BELGIUM TEST RUGBY SCORES
Results in
blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 15.03.2017
 
DATE OPPOSITION VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
13.03.1932 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM DRAWN    6 - 6  
26.03.1932 NETHERLANDS WILRIJK LOST    5 - 14  
07.05.1933 NORTHERN FRANCE BRUSSELS LOST  13 - 17  
14.01.1934 NETHERLANDS UTRECHT LOST    3 - 6  
25.03.1934 NORTHERN FRANCE DUNKERQUE WON  18 - 9  
31.03.1935 NETHERLANDS ANVERS LOST    7 - 9  
21.04.1935 FRANCE 'B' BRUSSELS LOST  11 - 52  
15.03.1936 NETHERLANDS ALKMAAR LOST   5 - 6  
1936 NORTHERN FRANCE ST QUENTIN LOST    5 - 12  
11.04.1937 NETHERLANDS  ANVERS WON  11 - 9  
10.10.1937 ITALY PARIS LOST    0 - 45 Paris Tournament  
16.10.1937 NETHERLANDS PARIS WON  20 - 3 Paris Tournament  
11.11.1937 GERMANY DUSSELDORF LOST    3 - 15  Not listed Germany  
30.02.1938 NETHERLANDS THE HAGUE WON  26 - 8  
23.10.1939 NETHERLANDS ANVERS WON  23 - 6  
1945 NETHERLANDS BUSSEM LOST    6 - 9  
06.04.1946 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  13 - 3  
20.10.1946 ILL DE FRANCE REIMS LOST    0 - 33  
23.03.1947 NETHERLANDS (1) BRUSSELS WON    9 - 6  
20.04.1947 NETHERLANDS (2) BUSSEM WON    6 - 3  
19.10.1947 ILL DE FRANCE 'B' VERDUN LOST    3 - 16  
30.11.1947 NETHERLANDS (3) BUSSEM LOST    3 - 5  
25.04.1948 NETHERLANDS (1) LOUVAIN WON    9 - 0  
17.10.1948 ILL DE FRANCE 'B' COMPIEGNE LOST    6 - 18  
31.10.1948 NETHERLANDS (2) BRUSSELS DRAWN    6 - 6  
1948 FLANDERS BETHUNE DRAWN    6 - 6  
20.03.1949 NETHERLANDS (1) AMSTERDAM WON    6 - 3  
30.10.1949 ILL DE FRANCE 'B'(1) COULOMMIERS LOST    3 - 11  
03.11.1949 ILL DE FRANCE 'B'(2) BRUSSELS LOST  11 - 21  
27.11.1949 NETHERLANDS (2) BRUSSELS WON  15 - 5  
20.03.1950 NETHERLANDS (1) HILVERSUM LOST    6 - 17  
26.03.1950 NETHERLANDS (2) AMSTERDAM WON    5 - 3  
11.11.1950 ILE DE FRANCE 'B' PITHIVIERS LOST    0 - 33  
1950 FLANDERS BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 11  
16.12.1951 ILL DE FRANCE LIEGE LOST    3 - 11  
1951 FLANDERS LILLE LOST    6 - 8  
03.01.1952 NETHERLANDS (1) BRUSSELS WON    9 - 0  
02.03.1952 WEST GERMANY HANNOVER LOST    9 - 16  
11.05.1952 NETHERLANDS (2) AMSTERDAM WON  20 - 12  
30.11.1952 NETHERLANDS (3) DIEST WON  14 - 0  
20.03.1953 NETHERLANDS (1) S'HERTOGENBOSH LOST    3 - 8  
01.11.1953 NETHERLANDS (2) BRUSSELS WON    9 - 3  
1953 FLANDERS BRUSSELS WON    3 - 0  
11.04.1954 SPAIN TREVISO LOST    0 - 14  
30.05.1954 NETHERLANDS VOORBURG WON    6 - 3  
24.11.1955 RAF BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 30  
11.03.1956 NETHERLANDS AARSCHOT LOST  12 - 14  
21.05.1956 WEST GERMANY HUY LOST    0 - 16  
1956 FLANDERS SOIGNIES DRAWN    3 - 3  
17.03.1957 NETHERLANDS VILVOORDE WON    3 - 0  
14.04.1957 WEST GERMANY COLOGNE LOST    3 - 33  
10.12.1957 ROMANIA XV BRUSSELS LOST    5 - 36 12/10 Per Romania XV  
23.02.1958 BAOR BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 16  
20.04.1958 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    9 - 13  
03.05.1958 SPAIN CHARLEROI LOST    5 - 11 Universal Exposition  
