BELGIUM INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY RESULTS Results in blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 02.03.2019 |
||||||
DATE | OPPOSITION | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
13.03.1932 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ||
26.03.1932 | NETHERLANDS | WILRIJK | LOST | 5 - 14 | ||
07.05.1933 | NORTHERN FRANCE | BRUSSELS | LOST | 13 - 17 | ||
14.01.1934 | NETHERLANDS | UTRECHT | LOST | 3 - 6 | ||
25.03.1934 | NORTHERN FRANCE | DUNKERQUE | WON | 18 - 9 | ||
31.03.1935 | NETHERLANDS | ANVERS | LOST | 7 - 9 | ||
21.04.1935 | FRANCE 'B' | BRUSSELS | LOST | 11 - 52 | ||
15.03.1936 | NETHERLANDS | ALKMAAR | LOST | 5 - 6 | ||
1936 | NORTHERN FRANCE | ST QUENTIN | LOST | 5 - 12 | ||
11.04.1937 | NETHERLANDS | ANVERS | WON | 11 - 9 | ||
10.10.1937 | ITALY | PARIS | LOST | 0 - 45 | Paris Tournament | |
16.10.1937 | NETHERLANDS | PARIS | WON | 20 - 3 | Paris Tournament | |
11.11.1937 | GERMANY | DUSSELDORF | LOST | 3 - 15 | Not listed Germany | |
30.02.1938 | NETHERLANDS | THE HAGUE | WON | 26 - 8 | ||
23.10.1939 | NETHERLANDS | ANVERS | WON | 23 - 6 | ||
1945 | NETHERLANDS | BUSSEM | LOST | 6 - 9 | ||
06.04.1946 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 13 - 3 | ||
20.10.1946 | ILL DE FRANCE | REIMS | LOST | 0 - 33 | ||
23.03.1947 | NETHERLANDS (1) | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 6 | ||
20.04.1947 | NETHERLANDS (2) | BUSSEM | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
19.10.1947 | ILL DE FRANCE 'B' | VERDUN | LOST | 3 - 16 | ||
30.11.1947 | NETHERLANDS (3) | BUSSEM | LOST | 3 - 5 | ||
25.04.1948 | NETHERLANDS (1) | LOUVAIN | WON | 9 - 0 | ||
17.10.1948 | ILL DE FRANCE 'B' | COMPIEGNE | LOST | 6 - 18 | ||
31.10.1948 | NETHERLANDS (2) | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ||
1948 | FLANDERS | BETHUNE | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ||
20.03.1949 | NETHERLANDS (1) | AMSTERDAM | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
30.10.1949 | ILL DE FRANCE 'B'(1) | COULOMMIERS | LOST | 3 - 11 | ||
03.11.1949 | ILL DE FRANCE 'B'(2) | BRUSSELS | LOST | 11 - 21 | ||
27.11.1949 | NETHERLANDS (2) | BRUSSELS | WON | 15 - 5 | ||
20.03.1950 | NETHERLANDS (1) | HILVERSUM | LOST | 6 - 17 | ||
26.03.1950 | NETHERLANDS (2) | AMSTERDAM | WON | 5 - 3 | ||
11.11.1950 | ILE DE FRANCE 'B' | PITHIVIERS | LOST | 0 - 33 | ||
1950 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 11 | ||
16.12.1951 | ILL DE FRANCE | LIEGE | LOST | 3 - 11 | ||
1951 | FLANDERS | LILLE | LOST | 6 - 8 | ||
03.01.1952 | NETHERLANDS (1) | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 0 | ||
02.03.1952 | WEST GERMANY | HANNOVER | LOST | 9 - 16 | ||
11.05.1952 | NETHERLANDS (2) | AMSTERDAM | WON | 20 - 12 | ||
30.11.1952 | NETHERLANDS (3) | DIEST | WON | 14 - 0 | ||
20.03.1953 | NETHERLANDS (1) | S'HERTOGENBOSH | LOST | 3 - 8 | ||
01.11.1953 | NETHERLANDS (2) | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 3 | ||
1953 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | WON | 3 - 0 | ||
11.04.1954 | SPAIN | TREVISO | LOST | 0 - 14 | ||
30.05.1954 | NETHERLANDS | VOORBURG | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
24.11.1955 | RAF | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 30 | ||
11.03.1956 | NETHERLANDS | AARSCHOT | LOST | 12 - 14 | ||
21.05.1956 | WEST GERMANY | HUY | LOST | 0 - 16 | ||
1956 | FLANDERS | SOIGNIES | DRAWN | 3 - 3 | ||
17.03.1957 | NETHERLANDS | VILVOORDE | WON | 3 - 0 | ||
14.04.1957 | WEST GERMANY | COLOGNE | LOST | 3 - 33 | ||
10.12.1957 | ROMANIA XV | BRUSSELS | LOST | 5 - 36 | 12/10 Per Romania XV | |
23.02.1958 | BAOR | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 16 | ||
