ANDORRA INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
Results in blue indicate a match data sheet is available. Updated 08.06.2016
 
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITIONS AND NOTES Home
08.11.1987 LUXEMBOURG ANDORRA LA VELA WON  24 - 3 FIRA C  
28.05.1988 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST    6 - 30 FIRA C  
08.04.1989 TUNISIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    7 - 19  
23.04.1989 LUXEMBOURG CESSANGE LOST    8 - 10 FIRA C  
28.05.1989 BULGARIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    7 - 21 FIRA C  
08.04.1990 TUNISIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    6 - 12 Friendly  
29.04.1990 LUXEMBOURG ANDORRA LA VELA WON  26 - 6 FIRA C  
26.05.1990 YUGOSLAVIA SPLIT WON    9 - 3 FIRA C; 20/05 per Serbia-Montenegro  
09.03.1991 MOROCCO ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    9 - 25 FIRA C  
23.03.1991 PORTUGAL COIMBRA LOST  15 - 33 FIRA C  
04.05.1991 TUNISIA (1) ANDORRA LA VELA WON  16 - 14 FIRA C  
09.11.1991 TUNISIA (2) TUNIS LOST  19 - 35 FIRA C  
28.03.1992 PORTUGAL ANDORRA LA VELE LOST    6 - 29 FIRA C  
25.04.1992 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST  10 - 38 FIRA C; 11-38 per Morocco  
27.10.1992 DENMARK ANDORRA LA VELA WON    8 - 5 WCQ 1995. 3-0 as per Denmark  
29.10.1992 SWITZERLAND ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    0 - 10 WCQ 1995; 31/10 per Switzerland  
28.11.1992 NETHERLANDS HERTOGENBOSH LOST    6 - 40 FIRA C  
17.04.1993 POLAND (1) ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    6 - 19 FIRA B1  
15.05.1993 CZECH REPUBLIC ANDORRA LA VELA WON    6 - 3 FIRA B1  
11.09.1993 SWEDEN NASSJO LOST    6 - 25 FIRA B1  
06.11.1993 POLAND (2) SOCHACEWZ LOST  10 - 30 FIRA B1  
23.03.1994 NETHERLANDS ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  10 - 49 FIRA B1  
23.04.1994 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST    0 - 56 FIRA B1  
15.05.1994 SWEDEN XV ANDORRA LA VELA WON Default FIRA B3  
26.11.1994 SLOVENIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  28 - 23 FIRA B3  
22.04.1995 CROATIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    0 - 16 FIRA B3  
07.05.1995 SWITZERLAND XV WON Default FIRA B3  
09.05.1995 LUXEMBOURG CESSANGE DRAWN  18 - 18 FIRA B3  
24.03.1996 YUGOSLAVIA VRSAC LOST  12 - 30 FIRA B2; 04/05 per Serbia-Montenegro  
20.04.1996 BULGARIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  13 - 8 FIRA B2  
19.10.1996 LITHUANIA         ANDORRA LA VELA WON  54 - 24 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
02.11.1996 SWEDEN           ANDORRA LA VELA WON  21 - 20 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
16.03.1997 LUXEMBOURG  CESSANGE WON  30 - 16 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A,15.03 as per Lux.  
14.06.1997 HUNGARY SZASHALOMBATTA WON  34 - 5 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd A  
13.09.1997 CZECH REPUBLIC PRAGUE LOST  20 - 45 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
04.10.1997 GERMANY ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  11 - 54 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B, 05.10 as per Germany.  