19.03.1959 SPAIN BRUSSELS LOST  14 - 17  
19.04.1959 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  29 - 0  
02.05.1959 FLANDERS (1) BRAINE LE CTE WON    5 - 3  
14.05.1959 POLAND KATOWICE LOST    0 - 6  
16.10.1959 WEST GERMANY LIEGI LOST    6 - 8  
25.10.1959 FLANDERS (2) LILLE LOST    3 - 14  
20.12.1959 ILLE DE FRANCE 'B' JAMBES LOST    3 - 16  
10.04.1960 ILE DE FRANCE  VINCENNES LOST    0 - 32  
17.04.1960 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 21  
20.04.1960 NETHERLANDS DELFT LOST  11 - 13  
14.05.1960 POLAND (1) GAND LOST    3 - 10  
16.05.1960 POLAND (2) PATURAGES LOST    3 - 10  
11.11.1960 FLANDERS FOURMIES LOST    0 - 11  
24.03.1961 NETHERLANDS WEMMEL WON    8 - 5  
15.04.1961 ILE DE FRANCE BOOM LOST    5 - 18  
06.05.1961 FLANDERS (1) RAMAGNIES LOST    3 - 14  
29.10.1961 WEST GERMANY OFFENBACH LOST    3 - 52  
11.11.1961 FLANDERS (2) LEFOREST WON   6 - 3  
25.03.1962 NETHERLANDS ZEIST LOST    3 - 8  
20.10.1962 WEST GERMANY TIRLEMONT LOST    3 - 50  
11.11.1962 FLANDERS BRUSSELS LOST    8 - 11  
06.04.1963 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  11 - 3  
11.11.1963 FLANDERS LAON LOST    0 - 15  
05.04.1964 NETHERLANDS NIVELLES WON    6 - 3  
07.05.1964 ITALY XV LIEGE LOST    3 - 34  
31.10.1964 WEST GERMANY HURTH LOST    3 - 11  
11.11.1964 FLANDERS BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 14  
04.04.1965 NETHERLANDS RIJWIJK LOST    3 - 14  
24.10.1965 HESSISCHER RU LIEGE WON  17 - 6  
11.11.1965 FLANDERS DUNKERQUE DRAWN    3 - 3  
27.03.1966 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON    9 - 3  
02.04.1966 RAF BRUSSELS WON  17 - 14  
24.04.1966 PORTUGAL BRUSSELS DRAWN    3 - 3  
04.05.1966 MIDDLESEX BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 62  
13.10.1966 SWEDEN BRUSSELS WON  24 - 3  
27.10.1966 HESSISCHER RU FRANKFURT LOST   0 - 14  
11.11.1966 FLANDERS OBOURG DRAWN    6 - 6  
01.03.1967 BAOR (1) GROBBENDONCK LOST    3 - 28  
16.03.1967 BAOR (2) BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 22  
19.03.1967 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    6 - 14  
17.09.1967 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    6 - 46  
01.10.1967 HESSISCHER RU LIEGE WON  18 - 0  
11.11.1967 FLANDERS ANICHE WON    9 - 6  
31.03.1968 NETHERLANDS LIEGE LOST    9 - 14  
07.04.1968 SPAIN VERVIERS LOST    0 - 14 3 Nations Cup.Brussels per Spain  
13.04.1968 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 14  
21.04.1968 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    6 - 8  
02.05.1968 ILE DE FANCE 'B' BRUSSELS LOST    8 - 27  
06.10.1968 HESSISCHER RU FRANKFURT LOST    3 - 13  
01.11.1968 MIDDLESEX LONDON LOST    3 - 36  
11.11.1968 FLANDERS BRUSSELS WON  17 - 9  
05.12.1968 CAPETOWN UNIV. BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 45  
23.03.1969 ILE DE FRANCE 'B' AULNAY-S-BOIS LOST    3 - 48  
30.03.1969 NETHERLANDS NIVELLES WON    9 - 5  
10.05.1969 ITALY BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 30 European Cup  
17.05.1969 SPAIN MADRID LOST    3 - 41 4 Nations Cup  
04.10.1969 HESSISCHER RU BRUSSELS WON  11 - 9  