20.04.1958 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | LOST | 9 - 13 | ||
03.05.1958 | SPAIN | CHARLEROI | LOST | 5 - 11 | Universal Exposition | |
19.03.1959 | SPAIN | BRUSSELS | LOST | 14 - 17 | ||
19.04.1959 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 0 | ||
02.05.1959 | FLANDERS (1) | BRAINE LE CTE | WON | 5 - 3 | ||
14.05.1959 | POLAND | KATOWICE | LOST | 0 - 6 | ||
16.10.1959 | WEST GERMANY | LIEGI | LOST | 6 - 8 | ||
25.10.1959 | FLANDERS (2) | LILLE | LOST | 3 - 14 | ||
20.12.1959 | ILLE DE FRANCE 'B' | JAMBES | LOST | 3 - 16 | ||
10.04.1960 | ILE DE FRANCE | VINCENNES | LOST | 0 - 32 | ||
17.04.1960 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 21 | ||
20.04.1960 | NETHERLANDS | DELFT | LOST | 11 - 13 | ||
14.05.1960 | POLAND (1) | GAND | LOST | 3 - 10 | ||
16.05.1960 | POLAND (2) | PATURAGES | LOST | 3 - 10 | ||
11.11.1960 | FLANDERS | FOURMIES | LOST | 0 - 11 | ||
24.03.1961 | NETHERLANDS | WEMMEL | WON | 8 - 5 | ||
15.04.1961 | ILE DE FRANCE | BOOM | LOST | 5 - 18 | ||
06.05.1961 | FLANDERS (1) | RAMAGNIES | LOST | 3 - 14 | ||
29.10.1961 | WEST GERMANY | OFFENBACH | LOST | 3 - 52 | ||
11.11.1961 | FLANDERS (2) | LEFOREST | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
25.03.1962 | NETHERLANDS | ZEIST | LOST | 3 - 8 | ||
20.10.1962 | WEST GERMANY | TIRLEMONT | LOST | 3 - 50 | ||
11.11.1962 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 8 - 11 | ||
06.04.1963 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 11 - 3 | ||
11.11.1963 | FLANDERS | LAON | LOST | 0 - 15 | ||
05.04.1964 | NETHERLANDS | NIVELLES | WON | 6 - 3 | ||
07.05.1964 | ITALY XV | LIEGE | LOST | 3 - 34 | ||
31.10.1964 | WEST GERMANY | HURTH | LOST | 3 - 11 | ||
11.11.1964 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 14 | ||
04.04.1965 | NETHERLANDS | RIJWIJK | LOST | 3 - 14 | ||
24.10.1965 | HESSISCHER RU | LIEGE | WON | 17 - 6 | ||
11.11.1965 | FLANDERS | DUNKERQUE | DRAWN | 3 - 3 | ||
27.03.1966 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 3 | ||
02.04.1966 | RAF | BRUSSELS | WON | 17 - 14 | ||
24.04.1966 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 3 - 3 | ||
04.05.1966 | MIDDLESEX | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 62 | ||
13.10.1966 | SWEDEN | BRUSSELS | WON | 24 - 3 | ||
27.10.1966 | HESSISCHER RU | FRANKFURT | LOST | 0 - 14 | ||
11.11.1966 | FLANDERS | OBOURG | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ||
01.03.1967 | BAOR (1) | GROBBENDONCK | LOST | 3 - 28 | ||
16.03.1967 | BAOR (2) | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 22 | ||
19.03.1967 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | LOST | 6 - 14 | ||
17.09.1967 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | PRAGUE | LOST | 6 - 46 | ||
01.10.1967 | HESSISCHER RU | LIEGE | WON | 18 - 0 | ||
11.11.1967 | FLANDERS | ANICHE | WON | 9 - 6 | ||
31.03.1968 | NETHERLANDS | LIEGE | LOST | 9 - 14 | ||
07.04.1968 | SPAIN | VERVIERS | LOST | 0 - 14 | 3 Nations Cup.Brussels per Spain | |
13.04.1968 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 14 | ||
21.04.1968 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 6 - 8 | ||
02.05.1968 | ILE DE FANCE 'B' | BRUSSELS | LOST | 8 - 27 | ||
06.10.1968 | HESSISCHER RU | FRANKFURT | LOST | 3 - 13 | ||
01.11.1968 | MIDDLESEX | LONDON | LOST | 3 - 36 | ||
11.11.1968 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | WON | 17 - 9 | ||
05.12.1968 | CAPETOWN UNIV. | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 45 | ||
23.03.1969 | ILE DE FRANCE 'B' | AULNAY-S-BOIS | LOST | 3 - 48 | ||
30.03.1969 | NETHERLANDS | NIVELLES | WON | 9 - 5 | ||