08.11.1997 SPAIN ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    3 - 62 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
30.05.1998 PORTUGAL LOUSA LOST  11 - 53 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
26.09.1998 SWITZERLAND ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  14 - 15 FIRA Pool D  
31.10.1998 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST    3 - 5 FIRA Pool D  
28.02.1999 MONACO ANDORRA LA VELA WON  29 - 6 FIRA Pool D  
12.06.1999 ISRAEL RAANANA WON  19 - 13 FIRA Pool D  
30.10.1999 SLOVENIA LJUBLJIANA LOST    3 - 16 FIRA Div.D1  
05.02.2000 MONACO MENTON (France) WON  14 - 10 FIRA Div.D1  
26.02.2000 HUNGARY (1) ANDORRA LA VELA WON  32 - 10 FIRA Div.D1  
13.05.2000 AUSTRIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  21 - 12 FIRA Div.D1  
14.10.2000 YUGOSLAVIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  12 - 9 FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd A  
28.10.2000 HUNGARY (2) SZAZUALOMBATTA LOST  21 - 27 FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd A; 18-24 per Hungary  
05.05.2001 SWITZERLAND SWITZERLAND LOST  25 - 38 FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd A  
12.05.2001 BULGARIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  59 - 10 FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd A  
26.05.2001 BOSNIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  23 - 13 FIRA Pool 1,WCQ Euro.Rnd A  
13.10.2001 AUSTRIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  56 - 3 FIRA Div.B, Pool A  
11.11.2001 SLOVENIA LJUBLJIANA LOST  16 - 26 FIRA Div.B, Pool A  
04.05.2002 YUGOSLAVIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    5 - 19 FIRA Div.B, Pool A  
01.06.2002 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST Default FIRA Div.B, Pool A  
04.09.2004 NORWAY (1) ANDORRA LA VELA WON  76 - 3  WCQ Europe, Rnd 1  
18.09.2004 NORWAY (2) BERGAN WON  23 - 9 WCQ Europe, Rnd 1  
23.10.2004 HUNGARY ESZTERGOM WON  29 - 16 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Pool A  
20.11.2004 CROATIA SISAK LOST    7 - 18 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Pool A  
12.02.2005 SPAIN ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  14 - 36 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Pool A  
30.04.2005 SLOVENIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  38 - 5 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Pool A  
28.05.2005 SWEDEN (1) FOIX WON  30 - 20 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Playoff 1st leg  
04.06.2005 SWEDEN (2) VANERSBOURG LOST  10 - 14 WCQ Euro, Rnd 2, Playoff 2nd leg  
29.10.2005 POLAND GDANSK LOST  14 - 18 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
26.11.2005 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM LOST    0 - 51 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
11.03.2006 SPAIN ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    0 - 31 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
06.05.2006 MOLDOVA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  16 - 23 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
07.10.2006 POLAND CRACOVIE LOST    8 - 54 ENC 2B  
04.11.2006 LATVIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  31 - 24 ENC 2B  
07.04.2007 CROATIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  24 - 13 ENC 2B  
12.05.2007 MALTA MARSA LOST  24 - 31 ENC 2B  
29.09.2007 POLAND ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    5 - 33 ENC 2B  
24.11.2007 LATVIA RIGA LOST    9 - 20 ENC 2B  
19.04.2008 CROATIA SPLIT LOST  10 - 15 ENC 2B  
17.05.2008 MALTA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  17 - 16 ENC 2B  
08.11.2008 LITHUANIA         ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  10 - 26 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 3A  
06.12.2008 SERBIA SMEDEREVO LOST    7 - 32 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 3A  
14.03.2009 SWITZERLAND AVUSY LOST    9 - 32 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 3A  
21.03.2009 ARMENIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  36 - 10 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 3A  
10.10.2009 LITHUANIA         SIUILIA LOST  12 - 40 ENC 3A  
29.11.2009 SERBIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  21 - 7 ENC 3A  
03.04.2010 ARMENIA ABOVIAN LOST  17 - 26 ENC 3A  
08.05.2010 SWITZERLAND ANDORRA LA VELA WON  10 - 0 ENC 3A  
09.10.2010 SLOVENIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  22 - 7 ENC 2B  
13.11.2010 ARMENIA ABOVIAN LOST  12 - 15 ENC 2B  
19.02.2011 SERBIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  42 - 25 ENC 2B  
19.03.2011 SWITZERLAND (1) NYON LOST    9 - 21 ENC 2B  
12.11.2011 SLOVENIA LJUBLJIANA WON  15 - 6 ENC 2B  
26.11.2011 SWITZERLAND (2) ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  21 - 22 ENC 2B  
14.04.2012 SERBIA BELGRADE WON    9 - 7 ENC 2B  
26.05.2012 CROATIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    8 - 44 ENC 2A Playoff  
13.10.2012 DENMARK ODENSE DRAWN    6 - 6 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
27.10.2012 ISRAEL ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    5 - 26 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
03.11.2012 SERBIA BELGRADE WON  26 - 23 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
30.03.2013 LATVIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  11 - 22 WCQ Europe R2; ENC 2B  
26.10.2013 LATVIA RIGA WON  22 - 19 ENC 2B  
23.11.2013 DENMARK ANDORRA LA VELA WON  22 - 11 ENC 2B  
29.03.2014 SERBIA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  23 - 13 ENC 2B  
12.04.2014 ISRAEL NETANYA LOST  16 - 20 ENC 2B  
18.10.2014 LITHUANIA         ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  15 - 34 ENC 2B  
01.11.2014 CYPRUS PAPHOS LOST  10 - 30 ENC 2B  
04.04.2015 HUNGARY ANDORRA LA VELA WON  23 - 18 ENC 2B  
02.05.2015 LATVIA RIGA WON  14 - 5 ENC 2B  
31.10.2015 LITHUANIA         VILNIUS LOST  17 - 49 REC 2B  
28.11.2015 CYPRUS ANDORRA LA VELA WON  22 - 13 REC 2B  
26.03.2016 LATVIA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST  10 - 34 REC 2B  
14.05.2016 HUNGARY ESZTERGOM WON  28 - 10 REC 2B  
   
  Home Page