01.11.1969 MIDDLESEX BRUSSELS LOST    8 - 21  
11.11.1969 FLANDERS AMIENS LOST  13 - 22  
01.05.1970 ILE DE FRANCE 'B' WAREGREM LOST    3 - 53  
03.10.1970 HESSISCHER RU FRANKFURT WON  21 - 3  
30.10.1970 MIDDLESEX LONDON LOST    5 - 36  
11.11.1970 FLANDERS BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 19  
18.04.1971 SPAIN LALOUVIERE LOST    0 - 44  6 Nations Cup. Brussels per Spain  
08.05.1971 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST  12 - 25 Ricany per Czech Republic  
02.10.1971 HESSISCHER RU BRUSSELS DRAWN  10 - 10  
07.10.1971 DENMARK XV COPENHAGEN WON  34 - 23  
10.10.1971 SWEDEN SOLLENTUNA WON    7 - 3  
17.10.1971 WEST GERMANY LIEGE LOST    9 - 27  
04.03.1972 WELSH DISTRICTS (1) BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 15  
30.09.1972 HESSISCHER RU FRANKFURT WON  15 - 9  
22.10.1972 WEST GERMANY BONN LOST    3 - 28  
01.11.1972 MIDDLESEX LONDON LOST  18 - 38  
03.11.1972 WELSH DISTRICTS (2) CARDIFF LOST  14 - 18  
15.11.1972 YUGOSLAVIA BRUSSELS WON    3 - 0  
04.10.1973 DENMARK BRUSSELS WON  38 - 0  
20.10.1973 WEST GERMANY VERVIERS LOST   9 - 20  
24.10.1973 SWEDEN BRUSSELS WON  18 - 6  
29.10.1973 HESSISCHER RU BRUSSELS WON  29 - 10  
03.11.1973 MIDDLESEX BRUSSELS WON  19 - 6  
01.02.1974 SHIMLAS BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 64  
23.03.1974 SURREY (1) BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 22  
08.06.1974 SWITZERLAND LAUSANNE WON  18-10  
28.09.1974 HESSISCHER RU MARBURG WON  29 - 12  
20.10.1974 WEST GERMANY VAREL LOST    3 - 24  
02.11.1974 SURREY (2) GUILDERFORD LOST  10 - 41  
15.04.1975 MOROCCO BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 4 FIRA B,  4-3 per Morocco  
19.04.1975 SWITZERLAND BRUSSELS WON  11 - 3 33-3 per Switzerland  
03.05.1975 LUXEMBOURG BRUSSELS WON  28 - 6  
28.09.1975 HESSISCHER RU BREE WON  24 - 7  
01.10.1975 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  10 - 6  
04.10.1975 SWEDEN VANERSBORG LOST    0 - 3  
26.10.1975 WEST GERMANY HANNOVER LOST    3 - 43 FIRA B  
28.10.1975 NORTHERN TRANSVAAL BRUSSELS LOST   0 - 56  
08.11.1975 MOROCCO BRUSSELS LOST    7 - 22 FIRA B  
12.10.1976 SWEDEN BRUSSELS WON  14 - 3  
08.12.1976 YUGOSLAVIA BRUSSELS WON    8 - 6 FIRA C  
05.04.1977 ORANGE FREE STATE BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 68  
16.04.1977 SWITZERLAND LAUSANNE WON  25 - 16 FIRA C  
06.08.1977 NTH TRANSVAAL XV PRETORIA LOST    6 - 32  
09.08.1977 WESTERN TRANSVAAL XV POTCHEFSTROOM LOST    8 - 18  
13.08.1977 ORANGE FREE STATE XV BLOEMFONTEIN LOST  12 - 34  
16.08.1977 SOUTH WEST DISTRICTS XV OUDSHOORN LOST    9 - 28  
20.08.1977 COLOURED XV CAPETOWN DRAWN    6 - 6  
24.08.1977 KIMBERLEY XV KIMBERLEY LOST    9 - 15  
27.08.1977 PRETORIA XV PRETORIA LOST  14 - 29  
22.09.1977 TUNISIA BRUSSELS WON  21 - 4  
29.11.1977 MOROCCO BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 25  
23.03.1978 POLAND BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 26  
27.04.1978 LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG WON  24 - 3 FIRA C  
29.04.1978 RAF BRUSSELS WON  22 - 18  