10.05.1969 | ITALY | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 30 | European Cup | |
17.05.1969 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 3 - 41 | 4 Nations Cup | |
04.10.1969 | HESSISCHER RU | BRUSSELS | WON | 11 - 9 | ||
01.11.1969 | MIDDLESEX | BRUSSELS | LOST | 8 - 21 | ||
11.11.1969 | FLANDERS | AMIENS | LOST | 13 - 22 | ||
01.05.1970 | ILE DE FRANCE 'B' | WAREGREM | LOST | 3 - 53 | ||
03.10.1970 | HESSISCHER RU | FRANKFURT | WON | 21 - 3 | ||
30.10.1970 | MIDDLESEX | LONDON | LOST | 5 - 36 | ||
11.11.1970 | FLANDERS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 19 | ||
18.04.1971 | SPAIN | LALOUVIERE | LOST | 0 - 44 | 6 Nations Cup. Brussels per Spain | |
08.05.1971 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | PRAGUE | LOST | 12 - 25 | Ricany per Czech Republic | |
02.10.1971 | HESSISCHER RU | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 10 - 10 | ||
07.10.1971 | DENMARK XV | COPENHAGEN | WON | 34 - 23 | ||
10.10.1971 | SWEDEN | SOLLENTUNA | WON | 7 - 3 | ||
17.10.1971 | WEST GERMANY | LIEGE | LOST | 9 - 27 | ||
04.03.1972 | WELSH DISTRICTS (1) | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 15 | ||
30.09.1972 | HESSISCHER RU | FRANKFURT | WON | 15 - 9 | ||
22.10.1972 | WEST GERMANY | BONN | LOST | 3 - 28 | ||
01.11.1972 | MIDDLESEX | LONDON | LOST | 18 - 38 | ||
03.11.1972 | WELSH DISTRICTS (2) | CARDIFF | LOST | 14 - 18 | ||
15.11.1972 | YUGOSLAVIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 3 - 0 | ||
04.10.1973 | DENMARK | BRUSSELS | WON | 38 - 0 | ||
20.10.1973 | WEST GERMANY | VERVIERS | LOST | 9 - 20 | ||
24.10.1973 | SWEDEN | BRUSSELS | WON | 18 - 6 | ||
29.10.1973 | HESSISCHER RU | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 10 | ||
03.11.1973 | MIDDLESEX | BRUSSELS | WON | 19 - 6 | ||
01.02.1974 | SHIMLAS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 64 | ||
23.03.1974 | SURREY (1) | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 22 | ||
08.06.1974 | SWITZERLAND | LAUSANNE | WON | 18-10 | ||
28.09.1974 | HESSISCHER RU | MARBURG | WON | 29 - 12 | ||
20.10.1974 | WEST GERMANY | VAREL | LOST | 3 - 24 | ||
02.11.1974 | SURREY (2) | GUILDERFORD | LOST | 10 - 41 | ||
15.04.1975 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 4 | FIRA B, 4-3 per Morocco | |
19.04.1975 | SWITZERLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 11 - 3 | 33-3 per Switzerland | |
03.05.1975 | LUXEMBOURG | BRUSSELS | WON | 28 - 6 | ||
28.09.1975 | HESSISCHER RU | BREE | WON | 24 - 7 | ||
01.10.1975 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 10 - 6 | ||
04.10.1975 | SWEDEN | VANERSBORG | LOST | 0 - 3 | ||
26.10.1975 | WEST GERMANY | HANNOVER | LOST | 3 - 43 | FIRA B | |
28.10.1975 | NORTHERN TRANSVAAL | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 56 | ||
08.11.1975 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | LOST | 7 - 22 | FIRA B | |
12.10.1976 | SWEDEN | BRUSSELS | WON | 14 - 3 | ||
08.12.1976 | YUGOSLAVIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 8 - 6 | FIRA C | |
05.04.1977 | ORANGE FREE STATE | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 68 | ||
16.04.1977 | SWITZERLAND | LAUSANNE | WON | 25 - 16 | FIRA C | |
06.08.1977 | NTH TRANSVAAL XV | PRETORIA | LOST | 6 - 32 | ||
09.08.1977 | WESTERN TRANSVAAL XV | POTCHEFSTROOM | LOST | 8 - 18 | ||
13.08.1977 | ORANGE FREE STATE XV | BLOEMFONTEIN | LOST | 12 - 34 | ||
16.08.1977 | SOUTH WEST DISTRICTS XV | OUDSHOORN | LOST | 9 - 28 | ||
20.08.1977 | COLOURED XV | CAPETOWN | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ||
24.08.1977 | KIMBERLEY XV | KIMBERLEY | LOST | 9 - 15 | ||
27.08.1977 | PRETORIA XV | PRETORIA | LOST | 14 - 29 | ||
