSTAD LOST    9 - 30 Nordic Cup  
27.09.1992 SWEDEN AALBORG WON  13 - 5 Fira Grp C1  
27.10.1992 ANDORRA         ANDORRA LA VELLA LOST    0 - 3 WCQ Euro.West Rnd A,5-8 as per Andorra  
29.10.1992 SWITZERLAND   ANDORRA LA VELLA WON    8 - 3 WCQ Euro.West Rnd A  
04.04.1993 SWEDEN (1) TRELLEBORG WON  15 - 13  
25.09.1993 NORWAY STAVANGER WON  70 - 0 Nordic Cup  
26.09.1993 SWEDEN (2) STAVANGER WON  25 - 6 Nordic Cup  
27.11.1993 BULGARIA GABOVO LOST    7 - 11 Fira Grp C2  
07.05.1994 LITHUANIA COPENHAGEN WON  69 - 6 Fira Grp C2  
24.09.1994 LATVIA (1) RIGA LOST    0 - 14 Baltic Cup  
25.09.1994 NORWAY RIGA WON  49 - 0 Baltic Cup  
05.11.1994 LATVIA (2) COPENHAGEN WON  27 - 19 Fira Grp B1  
27.11.1994 UKRAINE AALBORG WON  12 - 6 Fira Grp B1  
25.05.1995 POLAND HUNDESTED WON  16 - 9 Baltic Cup  
27.05.1995 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN WON  16 - 3 Fira Grp B1, Baltic Cup  
28.05.1995 RUSSIA COPENHAGEN LOST  12 - 42 Baltic Cup  
29.10.1995 NETHERLANDS COPENHAGEN DRAWN  20 - 20 Fira Grp B1  
19.11.1995 GEORGIA COPENHAGEN LOST Default Fira Grp B1  
27.04.1996 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST    6 - 39 Fira Grp B1  
12.05.1996 GERMANY HANNOVER LOST  11 - 16 Fira Grp B1  
28.09.1996 POLAND GDANSK LOST  10 - 16 Fira Classif. Pool D  
02.11.1996 MOROCCO COPENHAGEN LOST    5 - 17 Fira Classif. Pool D  
20.04.1997 GERMANY AALBORG LOST    8 - 13 Fira Playoff 9th-12th  
11.05.1997 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    5 - 48 Fira Final 11th-12th  
28.09.1997 NORWAY OSLO WON  27 - 3  
18.10.1997 GEORGIA COPENHAGEN LOST    8 - 19 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
01.11.1997 ITALY XV BRESCIA LOST    3 - 102 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
02.05.1998 RUSSIA PENZA LOST    9 - 45 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
16.05.1998 CROATIA ALBORG LOST    6 - 40 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
24.10.1998 NORWAY AALBORG WON  45 - 7  
31.10.1998 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN WON  19 - 9 FIRA Pool A  
07.11.1998 LATVIA RIGA WON  23 - 0 FIRA Pool A  
29.05.1999 LITHUANIA COPENHAGEN WON  83 - 6 FIRA Pool A  
24.10.1999 UKRAINE COPENHAGEN LOST  19 - 23 FIRA Div. B  
13.11.1999 CROATIA MAKARSKA LOST  13 - 42 FIRA Div. B  
07.05.2000 GERMANY VAREL WON  39 - 19 FIRA Div. B  
13.05.2000 RUSSIA COPENHAGEN LOST    7 - 104 FIRA Div. B  
21.10.2000 UKRAINE KIEV LOST    6 - 16 FIRA Div. B  
28.10.2000 CROATIA COPENHAGEN LOST  15- 16 FIRA Div. B  
28.04.2001 GERMANY (1) COPENHAGEN LOST  10 - 21 FIRA Div. B  
05.05.2001 POLAND (1) GDANSK LOST  12 - 34 FIRA Div. B  
19.05.2001 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST  10 - 42 FIRA Div. B  
27.10.2001 SWEDEN COPENHAGEN WON  33 - 21 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
03.11.2001 POLAND (2) COPENHAGEN LOST  19 - 26 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
10.11.2001 GERMANY (2) HEIDELBERG LOST  24 - 34 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
06.04.2002 LATVIA RIGA WON  32 - 8 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool B  
26.10.2002 SWITZERLAND COPENHAGEN DRAWN  13 - 13 ENC 2B  
02.11.2002 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA WON  13 - 10 ENC 2B  
26.04.2003 BELGIUM BRUSSELS DRAWN    6 - 6 ENC 2B  
03.05.2003 CROATIA ODENSE DRAWN    8 - 8 ENC 2B  
11.10.2003 SWITZERLAND GENEVA DRAWN  12 - 12 ENC 2B  
25.10.2003 SLOVENIA ODENSE WON  21 - 3 ENC 2B  