07.11.1978 SWEDEN BRUSSELS WON  12 - 6  
26.11.1978 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    4 - 17  
19.05.1979 LUXEMBOURG BRUSSELS WON  10 - 7  
29.09.1979 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    9 - 44  
14.10.1979 DENMARK BRUSSELS WON  19 - 8 FIRA Grp C  
03.02.1980 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    7 - 11 FIRA  C  
18.10.1980 SWEDEN ENKOPING WON    7 - 0 FIRA  C  
25.10.1980 NETHERLANDS ANVERS WON  25 - 3  
29.11.1980 SWITZERLAND BRUSSELS WON    7 - 0 FIRA  C  
05.04.1981 PORTUGAL COIMBIA LOST    7 - 15 FIRA  C  
14.04.1981 DENMARK DINANT WON  34 - 9 FIRA  C  
24.10.1981 SWEDEN KARLSTAD LOST    9 - 15 FIRA  C  
18.11.1981 FRENCH MILITARY HUY LOST    3 - 50  
30.11.1981 YUGOSLAVIA LIEGE WON    9 - 0 FIRA  C.29/11 & 0-9 per Yugoslavia  
06.03.1982 SWITZERLAND ANVERS WON  10 - 6 FIRA C  
27.03.1982 NETHERLANDS (1) BECK WON  13 - 9  
24.04.1982 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  16 - 12 FIRA  C  
23.10.1982 TUNISIA BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 13 FIRA  C  
17.11.1982 NETHERLANDS (2) VISE LOST  10 - 19  
27.11.1982 CZECHOSLOVAKIA BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 21 FIRA  C  
05.03.1983 SWITZERLAND BERNE WON  23 - 9 FIRA  C  
30.04.1983 YUGOSLAVIA LJUBLJANA LOST    3 - 22 FIRA  C  
05.11.1983 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM DRAWN    6 - 6 FIRA  B1  
10.12.1983 DENMARK BRUSSELS WON  31 - 9 FIRA  B1, 30-9 per Denmark  
14.03.1984 BAOR (1) VISE LOST    6 - 16  
25.03.1984 SPAIN MADRID LOST    3 - 12 FIRA  B1,22/03 per Spain  
05.04.1984 PORTUGAL BRUSSELS LOST    9 - 12 FIRA B1  
16.10.1984 SWEDEN BRUSSELS WON  19 - 3 FIRA  B2  
24.10.1984 BAOR (2) VISE WON    6 - 0  
03.11.1984 WELSH DISTRICTS MONS WON  22 - 9  
28.11.1984 RAF VISE WON  15 - 12  
08.12.1984 WEST GERMANY ARLON WON  14 - 12 FIRA  B2, 09/12 per Germany  
24.03.1985 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    3 - 15 FIRA C  
07.09.1985 GLASGOW DISTRICTS BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 23  
19.11.1985 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    3 - 14 FIRA  B2  
03.12.1985 UNITED STATES XV BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 17  
16.03.1986 NETHERLANDS DENDERMONDE LOST    0 - 11 FIRA  B2  
28.03.1986 BAOR VISE LOST    9 - 28  
10.05.1986 SWEDEN (1) MALMO LOST    6 - 12 FIRA  B2  
19.10.1986 SWEDEN (2) BRUSSELS WON    9 - 0 FIRA  B2  
22.11.1986 CZECHOSLOVAKIA VISE WON  18 - 15 FIRA  B2  
11.12.1986 FIJI BARBARIANS BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 30  
08.03.1987 NETHERLANDS (1) HILVERSUM LOST    8 - 10 FIRA  B2  
05.09.1987 TUNISIA TUNIS WON    4 - 0  
25.10.1987 NETHERLANDS (2) HILVERSUM WON  20 - 15 FIRA B2  
15.11.1987 WEST GERMANY BERLIN WON  24 - 21 FIRA  B2  
12.12.1987 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  13 - 7 FIRA  B2, 13/12 per Portugal  
12.03.1988 WELSH DISTRICTS (1) BRUSSELS WON  14 - 7  
31.03.1988 FRENCH MILITARY FRAMERIES LOST  12 - 52  
15.04.1988 YUGOSLAVIA (1) LIEGE WON  18 - 11 FIRA  B2  
17.08.1988 BUENOS AIRES XV BELGRANO LOST    3 - 46  