22.09.1977 | TUNISIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 21 - 4 | ||
29.11.1977 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 25 | ||
23.03.1978 | POLAND | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 26 | ||
27.04.1978 | LUXEMBOURG | LUXEMBOURG | WON | 24 - 3 | FIRA C | |
29.04.1978 | RAF | BRUSSELS | WON | 22 - 18 | ||
07.11.1978 | SWEDEN | BRUSSELS | WON | 12 - 6 | ||
26.11.1978 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | LOST | 4 - 17 | ||
19.05.1979 | LUXEMBOURG | BRUSSELS | WON | 10 - 7 | ||
29.09.1979 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | PRAGUE | LOST | 9 - 44 | ||
14.10.1979 | DENMARK | BRUSSELS | WON | 19 - 8 | FIRA Grp C | |
03.02.1980 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 7 - 11 | FIRA C | |
18.10.1980 | SWEDEN | ENKOPING | WON | 7 - 0 | FIRA C | |
25.10.1980 | NETHERLANDS | ANVERS | WON | 25 - 3 | ||
29.11.1980 | SWITZERLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 7 - 0 | FIRA C | |
05.04.1981 | PORTUGAL | COIMBIA | LOST | 7 - 15 | FIRA C | |
14.04.1981 | DENMARK | DINANT | WON | 34 - 9 | FIRA C | |
24.10.1981 | SWEDEN | KARLSTAD | LOST | 9 - 15 | FIRA C | |
18.11.1981 | FRENCH MILITARY | HUY | LOST | 3 - 50 | ||
30.11.1981 | YUGOSLAVIA | LIEGE | WON | 9 - 0 | FIRA C.29/11 & 0-9 per Yugoslavia | |
06.03.1982 | SWITZERLAND | ANVERS | WON | 10 - 6 | FIRA C | |
27.03.1982 | NETHERLANDS (1) | BECK | WON | 13 - 9 | ||
24.04.1982 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 16 - 12 | FIRA C | |
23.10.1982 | TUNISIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 13 | FIRA C | |
17.11.1982 | NETHERLANDS (2) | VISE | LOST | 10 - 19 | ||
27.11.1982 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 21 | FIRA C | |
05.03.1983 | SWITZERLAND | BERNE | WON | 23 - 9 | FIRA C | |
30.04.1983 | YUGOSLAVIA | LJUBLJANA | LOST | 3 - 22 | FIRA C | |
05.11.1983 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | FIRA B1 | |
10.12.1983 | DENMARK | BRUSSELS | WON | 31 - 9 | FIRA B1, 30-9 per Denmark | |
14.03.1984 | BAOR (1) | VISE | LOST | 6 - 16 | ||
25.03.1984 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 3 - 12 | FIRA B1,22/03 per Spain | |
05.04.1984 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | LOST | 9 - 12 | FIRA B1 | |
16.10.1984 | SWEDEN | BRUSSELS | WON | 19 - 3 | FIRA B2 | |
24.10.1984 | BAOR (2) | VISE | WON | 6 - 0 | ||
03.11.1984 | WELSH DISTRICTS | MONS | WON | 22 - 9 | ||
28.11.1984 | RAF | VISE | WON | 15 - 12 | ||
08.12.1984 | WEST GERMANY | ARLON | WON | 14 - 12 | FIRA B2, 09/12 per Germany | |
24.03.1985 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | LOST | 3 - 15 | FIRA C | |
07.09.1985 | GLASGOW DISTRICTS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 23 | ||
19.11.1985 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | PRAGUE | LOST | 3 - 14 | FIRA B2 | |
03.12.1985 | UNITED STATES XV | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 17 | ||
16.03.1986 | NETHERLANDS | DENDERMONDE | LOST | 0 - 11 | FIRA B2 | |
28.03.1986 | BAOR | VISE | LOST | 9 - 28 | ||
10.05.1986 | SWEDEN (1) | MALMO | LOST | 6 - 12 | FIRA B2 | |
19.10.1986 | SWEDEN (2) | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 0 | FIRA B2 | |
22.11.1986 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | VISE | WON | 18 - 15 | FIRA B2 | |
11.12.1986 | FIJI BARBARIANS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 30 | ||
08.03.1987 | NETHERLANDS (1) | HILVERSUM | LOST | 8 - 10 | FIRA B2 | |
05.09.1987 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 4 - 0 | ||
25.10.1987 | NETHERLANDS (2) | HILVERSUM | WON | 20 - 15 | FIRA B2 | |
15.11.1987 | WEST GERMANY | BERLIN | WON | 24 - 21 | FIRA B2 | |