27.03.2004 NETHERLANDS FREDERICA LOST    8 - 12 Friendly  
10.04.2004 BELGIUM ODENSE WON  25 - 19 ENC 2B  
17.04.2004 CROATIA ZAGREB LOST  11 - 22 ENC 2B  
30.10.2004 MOLDOVA ODENSE LOST  11 - 20 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
13.11.2004 LUXEMBOURG CESSANGE WON    6 - 5 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
09.04.2005 AUSTRIA FREDERICA WON  16 - 3 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
02.05.2005 GERMANY HEIDELBERG LOST    0 - 56 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool B  
21.05.2005 MALTA (1) COPENHAGEN WON  12 - 3  WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Playoff  
28.05.2005 MALTA (2) MARSA LOST  18 - 28 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Playoff  
05.11.2005 SWEDEN HELSINBORG LOST  14 - 16 ENC 3A  
03.12.2005 SWITZERLAND AVUSY LOST    7 - 8 ENC 3A  
01.04.2006 LATVIA ODENSE LOST    0 - 8 ENC 3A  
08.04.2006 AUSTRIA FREDERICA WON  16 - 5 ENC 3A  
28.10.2006 SWEDEN ODENSE LOST  13 - 23 ENC 3A  
04.11.2006 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO BELGRADE LOST  23 - 34 ENC 3A  
31.03.2007 SWITZERLAND BALE WON  24 - 22 ENC 3A  
07.04.2007 ARMENIA ODENSE LOST    3 - 11 ENC 3A  
27.10.2007 SERBIA ODENSE DRAWN  17 - 17 ENC 3A  
03.11.2007 SWEDEN HELSINBORG LOST    6 - 8 ENC 3A  
05.04.2008 SWITZERLAND ODENSE LOST  13 - 28 ENC 3A  
12.04.2008 ARMENIA YEREVAN LOST  13 - 25 ENC 3A  
18.10.2008 HUNGARY KECSKEMET LOST  12 - 39 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
01.11.2008 SLOVENIA ODENSE LOST  19 - 25 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
11.04.2009 NORWAY ODENSE WON  20 - 18 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
25.04.2009 AUSTRIA LINZ WON  27 - 9 WCQ Europe R1; ENC 3B  
17.10.2009 NORWAY OSLO LOST    8 - 15 ENC 3B, Viking Cup  
31.10.2009 HUNGARY ODENSE WON  27 - 18 ENC 3B  
24.04.2010 AUSTRIA ODENSE WON  24 - 13 ENC 3B  
15.05.2010 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST  12 - 14 ENC 3B  
16.10.2010 NORWAY OSLO DRAWN  14 - 14 ENC 2C  
06.11.2010 HUNGARY ODENSE WON  21 - 20 ENC 2C  
09.04.2011 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM LOST  15 - 55 Viking Tri Nations  
07.05.2011 ISRAEL ODENSE WON  27 - 19 ENC 2C  
14.05.2011 AUSTRIA ODENSE LOST  16 - 23 ENC 2C  
15.10.2011 NORWAY ODENSE WON  28 - 5 ENC 2C; Viking Tri Nations  
29.10.2011 HUNGARY KECSKEMET WON  21 - 13 ENC 2C  
21.04.2012 AUSTRIA ODENSE WON  28 - 22 ENC 2C  
02.05.2012 ISRAEL NETANYA LOST    0 - 15 ENC 2C  
08.09.2012 NORWAY LONDON WON  22 - 15 Viking Tri Nations  
13.10.2012 ANDORRA         ODENSE DRAWN    6 - 6 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
03.11.2012 LATVIA RIGA LOST  15 - 27 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
20.04.2013 ISRAEL (1) NETANYA LOST    3 - 46 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
02.11.2013 ISRAEL (2) ODENSE LOST  13 - 15 ENC 2B  
23.11.2013 ANDORRA         ANDORRA LA VELLA LOST  11 - 22 ENC 2B  
12.04.2014 SERBIA BELGRADE WON  33 - 19 ENC 2B  
03.05.2014 LATVIA ODENSE LOST    9 - 16 ENC 2B  
11.10.2014 AUSTRIA VIENNA LOST  27 - 29 REC 2C  
25.10.2014 SLOVENIA ODENSE LOST  10 - 16 REC 2C  
25.04.2015 SERBIA ODENSE LOST  22 - 25 REC 2C  
09.05.2015 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG LOST    5 - 13 REC 2C  
10.10.2015 AUSTRIA ODENSE LOST  25 - 31 REC 2C  
14.11.2015 SLOVENIA LJUBLJANA LOST  16 - 21 REC 2C  
16.04.2016 SERBIA BEOGRAD LOST  20 - 23 REC 2C  
30.04.2016 LUXEMBOURG ODENSE LOST  14 - 19 REC 2C  
   
  Home Page