21.08.1988 ALTO VALLE DE RIO NEGRO NEUQUEN LOST  16 - 18  
25.08.1988 SANTIAGO SANTIAGO LOST  12 - 23  
28.08.1988 SALTA SALTA LOST  12 - 19  
31.08.1988 NORESTE RESISTENCIA LOST  13 - 31  
03.09.1988 URUGUAY MONTEVIDEO LOST  13 - 39 Not listed Uruguay  
04.10.1988 CHINA-TAIPEI BRUSSELS LOST    9 - 16  
22.10.1988 NETHERLANDS MADRID WON  27 - 9 FIRA  B2  
12.11.1988 YUGOSLAVIA (2) SPLIT WON  31 - 4 FIRA B2  
25.11.1988 WELSH DISTRICTS (2) BRIDGEND LOST    3 - 16  
10.12.1988 WEST GERMANY BRUSSELS LOST    7 - 16 FIRA  B2  
08.04.1989 PORTUGAL BRUSSELS DRAWN  15 - 15 FIRA  B2  
03.10.1989 WESTERN SAMOA BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 38  
07.10.1988 FIJI VISE LOST    0 - 74  
29.10.1989 POLAND MADRID LOST  23 - 25 WCQ Euro.West  
01.11.1989 NETHERLANDS MADRID LOST  12 - 32 WCQ Euro.West  
05.11.1989 SPAIN MADRID LOST    6 - 58 WCQ Euro.West  
10.03.1990 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST    6 - 20 FIRA  B1  
05.05.1990 PORTUGAL WATERLOO LOST  12 - 24 FIRA  B1, 25/05 per Portugal  
30.09.1990 EASTERN COUNTIES COLCHESTER LOST    9 - 16  
27.10.1999 POLAND LIEGE LOST  12 - 15 FIRA  B1  
25.11.1990 GERMANY HANNOVER DRAWN    7 - 7 FIRA  B1  
23.03.1991 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  15 - 12  FIRA B1  
01.09.1991 ENGLAND U21 WOLVERHAMPTON LOST    0 - 94  
12.10.1991 POLAND LUBLIN DRAWN  16 - 16  FIRA B1  
23.11.1991 NETHERLANDS  DEN BOSH DRAWN    9 - 9 FIRA B1  
04.03.1992 WELSH DISTRICTS BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 18  
11.04.1992 GERMANY (1) S'HERTOGENBOSH WON  17 - 10 FIRA B1  
16.05.1992 ITALY U23 MONS LOST  12 - 40  
11.10.1992 RUSSIA BRUSSELS LOST  11 - 17 FIRA  A1  
01.11.1992 MOROCCO BRUSSELS LOST    9 - 11 FIRA  A1  
15.11.1992 GERMANY (2) STUTTGART LOST  10 - 13 FIRA A1  
21.03.1993 FRANCE MILITARY SOISSONS LOST    6 - 38 FIRA A1  
11.05.1993 PORTUGAL    LISBON LOST    3 - 8 WCQ Europe  
13.05.1993 SPAIN    LISBON LOST    6 - 67 WCQ Europe  
16.05.1993 SWITZERLAND    LISBON WON  42 - 3 WCQ Europe; 15/03 per Switzerland  
21.11.1993 GERMANY HEURESTAMM LOST  16 - 32 FIRA  A2  
29.01.1994 MOROCCO BRUSSELS WON  18 - 14 FIRA A2  
09.04.1994 PORTUGAL VISE WON  10 - 8 FIRA  A2; Liege per Portugal  
14.05.1994 TUNISIA TUNIS DRAWN  16 - 16 FIRA  A2  
15.10.1994 POLAND SIEDLCE LOST  13 - 50 FIRA A1  
12.11.1994 NETHERLANDS S'HERTOGENBOSH DRAWN    9 - 9 FIRA A1  
22.03.1995 TUNISIA  BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 10 FIRA A1  
06.05.1995 RUSSIA MOSCOW LOST  15 - 32 FIRA  A1  
27.05.1995 CZECH REPUBLIC BRUSSELS WON  32 - 13 FIRA Qualifying  
21.10.1995 FLANDERS PERUWELZ LOST  19 - 38  
28.10.1995 POLAND LODZ LOST  10 - 30 FIRA Grp A2  
16.03.1996 PORTUGAL BRUSSELS WON  29 - 18 FIRA Grp A2; 18-29 per Portugal  
20.04.1996 ROMANIA 'A' BUCHAREST LOST    5 - 83 FIRA Grp A2  
24.05.1996 ITALY XV BRUSSELS LOST  10 - 38 FIRA Grp A2  
16.11.1996 GERMANY BRUSSELS WON  24 - 3 FIRA Classif.Pool A  
27.11.1996 FRENCH MILITARY WATERLOO LOST  13 - 66  
08.12.1996 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 77 FIRA Classif.Pool A  