12.12.1987 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 13 - 7 | FIRA B2, 13/12 per Portugal | |
12.03.1988 | WELSH DISTRICTS (1) | BRUSSELS | WON | 14 - 7 | ||
31.03.1988 | FRENCH MILITARY | FRAMERIES | LOST | 12 - 52 | ||
15.04.1988 | YUGOSLAVIA (1) | LIEGE | WON | 18 - 11 | FIRA B2 | |
17.08.1988 | BUENOS AIRES XV | BELGRANO | LOST | 3 - 46 | ||
21.08.1988 | ALTO VALLE DE RIO NEGRO | NEUQUEN | LOST | 16 - 18 | ||
25.08.1988 | SANTIAGO | SANTIAGO | LOST | 12 - 23 | ||
28.08.1988 | SALTA | SALTA | LOST | 12 - 19 | ||
31.08.1988 | NORESTE | RESISTENCIA | LOST | 13 - 31 | ||
03.09.1988 | URUGUAY | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 13 - 39 | Not listed Uruguay | |
04.10.1988 | CHINA-TAIPEI | BRUSSELS | LOST | 9 - 16 | ||
22.10.1988 | NETHERLANDS | MADRID | WON | 27 - 9 | FIRA B2 | |
12.11.1988 | YUGOSLAVIA (2) | SPLIT | WON | 31 - 4 | FIRA B2 | |
25.11.1988 | WELSH DISTRICTS (2) | BRIDGEND | LOST | 3 - 16 | ||
10.12.1988 | WEST GERMANY | BRUSSELS | LOST | 7 - 16 | FIRA B2 | |
08.04.1989 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 15 - 15 | FIRA B2 | |
03.10.1989 | WESTERN SAMOA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 38 | ||
07.10.1988 | FIJI | VISE | LOST | 0 - 74 | ||
29.10.1989 | POLAND | MADRID | LOST | 23 - 25 | WCQ Euro.West | |
01.11.1989 | NETHERLANDS | MADRID | LOST | 12 - 32 | WCQ Euro.West | |
05.11.1989 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 6 - 58 | WCQ Euro.West | |
10.03.1990 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 6 - 20 | FIRA B1 | |
05.05.1990 | PORTUGAL | WATERLOO | LOST | 12 - 24 | FIRA B1, 25/05 per Portugal | |
30.09.1990 | EASTERN COUNTIES | COLCHESTER | LOST | 9 - 16 | ||
27.10.1999 | POLAND | LIEGE | LOST | 12 - 15 | FIRA B1 | |
25.11.1990 | GERMANY | HANNOVER | DRAWN | 7 - 7 | FIRA B1 | |
23.03.1991 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 15 - 12 | FIRA B1 | |
01.09.1991 | ENGLAND U21 | WOLVERHAMPTON | LOST | 0 - 94 | ||
12.10.1991 | POLAND | LUBLIN | DRAWN | 16 - 16 | FIRA B1 | |
23.11.1991 | NETHERLANDS | DEN BOSH | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | FIRA B1 | |
04.03.1992 | WELSH DISTRICTS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 18 | ||
11.04.1992 | GERMANY (1) | S'HERTOGENBOSH | WON | 17 - 10 | FIRA B1 | |
16.05.1992 | ITALY U23 | MONS | LOST | 12 - 40 | ||
11.10.1992 | RUSSIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 11 - 17 | FIRA A1 | |
01.11.1992 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | LOST | 9 - 11 | FIRA A1 | |
15.11.1992 | GERMANY (2) | STUTTGART | LOST | 10 - 13 | FIRA A1 | |
21.03.1993 | FRANCE MILITARY | SOISSONS | LOST | 6 - 38 | FIRA A1 | |
11.05.1993 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 8 | WCQ Europe | |
13.05.1993 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 6 - 67 | WCQ Europe | |
16.05.1993 | SWITZERLAND | LISBON | WON | 42 - 3 | WCQ Europe; 15/03 per Switzerland | |
21.11.1993 | GERMANY | HEURESTAMM | LOST | 16 - 32 | FIRA A2 | |
29.01.1994 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | WON | 18 - 14 | FIRA A2 | |
09.04.1994 | PORTUGAL | VISE | WON | 10 - 8 | FIRA A2; Liege per Portugal | |
14.05.1994 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | DRAWN | 16 - 16 | FIRA A2 | |
15.10.1994 | POLAND | SIEDLCE | LOST | 13 - 50 | FIRA A1 | |
12.11.1994 | NETHERLANDS | S'HERTOGENBOSH | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | FIRA A1 | |
22.03.1995 | TUNISIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 10 | FIRA A1 | |
06.05.1995 | RUSSIA | MOSCOW | LOST | 15 - 32 | FIRA A1 | |
27.05.1995 | CZECH REPUBLIC | BRUSSELS | WON | 32 - 13 | FIRA Qualifying | |