20.04.1997 MOROCCO BRUSSELS LOST    9 - 14 FIRA Playoff 5th-8th  
11.05.1997 TUNISIA BRUSSELS LOST  22 - 29 FIRA Finals 7th-8th  
04.10.1997 ROMANIA BRUSSELS LOST  15 - 83 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B.   
18.10.1997 UKRAINE KIEV LOST    5 - 48 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
28.03.1998 POLAND GDYNIA LOST  10 - 30 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
18.04.1998 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS LOST  16 - 19 WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B  
10.10.1998 YUGOSLAVIA BRUSSELS WON  12 - 6 FIRA Pool C  
24.10.1998 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    9 - 23 FIRA Pool C  
06.03.1999 LUXEMBOURG BRUSSELS WON  38 - 8 FIRA Pool C  
25.04.1999 GERMANY HEIDELBERG LOST  17 - 27 FIRA Pool C  
16.10.1999 POLAND BRUSSELS LOST  14 - 43 FIRA Division C  
04.03.2000 SWITZERLAND BRUSSELS WON  18 - 11 FIRA Division C  
18.03.2000 TUNISIA MONS WON  12 - 9 FIRA Division C-Friendly  
15.04.2000 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST  23 - 28 FIRA Division C  
13.05.2000 LATVIA RIGA LOST  10 - 40 FIRA Division C  
28.10.2000 SLOVENIA BRUSSELS WON  24 - 10 FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
25.11.2000 MALTA LA VALETTE WON  26 - 0 FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
10.01.2001 NETHERLANDS WATERLOO WON    8 - 0 Friendly  
03.03.2001 MONACO MENTON WON  18 - 12 FIRA Pool  1,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1  
07.04.2001 MOLDOVA BRUSSELS WON  26 - 10 FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
05.05.2001 LITHUANIA LAAKDAL WON  29 - 20 FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1  
22.09.2001 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST    3 - 46 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
13.10.2001 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  10 - 21 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
27.10.2001 SWITZERLAND BRUSSELS LOST  15 - 22 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
24.11.2001 CROATIA BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 26 FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A  
02.11.2002 CROATIA ZAGREB LOST  12 - 33 ENC 2B  
22.01.2003 NETHERLANDS MIDDLEBURG WON  32 - 25 Friendly  
08.03.2003 SWITZERLAND BALE LOST    6 - 9 ENC 2B  
05.04.2003 SLOVENIA (1) BRUSSELS LOST  24 - 33 ENC 2B  
26.04.2003 DENMARK BRUSSELS DRAWN    6 - 6 ENC 2B  
08.11.2003 SLOVENIA (2) LJUBLJANA WON  15 - 3 ENC 2B  
17.03.2004 NETHERLANDS VISE LOST  10 - 18 Friendly  
27.03.2004 SWITZERLAND BRUSSELS LOST    3 - 32 ENC 2B  
10.04.2004 DENMARK ODENSE LOST  19 - 25 ENC 2B  
24.04.2004 CROATIA BRUGES WON  14 - 3 ENC 2B  
20.10.2004 ARMENIA VISE LOST  11 - 24 Friendly  
30.10.2004 LATVIA BOITSFORT WON  23 - 16 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
09.04.2005 LITHUANIA JURBARKAS WON  21 - 13 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
16.04.2005 NETHERLANDS VISE WON  15 - 10 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
30.04.2005 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM WON  36 - 7 WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C  
19.10.2005 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    8 - 20  
29.10.2005 CROATIA BRUSSELS WON  26 - 20 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
08.04.2006 SERBIA-MONTENEGRO BELGRADE WON  36 - 15 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
22.04.2006 MALTA BRUSSELS WON  24 - 0 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
29.04.2006 GERMANY HANOVER LOST  15 - 33 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B  
26.08.2006 SPAIN LIEGE WON  18 - 6 Four Nations Tournament  
04.11.2006 UKRAINE BRUSSELS WON  24 - 11 ENC 2A  
18.11.2006 GERMANY HEIDELBERG LOST  13 - 32 ENC 2A  
21.04.2007 MOLDOVA BRUSSELS LOST  27 - 29 ENC 2A  
05.05.2007 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  27 - 20 ENC 2A  
10.11.2007 GERMANY BRUSSELS WON  32 - 18 ENC 2A  
24.11.2007 UKRAINE FEODOSIA WON  18 - 15 ENC 2A  
12.04.2008 MOLDOVA CHISINAU WON  22 - 19 ENC 2A  
03.04.2008 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  51 - 3 ENC 2A  
01.11.2008 UKRAINE BRUSSELS WON    9 - 8 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
16.11.2008 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST    8 - 20 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
14.03.2009 CZECH REPUBLIC BRUSSELS DRAWN  15 - 15 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
30.05.2009 POLAND GDANSK LOST    3 - 14 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
10.10.2009 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  11 - 13 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
31.10.2009 MOLDOVA BRUSSELS WON  14 - 3 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
03.04.2010 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  19 - 16 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
24.04.2010 POLAND BRUSSELS WON  29 - 8 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
06.11.2010 CANADA BRUSSELS LOST  12 - 43  
13.11.2010 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE WON  24 - 12 ENC IB  
12.02.2011 MOLDOVA BRUSSELS WON  20 - 5 ENC 1B  
12.03.2011 POLAND GDANSK LOST  21 - 28 ENC 1B  
19.03.2011 GERMANY BRUSSELS WON  28 - 25 ENC 1B  
23.04.2011 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  30 - 18 ENC 1B  
05.11.2011 CZECH REPUBLIC BRUSSELS WON  55 - 0 ENC 1B  
25.02.2012 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  58 - 0 ENC 1B  
10.03.2012 MOLDOVA CHISINAU WON  17 - 16 ENC 1B  
17.03.2012 GERMANY HEUSENSTAMM WON  30 - 29 ENC 1B  
07.04.2012 POLAND BRUSSELS WON  20 - 13 ENC 1B  
08.12.2012 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES DUBAI WON  94 - 3 Emirates Cup of Nations  
11.12.2012 ZIMBABWE DUBAI WON  28 - 11 Emirates Cup of Nations  
14.12.2012 HONG KONG DUBAI WON  24 - 12 Emirates Cup of Nations  
02.02.2013 GEORGIA BRUSSELS LOST  13 - 17 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
09.02.2013 SPAIN BRUSSELS DRAWN  21 - 21 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
23.02.2013 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  12 - 18 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
09.03.2013 ROMANIA BRUSSELS LOST  14 - 32 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
16.03.2013 RUSSIA SOISSONS LOST  32 - 43 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
02.11.2013 TUNISIA TABIZE WON  26 - 10  
17.12.2013 HONG KONG (1) HONG KONG LOST  17 - 28  
21.12.2013 HONG KONG (2) HONG KONG LOST  15 - 18  
01.02.2014 GEORGIA TIBLISI LOST    0 - 35 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
08.02.2014 SPAIN MADRID LOST    6 - 11 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
22.02.2014 PORTUGAL BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 19 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
08.03.2014 ROMANIA IASI LOST  10 - 29 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
15.03.2014 RUSSIA BRUSSELS LOST  20 - 34 WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A  
15.11.2014 UKRAINE IRPIN WON  25 - 10 REC 1B  
21.02.2015 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  23 - 21 REC 1B  
14.03.2015 MOLDOVA BRUSSELS WON  17 - 14 REC 1B  
28.03.2015 SWEDEN (1) BRUSSELS WON  71 - 10 REC 1B  
18.04.2015 POLAND BRUSSELS WON  53 - 23 REC 1B  
26.09.2015 SWEDEN (2) ENKOPING WON  41 - 20 REC 1B  
10.10.2015 UKRAINE KIEV LOST  16 - 17 REC 1B  
20.02.2016 NETHERLANDS BRUSSELS WON  32 - 8 REC 1B  
12.03.2016 MOLDOVA CHISINAU WON  10 - 9 REC 1B  
19.03.2016 POLAND WARSAW WON  21 - 11 REC 1B  
12.11.2016 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  21 - 26 Friendly  
11.02.2017 GEORGIA BRUSSELS LOST    6 - 31 Rugby Europe Championship Report
18.02.2017 RUSSIA BRUSSELS LOST  18 - 25 Rugby Europe Championship Report
04.03.2017 GERMANY OFFENBACH LOST  29 - 34 Rugby Europe Championship  
11.03.2017 ROMANIA BRUSSELS LOST  17 - 33 Rugby Europe Championship  
   
  Home Page