21.10.1995 | FLANDERS | PERUWELZ | LOST | 19 - 38 | ||
28.10.1995 | POLAND | LODZ | LOST | 10 - 30 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
16.03.1996 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 18 | FIRA Grp A2; 18-29 per Portugal | |
20.04.1996 | ROMANIA 'A' | BUCHAREST | LOST | 5 - 83 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
24.05.1996 | ITALY XV | BRUSSELS | LOST | 10 - 38 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
16.11.1996 | GERMANY | BRUSSELS | WON | 24 - 3 | FIRA Classif.Pool A | |
27.11.1996 | FRENCH MILITARY | WATERLOO | LOST | 13 - 66 | ||
08.12.1996 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 77 | FIRA Classif.Pool A | |
20.04.1997 | MOROCCO | BRUSSELS | LOST | 9 - 14 | FIRA Playoff 5th-8th | |
11.05.1997 | TUNISIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 22 - 29 | FIRA Finals 7th-8th | |
04.10.1997 | ROMANIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 15 - 83 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B. | |
18.10.1997 | UKRAINE | KIEV | LOST | 5 - 48 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
28.03.1998 | POLAND | GDYNIA | LOST | 10 - 30 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
18.04.1998 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | LOST | 16 - 19 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
10.10.1998 | YUGOSLAVIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 12 - 6 | FIRA Pool C | |
24.10.1998 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 9 - 23 | FIRA Pool C | |
06.03.1999 | LUXEMBOURG | BRUSSELS | WON | 38 - 8 | FIRA Pool C | |
25.04.1999 | GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | LOST | 17 - 27 | FIRA Pool C | |
16.10.1999 | POLAND | BRUSSELS | LOST | 14 - 43 | FIRA Division C | |
04.03.2000 | SWITZERLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 18 - 11 | FIRA Division C | |
18.03.2000 | TUNISIA | MONS | WON | 12 - 9 | FIRA Division C-Friendly | |
15.04.2000 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | LOST | 23 - 28 | FIRA Division C | |
13.05.2000 | LATVIA | RIGA | LOST | 10 - 40 | FIRA Division C | |
28.10.2000 | SLOVENIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 24 - 10 | FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1 | |
25.11.2000 | MALTA | LA VALETTE | WON | 26 - 0 | FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1 | |
10.01.2001 | NETHERLANDS | WATERLOO | WON | 8 - 0 | Friendly | |
03.03.2001 | MONACO | MENTON | WON | 18 - 12 | FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd 1 | |
07.04.2001 | MOLDOVA | BRUSSELS | WON | 26 - 10 | FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1 | |
05.05.2001 | LITHUANIA | LAAKDAL | WON | 29 - 20 | FIRA Pool 1, WCQ Euro. Rnd 1 | |
22.09.2001 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | LOST | 3 - 46 | FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A | |
13.10.2001 | UKRAINE | KIEV | LOST | 10 - 21 | FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A | |
27.10.2001 | SWITZERLAND | BRUSSELS | LOST | 15 - 22 | FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A | |
24.11.2001 | CROATIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 0 - 26 | FIRA/WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool A | |
02.11.2002 | CROATIA | ZAGREB | LOST | 12 - 33 | ENC 2B | |
22.01.2003 | NETHERLANDS | MIDDLEBURG | WON | 32 - 25 | Friendly | |
08.03.2003 | SWITZERLAND | BALE | LOST | 6 - 9 | ENC 2B | |
05.04.2003 | SLOVENIA (1) | BRUSSELS | LOST | 24 - 33 | ENC 2B | |
26.04.2003 | DENMARK | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ENC 2B | |
08.11.2003 | SLOVENIA (2) | LJUBLJANA | WON | 15 - 3 | ENC 2B | |
17.03.2004 | NETHERLANDS | VISE | LOST | 10 - 18 | Friendly | |
27.03.2004 | SWITZERLAND | BRUSSELS | LOST | 3 - 32 | ENC 2B | |
10.04.2004 | DENMARK | ODENSE | LOST | 19 - 25 | ENC 2B | |
24.04.2004 | CROATIA | BRUGES | WON | 14 - 3 | ENC 2B | |
20.10.2004 | ARMENIA | VISE | LOST | 11 - 24 | Friendly | |
30.10.2004 | LATVIA | BOITSFORT | WON | 23 - 16 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C | |
09.04.2005 | LITHUANIA | JURBARKAS | WON | 21 - 13 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C | |
16.04.2005 | NETHERLANDS | VISE | WON | 15 - 10 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C | |
30.04.2005 | SWEDEN | STOCKHOLM | WON | 36 - 7 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 2, Pool C | |
19.10.2005 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | LOST | 8 - 20 | ||
29.10.2005 | CROATIA | BRUSSELS | WON | 26 - 20 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B | |
08.04.2006 | SERBIA-MONTENEGRO | BELGRADE | WON | 36 - 15 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B | |
22.04.2006 | MALTA | BRUSSELS | WON | 24 - 0 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B | |
29.04.2006 | GERMANY | HANOVER | LOST | 15 - 33 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3A, Pool B | |
26.08.2006 | SPAIN | LIEGE | WON | 18 - 6 | Four Nations Tournament | |
04.11.2006 | UKRAINE | BRUSSELS | WON | 24 - 11 | ENC 2A | |
18.11.2006 | GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | LOST | 13 - 32 | ENC 2A | |
21.04.2007 | MOLDOVA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 27 - 29 | ENC 2A | |
05.05.2007 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 27 - 20 | ENC 2A | |
10.11.2007 | GERMANY | BRUSSELS | WON | 32 - 18 | ENC 2A | |
24.11.2007 | UKRAINE | FEODOSIA | WON | 18 - 15 | ENC 2A | |
12.04.2008 | MOLDOVA | CHISINAU | WON | 22 - 19 | ENC 2A | |
03.04.2008 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 51 - 3 | ENC 2A | |
01.11.2008 | UKRAINE | BRUSSELS | WON | 9 - 8 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
16.11.2008 | MOLDOVA | CHISINAU | LOST | 8 - 20 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
14.03.2009 | CZECH REPUBLIC | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 15 - 15 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
30.05.2009 | POLAND | GDANSK | LOST | 3 - 14 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
10.10.2009 | UKRAINE | KIEV | LOST | 11 - 13 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
31.10.2009 | MOLDOVA | BRUSSELS | WON | 14 - 3 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
03.04.2010 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 19 - 16 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
24.04.2010 | POLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 8 | WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A | |
06.11.2010 | CANADA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 12 - 43 | ||
13.11.2010 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 24 - 12 | ENC IB | |
12.02.2011 | MOLDOVA | BRUSSELS | WON | 20 - 5 | ENC 1B | |
12.03.2011 | POLAND | GDANSK | LOST | 21 - 28 | ENC 1B | |
19.03.2011 | GERMANY | BRUSSELS | WON | 28 - 25 | ENC 1B | |
23.04.2011 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 30 - 18 | ENC 1B | |
05.11.2011 | CZECH REPUBLIC | BRUSSELS | WON | 55 - 0 | ENC 1B | |
25.02.2012 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 58 - 0 | ENC 1B | |
10.03.2012 | MOLDOVA | CHISINAU | WON | 17 - 16 | ENC 1B | |
17.03.2012 | GERMANY | HEUSENSTAMM | WON | 30 - 29 | ENC 1B | |
07.04.2012 | POLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 20 - 13 | ENC 1B | |
08.12.2012 | UNITED ARAB EMIRATES | DUBAI | WON | 94 - 3 | Emirates Cup of Nations | |
11.12.2012 | ZIMBABWE | DUBAI | WON | 28 - 11 | Emirates Cup of Nations | |
14.12.2012 | HONG KONG | DUBAI | WON | 24 - 12 | Emirates Cup of Nations | |
02.02.2013 | GEORGIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 13 - 17 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.02.2013 | SPAIN | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 21 - 21 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
23.02.2013 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 12 - 18 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.03.2013 | ROMANIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 14 - 32 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
16.03.2013 | RUSSIA | SOISSONS | LOST | 32 - 43 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
02.11.2013 | TUNISIA | TABIZE | WON | 26 - 10 | ||
17.12.2013 | HONG KONG (1) | HONG KONG | LOST | 17 - 28 | ||
21.12.2013 | HONG KONG (2) | HONG KONG | LOST | 15 - 18 | ||
01.02.2014 | GEORGIA | TIBLISI | LOST | 0 - 35 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.02.2014 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 6 - 11 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
22.02.2014 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 19 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.03.2014 | ROMANIA | IASI | LOST | 10 - 29 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
15.03.2014 | RUSSIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 20 - 34 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
15.11.2014 | UKRAINE | IRPIN | WON | 25 - 10 | REC 1B | |
21.02.2015 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 23 - 21 | REC 1B | |
14.03.2015 | MOLDOVA | BRUSSELS | WON | 17 - 14 | REC 1B | |
28.03.2015 | SWEDEN (1) | BRUSSELS | WON | 71 - 10 | REC 1B | |
18.04.2015 | POLAND | BRUSSELS | WON | 53 - 23 | REC 1B | |
26.09.2015 | SWEDEN (2) | ENKOPING | WON | 41 - 20 | REC 1B | |
10.10.2015 | UKRAINE | KIEV | LOST | 16 - 17 | REC 1B | |
20.02.2016 | NETHERLANDS | BRUSSELS | WON | 32 - 8 | REC 1B | |
12.03.2016 | MOLDOVA | CHISINAU | WON | 10 - 9 | REC 1B | |
19.03.2016 | POLAND | WARSAW | WON | 21 - 11 | REC 1B | |
12.11.2016 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 21 - 26 | Friendly | |
11.02.2017 | GEORGIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 6 - 31 | Rugby Europe Championship | Report |
18.02.2017 | RUSSIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 18 - 25 | Rugby Europe Championship | Report |
04.03.2017 | GERMANY | OFFENBACH | LOST | 29 - 34 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
11.03.2017 | ROMANIA | BRUSSELS | LOST | 17 - 33 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
18.03.2017 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 30 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
20.05.2017 | PORTUGAL | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 18 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
18.11.2017 | BRAZIL | BRUSSELS | LOST | 19 - 23 | Friendly | |
10.02.2018 | GEORGIA | KUTAISI | LOST | 0 - 47 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
17.02.2018 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | LOST | 7 - 48 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
03.03.2018 | GERMANY | BRUSSELS | WON | 69 - 15 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
10.03.2018 | ROMANIA | BUZAU | LOST | 12 - 62 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
18.03.2018 | SPAIN | BRUSSELS | WON | 18 - 10 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
Home Page | ||||||